Print Page Share

2015 National Championships Best 11

Mohawk Soccer Complex, Tulsa, Okla.
 

 BEST 11 TEAMS

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner
 

Under-13 Girls    
     
Justina Gaynor* PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) Midfield
Isabella DAquila So Cal Blues Baker (CA-S) Forward
Sara Hohn FC Frederick 01 (MD) Other
Alayna Burgamy FC Frederick 01 (MD) Other
Caitlin O'Malley PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) Midfield
Terin Graham Albion Hurricanes 02 (TX-S) Forward
Trinity Rodman So Cal Blues Baker (CA-S) Midfield
Ashton Kettler Albion Hurricanes 02 (TX-S) Forward
Barbara Olivieri Albion Hurricanes 02 (TX-S) Forward
Emily Mathews PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) Midfield
Emma Boutorwick** PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) Keeper
     
Under-14 Girls    
     
Jaida Thomas* Dallas Kicks SC 01 (TX-N) Forward
Hannah White Tophat 19 Gold (GA) Forward
Abby  Isger FC Pride 01 Elite (IN) Forward
Brooke Cavino South Shore Select Elite (MA) Forward
Alexa  Holl FC Pride 01 Elite (IN) Midfield
Jordyn Rhodes CUP Gold 00/01 (OH-S) Other
Samantha Meza Dallas Kicks SC 01 (TX-N) Midfield
Talani Barnett HBC Impact 00 (NY-E) Midfield
Laney Carroll Legends FC Gold (CA-S) Forward
Michelle Slater Dallas Kicks SC 01 (TX-N) Forward
Maddie Soto** Legends FC Gold (CA-S) Keeper
     
Under-15 Girls    
     
Olivia Wade* La Roca Premier PO (UT) Forward
Rachel Jones Tophat 18 Gold (GA) Forward
Denae  Antoine Legends FC 99 (CA-S) Forward
Kassidy Newsom Futura Pink Panthers Elite (MO) Forward
Malia Kaleiohi Albion SC White (CA-S) Midfield
Messiah Bright Solar Chelsea Elite 00 (TX-N) Forward
Audrey Basa Albion SC White (CA-S) Defender
Anna Escobedo La Roca Premier PO (UT) Forward
Kaylee Ramirez Legends FC 99 (CA-S) Forward
Bryanna Duckett Legends FC 99 (CA-S) Midfield
Makena Smith** Legends FC 99 (CA-S) Keeper
     
Under-16 Girls    
     
Murphy Agnew* YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Forward
Makena Silber Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W) Forward
Sophie Gorman Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S) Midfield
Kayla Deaver Futura Academy Forte Elite (MO) Forward
Molly Martin 99 Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN) Forward
Maddie Elwell YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) Forward
Paola Ellis 99 Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN) Forward
Mikayla Colohan La Roca FD (UT) Forward
Grace Nguyen Tophat 17 Gold (GA) Midfield
Leila Azari JFC Storm 98/99 (FL) Defender
Amanda McGlynn** JFC Storm 98/99 (FL) Keeper
     
Under-17 Girls    
     
Rocio Rodriguez* Beach FC Academy 97 (CA-S) Forward
Jamiera Lunsford KHA Red (OH-S) Midfield
Madison Pogarch Michigan Jaguars 98 Green (MI) Midfield
Kelsey Aaknes Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) Midfield
Grace Jackson Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Midfield
Kaylann Boyd Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Forward
Logue Shamburger Tophat 16 Gold (GA) Forward
Daria Petredes Beach FC Academy 97 (CA-S) Forward
Julia Lester Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Forward
Tavia Leachman Beach FC Academy 97 (CA-S) Midfield
Kaylan Marckese** Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) Keeper
     
Under-18 Girls    
     
Brooke Prondzinski* KC Metro Dynamos (KS) Forward
Eden Jacobsen La Roca PO (UT) Midfield
Kathleen Pingel Beach FC Academy (CA-S) Forward
Jamie Kutey KC Metro Dynamos (KS) Forward
Haley Walker  Robinson Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Defender
Alexandra Thomas 97 Louisiana Fire Navy (LA) Forward
Samantha Staab DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S) Defender
Averie Collins La Roca PO (UT) Forward
Hailey Harbison DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S) Midfield
Sydney  Yates Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Forward
Emily Cuthbert** Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) Keeper
     
Under-19 Girls    
     
Michelle Xiao* Gretna Prima 95/96 Green (NE) Forward
Kaylee Rabatin Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W) Midfield
Grace Hancock FC Nova Nationals (ID) Defender
Hallie Widner FC Nova Nationals (ID) Forward
Brittany Raymond Tampa Bay United Premier (FL) Forward
Mary Kate Zahorchak Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W) Midfield
Katie Alexander Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W) Midfield
Ashley Mutkus Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W) Forward
Danielle Eule Tampa Bay United Premier (FL) Midfield
Maureen Bigsby Gretna Prima 95/96 Green (NE) Midfield
Sasha Holt** FC Nova Nationals (ID) Keeper

 

Under-13 Boys    
     
Theodore Ndje* Baltimore Celtic (MD) Darby 01/02 (MD) Forward
Jordan Johnson SCUFC 01 Elite (SC) Forward
Riley Dubbs Sporting J. B. Marine - Mann (MO) Forward
Damon Williams SCUFC 01 Elite (SC) Forward
Rafael Mendoza EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N) Forward
Jerry Ayon EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N) Forward
Jacob Karolczak Sporting J. B. Marine - Mann (MO) Midfield
Devin Livingstone Sporting J. B. Marine - Mann (MO) Forward
Jose Amezcua EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N) Forward
Shawn Diboti Lobe Baltimore Celtic (MD) Darby 01/02 (MD) Other
Grant Farley** Baltimore Celtic (MD) Darby 01/02 (MD) Keeper
     
Under-14 Boys    
     
Juan Rodriguez* Houstonians 2001 (TX-S) Forward
Kendall Edwards GSA 01 Premier (GA) Forward
Daniel Diaz-Bonilla McLean 00 Green  (VA) Forward
Bradley Fritsche LFSC Geerling White (MO) Midfield
Garrett Socas McLean 00 Green  (VA) Midfield
Joseph McNally Baltimore Celtic (MD) Dynasty (MD) Forward
Danique Parker Baltimore Celtic (MD) Dynasty (MD) Forward
Cooper Lachenbruch San Diego SC 00 Academy Navy (CA-S) Midfield
Liam Butts GSA 01 Premier (GA) Forward
Rene Tello Houstonians 2001 (TX-S) Midfield
Jose Reyes* Houstonians 2001 (TX-S) Keeper
     
Under-15 Boys    
     
Devin McCarthy* Fewster FC (MD) Forward
Grayson Barber South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Forward
Max Rugova Sporting KC Academy (KS) Other
Nelson Flores Blanco Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Midfield
Julian Castro Surf Aguilar (CA-S) Forward
Brenden Hollingsworth Fewster FC (MD) Midfield
Matthew Araiza Surf Aguilar (CA-S) Forward
Santiago Beningazza Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Midfield
Jacob Hall Sporting KC Academy (KS) Other
Mason Visconti Sporting KC Academy (KS) Other
Niko Tzevelekos** United FA 00 Premier (GA) Keeper
     
Under-16 Boys    
     
Giovani Vasquez* Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Forward
Mason Toye SDFC Rangers (NJ) Forward
Ataniel Claremond Sporting St. Croix (MN) Forward
Samuel Brown Penn Fusion 98 (E-PA) Forward
Maxwell Zandi Penn Fusion 98 (E-PA) Midfield
Matthew Massaad Albion SC White (CA-S) Forward
Grant Robinson Baltimore Celtic (MD) Midfield
Jackson Ragen Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) Midfield
Dominic Duncan Baltimore Celtic (MD) Forward
Nicolas Brown Baltimore Celtic (MD) Forward
Quantrell Jones** Baltimore Celtic (MD) Keeper
     
Under-17 Boys    
     
William McCreary* Arlington Impact Red (VA) Midfield
William Smith Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Keeper
Brandon Orozco Arlington Impact Red (VA) Forward
Gerber Chavez FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Forward
Michael Swift Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Forward
Aquinas Akinlosotu Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Forward
Emmanuel Sabbi Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Forward
Achara Ifunanyachi Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Forward
Keegan Kelly Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Midfield
Jesus Perez Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Midfield
Carlos Pineda** Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Keeper
     
Under-18 Boys    
     
Gabriel Costa* FC Golden State White (CA-S) Forward
Jackson Dietrich LVSA 97 Red (NV) Midfield
Tristan Blackmon LVSA 97 Red (NV) Forward
Luke Treadway CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Forward
Ronaldo Pineda Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) Forward
Kamar Marriott FC Dallas 97 Premier (TX-N) Defender
David Jeffries CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Forward
Emery May Kansas Rush Academy Blue 96/97 (KS) Forward
Maicon Abreu FC Golden State White (CA-S) Defender
Dominic Damato LVSA 97 Red (NV) Midfield
Thiago Pereia** FC Golden State White (CA-S) Keeper
     
Under-19 Boys    
     
Ricardo Gomez* GSA 96 Premier (GA) Midfield
David  Jackson Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ) Forward
Kaleb Jackson St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Forward
Ryan Marcano GSA 96 Premier (GA) Forward
Justin Carfora Massapequa Arsenal (E-NY) Midfield
Luke Nash St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Defender
Connor Mullen St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Defender
Keegan McHugh St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Midfield
Dayne Johnson Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ) Defender
Gerard Farrell Massapequa Arsenal (E-NY)  
Dan Vitiello** Massapequa Arsenal (E-NY) Keeper
usyouthsoccer.org