Print Page Share

2014 National Championships Best 11

Maryland Soccer Plex, Germantown, Md.
 

 BEST 11 TEAMS

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner
 

Under-13 Girls
Player Team Position State
Brooke Cavino South Shore Select Elite Forward MA
Jaida Thomas Dallas Kicks SC Forward TX-N
Lilian Lucas * Michigan Hawks 01   MI
Brooke Wilson Surf Academy Forward CA-S
Kaya Frazier Michigan Hawks 01 Forward MI
Kelly McNeil South Short Select Elite Defender MA
Monique Landrum Surf Academy Defender CA-S
Mackenzie Simpson Surf Academy Forward CA-S
Bria Telemaque Michigan Hawks 01   MI
Mackenna Carmichael ** Surf Academy Keeper CA-S
Emma Reeves Surf Academy   CA-S
       
Under-14 Girls
Player Team Position State
Olivia Wade La Roca Premier PO Forward UT
Rachel Jones Tophat 18 Gold Forward GA
Madison Sagas Ponte Vedra SC JFC Storm Forward FL
Marykate McGuire * NEFC Elite   MA
Alyssa Ulugalu La Roca Premier PO Defender UT
Tina Oddone Carlsbad Elite 99 Midfield CA-S
Kayleigh Webb Carlsbad Elite 99 Midfield CA-S
Emily Knous Legends FC 99 Forward CA-S
Janiece Joyner Cleveland FC Defender OH-N
Alexandra Sanft ** NEFC Elite Keeper MA
McKenna Saul Sting 00 Flanagan Midfield TX-N


Under-15 Girls
Player Team Position State
Amanda McGlynn ** Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite Keeper FL
Madison Alexander Alliance Academy 99 Black Midfield MI
Kayla Deaver Future Academy Forte Forward MO
Murphy Agnew * YMS Premier Xplosion 98 Forward PA-E
Allyson Brown Loudoun 98 Red Forward VA
Laura Roberts Eastside FC 98 Red Forward WA
Brianna Alger Pride Predators 99 Forward CO
Joanna Harber Eastside FC 98 Red Forward WA
Kaylene Pang Eastside FC 98 Red Defender WA
Sophia Thompson Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite Midfield FL
Brynn Skelly YMS Premier Xplosion 98 Midfield PA-E


Under-16 Girls
Player Team Position State
Savannah DeMelo * Beach FC 97 Academy Midfield CA-S
Marissa Bosco Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 Midfield IL
Jade Ruiters MRM Coyotes Midfield MD
Shelby Cormier Carlsbad Elite 97/98 Midfield CA-S
Paula Germino-Watnick MRM Coyotes Midfield MD
Emma Hasco Beadling SC Wolfpack 97/98 Midfield PA-W
Taylor Hubbard Tampa Bay United 97 Premier Midfield FL
Karlie Paschall Tennessee SC 16 Forward TN
Maddison Falter Tennessee SC 16 Forward TN
Daria Petredes Beach FC 97 Academy Midfield CA-S
Imani McDonald ** Beach FC 97 Academy Keeper CA-S


Under-17 Girls
Player Team Position State
Kristin Schnurr * VSA Heat 96 Blue Forward VA
Peyton Perea Legends FC 96 Midfield CA-S
Sydney Yates Carlsbad Elite Forward CA-S
Brooke Prondzinski KC Metro Dynamos Forward KS
Parker Roberts KC Metro Dynamos Midfield KS
Ally Prisock Legends FC 96 Forward CA-S
Bayley Feist Kings Hammer Academy Midfield OH-S
Jamie Kutey KC Metro Dynamos Forward KS
Hailey Harbison DMCV Sharks Elite Midfield CA-S
Olivia Korhonen VSA Heat 96 Blue Forward VA
Sydney Wooten ** DMCV Sharks Elite Keeper CA-S


Under-18 Girls
Player Team Position State
Casey Palmer Match Fit Beat Midfield NJ
Malea Fabean Beadling SC Thunder Forward PA-W
Shannon Simon * Beach FC Ingrassia Midfield CA-S
Elysse Branton BRYC 95 Elite Midfield VA
Samantha Reinhard Beach FC Ingrassia Midfield CA-S
Kelly Novak Cleveland United White Midfield OH-N
Katherine Bukovsky BRYC 96 Elite Forward VA
Alexis DellaPietro Match Fit Beat Forward NJ
Sydney Elinsky Cleveland United White Forward OH-N
Alexis Manoa Cleveland United White   OH-N
Winoa Frishette ** Becah FC Ingrassia Keeper CA-S


Under-19 Girls
Player Team Position State
Caroline Wooten SSA Chelsea 95 Elite Forward GA
Elizabeth Bartel Team Chicago Academy Forward IL
Meghan Cox * VSA Heat Blue Defender VA
Danielle Alvarez Legends FC Midfield CA-S
Meilessah Rangel Legends FC Midfield

CA-S

Necee Jennings SSA Chelsea 95 Elite Defender GA
Zoe Swift Team Chicago Academy Forward IL
Susan Ferguson VSA Heat Blue Midfield VA
Morgan Reuther VSA Heat Blue Forward VA
Vanessa Kovar VSA Heat Blue Forward VA
Taylor Kirxton ** VSA Heat Blue Keeper VA


Under-13 Boys
Player Team Position State
Alan Piceno FC Golden State PDA 01 Forward CA-S
Reese Mayer Baltimore Celtic Dynasty Defender MD
Chad Letts GSA 01 Premier   GA
Zahran Manley FC Golden State PDA 01 Forward CA-S
Issa Rayyan * WAZA FC East 01 Juniors Forward MI
Kendall Edwards GSA 01 Premier   GA
Francesco Calvaruso ** WAZA FC East 01 Juniors Keeper MI
Gianni Ferri WAZA FC East 01 Juniors Forward MI
Alfredo Vivar WAZA FC East 01 Juniors Defender MI
Raul Olivan FC Golden State PDA 01 Defender CA-S
Victor Rangel FC Golden State PDA 01 Midfield CA-S


Under-14 Boys
Player Team Position State
Jovany Herrera Real Colorado National 99/00   CO
Carlos Reyes United FA 00 Elite Forward GA
Niko Tzevelekos ** United FA 00 Elite Keeper GA
Andrew Carleton * United FA 00 Elite Midfield GA
Nelson Flores Blanco Arlington SA Eagles Red Midfield VA
Rodhane Dare Scorpinos SC - Boston Forward MA
Edison Giron Arlington SA Eagles Red Midfield VA
Lathan Spadafora CSA 00 Lobos Rush Premier Midfield TN
Ben Shepherd Real Colorado National 99/00 Forward CO
Juan Tavares Inner City Mana 00 Midfield TX-S
Ethan Aderson Real Colorado National 99/00 Defender CO


Under-15 Boys
Player Team Position State
Christopher Hardy 99 Lobos Rush Premier Forward TN
Nahshon Little Delaware Rush 98 Forward DE
Kenneth Kiggins United FC Gold 98 Midfield CA-S
Mandel Steward * Solar Chelsea Red 99 Forward TX-N
Jack Woods Solar Chelsea Red 99 Forward TX-N
Raymundo Zuniga Pateadores San Diego Forward CA-S
Brayden McNitt Michigan Wolves 99 Midfield MI
Brian Melchor Pateadores San Diego Midfield CA-S
Charles Wehan United FC Gold 98 Midfield CA-S
Hugo Espindola United FC Gold 98 Forward CA-S
Issac Hernandez ** Pateadores San Deigo Keeper CA-S


Under-16 Boys
Player Team Position State
Joseph Destephano Dix Hills Elite Forward NY-E
Kendall Stork Chicago Magic Preacademy Forward IL
Giovanni Sanchez Houstonians FC 98 Red Forward TX-S
Sahid Conteh Santa Barbara SC White Forward CA-S
Emmanuel Dapaa * OP Eagles Green Forward OH-S
Charles Pulliam III Baltimore Celtic 97/98 Forward MD
Hunter Gordon OP Eagles Green Forward OH-S
Jacob Anderson FC Golden State Platinum Midfield CA-S
Joshua Arevalo FC Golden State Platinum Midfield CA-S
Dennis Cole Santa Barbara SC White Forward CA-S
Carson Hunt ** Baltimore Celtic 97/98 Keeper MD


Under-17 Boys
Player Team Position State
Kamar Marriott FC Dallas Youth 97 Premier Defender TX-N
Jack Harrison * Manhattan SC PSG 96 Midfield NY-E
Berj Ghazarian FC Golden State White Midfield CA-S
Elias Leyva Chicago Fire Youth Socer Club Forward IL
Jonathan Martinez LVSA 97 Red Forward NV
Amara Sesay Manhattan SC PSG 96 Forward NY-E
Amirgy Pineda Fullerton Rangers 96 White Forward CA-S
TJ Butzke Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal Midfield NY-E
Ricardo Ruiz Fullerton Rangers 96 White Forward CA-S
Sergio Lara FC Dallas Youth 97 Premier Defender TX-N
Gerardo Amigon ** Manhattan SC PSG 96 Keeper NY-E


Under-18 Boys
Player Team Position State
Geoffrey Acheampong * Santa Barbara FC White Midfield CA-S
Andres Ochoa Baeza Santa Clara Sporting 95 Midfield CA-N
Colten Haebecker Lehigh Valley United 95 Forward PA-E
Ricardo Gomez GSA 96 Premier Midfield GA
Eli Pinner GS 96 Premier Midfield GA
Alexander Ramirez Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke Midfield AZ
Christian Gonzalez Santa Clara Sporting 95 Midfield CA-N
Miguel Padron Santa Barbara FC White Midfield CA-S
Colby Thomas Lehigh Valley United 95 Forward PA-E
Bradley Bumgarner Santa Clara Sporting 95 Forward CA-N
Roberto Soto ** Santa Barbara FC White Keeper CA-S
 
Under-19 Boys
Player Team Position State
Edwin Luna * Alum Rock PAC Tigres Forward CA-N
Khallil Stewart Concorde Fire Elite Forward GA
Rett Webb Concorde Fire Elite Midfield GA
Matthew Clausen PDA Harkes Forward NJ
Dalton Souder Raytown SC BGFC Midfield MO
Andrew Douglas Raytown SC BGFC Midfield MO
Michael Panarisi Raytown SC BGFC Forward MO
James Murphy PDA Harkes Midfield NJ
Maximilian Kroschwitz PDA Harkes Forward NJ
David Nigro PDA Harkes Forward NJ
Kieran McCarthy ** PDA Harkes Keeper NJ