Print Page Share

2016 National Championships Best 11

Toyota Soccer Center. Frisco, Texas
 

 BEST 11 TEAMS

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner
 

 
Under-13 Girls  
   
Reilyn Turner* So Cal Blues 02 Baker (CA-S)
Raigen Powell Solar Chelsea Red (TX-N)
Kailyn Dudukovich Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S)
Alexis Missimo Solar Chelsea Red (TX-N)
Brooklyn Harris Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S)
Makala Woods Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S)
Simone Jackson So Cal Blues 02 Baker (CA-S)
Amanda Attanasi NJ Rush 02 Blue (NJ)
Lola Stanley Solar Chelsea Red (TX-N)
Rebecca Casper NJ Rush 02 Blue (NJ)
Rachel Bump**  Solar Chelsea Red (TX-N)
   
Under-14 Girls  
   
Madison Medalle* PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI)
Emily Mathews PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI)
Anna Haddock Tennessee SC 20 (TN)
Emily Sanchez Tennessee SC 20 (TN)
Allison Leonard Waza FC East 02 Black (MI)
Ande Allison CUP Gold 01/02 (OH-S)
Ellie  Podojil CUP Gold 01/02 (OH-S)
Kiera Utush USA Stars 02 (CA-N)
Edna Konte BRYC 01 Elite (VA)
Justina Gaynor PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI)
Emma Boutorwick** PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI)
   
Under-15 Girls  
   
Saydie Holland* Campton United Navy (IL)
Heather MacNab FC Pride 01 Elite (IN)
Anna Podojil CUP Gold 00/01 (OH-S)
Hannah Rittenhouse Campton United Navy (IL)
Brittany Duncan CUP Gold 00/01 (OH-S)
Avery Lockwood Midwest United FC 01 Royal (MI)
Abby  Isger FC Pride 01 Elite (IN)
Jaida Thomas Dallas Kicks SC 01 (TX-N)
Samantha Meza Dallas Kicks SC 01 (TX-N)
Talani Barnett HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
Lindsay VanderMeer** Midwest United FC 01 Royal (MI)
   
Under-16 Girls  
   
Macy Martinez* La Roca Premier PO (UT)
Shayla Smart Florida Krush Black (FL)
Rylan Childers FCKC Pink Panthers Elite (MO)
Emali Mac Kinnon Albion SC White (CA-S)
Olivia Wade La Roca Premier PO (UT)
Kiley Keehan CUP Gold 99/00  (OH-S)
Kayleigh Webb Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S)
Margaret Pigott FCKC Pink Panthers Elite (MO)
Sydney Sauer Florida Krush Black (FL)
Jessica Wright Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S)
Mackenzie Hanna** Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
   
Under-17 Girls  
   
Murphy Agnew* YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
Makena Silber Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W)
Courtney Walker CR S Burgundy Rapids (NC)
Joanna Harber Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
Samantha White Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W)
Jasmine Ruiz Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia (IL)
Molly McGarry CR S Burgundy Rapids (NC)
Margaret Daeche YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
Kimberly Butland Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S)
Nadiyah Siqueiros Beach FC 98 Academy (CA-S)
Sydney Cassalia** EGA Maroon 98 (NE)
   
Under-18 Girls  
   
Jamiera Lunsford* KHA Red (OH-S)
Sarah Krause Ambassadors FC (OH-N)
Tavia Leachman Beach FC Academy 97 Joyner (CA-S)
Jade Gentile Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Karlie Paschall Tennessee SC 16 (TN)
Jade Ruiters MD United Coyotes (MD)
Amalya Johnson NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ)
Olivia Doak Tennessee SC 16 (TN)
Alexandra Wright Ambassadors FC (OH-N)
Hayley Mayne Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
Jessica Harvey** Tennessee SC 16 (TN)
   
Under-19 Girls  
   
Ally Prisock* So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)
Lucy Edwards Red Stars (IL)
Courtney Cash 96 TFCA Alliance (NC)
Karina Rodriguez So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)
Emma Houser 96 TFCA Alliance (NC)
Madison Pogarch Red Stars (IL)
Julia Suarez McLean 96 Green (VA)
Sara Grace DeGooyer McLean 96 Green (VA)
Anika Rodriguez So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)
Kylie McElroy 96 TFCA Alliance (NC)
Alexandria Best** So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)
   
Under-13 Boys  
   
Ian Holdaway* 02 CASL Academy Juniors (NC)
Nicholas Pariano Michigan Wolves 03 (MI)
Adam Armour 02 CASL Academy Juniors (NC)
Jeorgio Kocevski Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Tylan Mulcahy Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Zachary Peterman 02 CASL Academy Juniors (NC)
Noah Mangosing Strikers FC Chingirian (CA-S)
Connor Walcott Strikers FC Chingirian (CA-S)
Michael Catanzarite Syracuse Development Academy
Paul Son Strikers FC Chingirian (CA-S)
Nathaniel Kim** Strikers FC Chingirian (CA-S)
   
Under-14 Boys  
   
Denis Conteh* Valparaiso United FC 02 JG (AZ)
Lincoln Aquino LVSA 02 Red (NV)
Theodore Ndje Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD)
Angelo Oquendo Raiders City (IL)
Patrick Rivas-Ayala FCV Ashburn Elite 01 (VA)
Anthony Cervantes SLA Nomads 01 (CA-S)
Elton Quintanilla Lizama FCV Ashburn Elite 01 (VA)
Felix Mendoza Raiders City (IL)
Damon Williams South Carolina United FC 01 Elite (SC)
Jarod Eaton Valparaiso United FC 02 JG (AZ)
Tyler Kirberg** Valparaiso United FC 02 JG (AZ)
   
Under-15 Boys  
   
Evangelo Spartiaris* CFA Raiders (IL)
Daniel Diaz-Bonilla McLean 00 Green (VA)
Brandon Cervantes Sparta 01 JK (UT)
Philip Burckhardt LMSC Sabertooth Rats (PA-E)
Cory Adika Davie United Sharks 00/01 Blue (FL)
Josh Kidder Toledo Celtics Black (OH-N)
Christian  Crespo CFA Raiders (IL)
Jack Rosener McLean 00 Green (VA)
Demitri Castaneda SC Sporting 00 Green (CA-N)
Sebastian Vidarte Davie United Sharks 00/01 Blue (FL)
Nathan Paolozzi** McLean 00 Green (VA)
   
Under-16 Boys  
   
Bardia Kimiavi* Loudoun Red (VA)
John  Arauz Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E)
Carlos Reyes United FA Premier (GA)
Luke Kiley OP Green (OH-S)
Isai Mendoza La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT)
Bret Halsey Loudoun Red (VA)
Raul Tinoco United FA Premier (GA)
Bronny Toledo Strikers FC North (CA-S)
Noah Engstrom Strikers FC North (CA-S)
Agustin Asensio La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT)
Bryant  Pratt** OP Green (OH-S)
   
Under-17 Boys  
   
Giovanni Vasquez* Loudoun 98 Red (VA)
Jackson Ragen Seattle United 98 Copa (WA)
Ataniel Claremond Sporting St. Croix (MN)
Stephen Milhoan Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N)
Benjamin Alexander Pipeline Black (MD)
Carlos Flores Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N)
Wariebi Jituboh Solar Chelsea Red 99 (TX-N)
Will Turrittin Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N)
Daniel Hart Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD)
Gladimyr Jeudi Sporting St. Croix (MN)
Elton Schwartz ** Pipeline Black (MD)
   
Under-18 Boys  
   
Juan Pablo Alvarez * Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
Evan Vare Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E)
Gerber Chavez FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N)
Gustavo  Vargas South San Jose PAC Indios (CA-N)
Joseph DeStefano Dix Hills Elite (NY-E)
William McCreary Arlington Impact Red (VA)
Eduardo Buenfil South San Jose PAC Indios (CA-N)
Levi Roberts Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E)
Rodney Michael Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
Eduardo Sanchez FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S)
Edward Delgado** Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
   
Under-19 Boys  
   
Gabriel Costa* FC Golden State (CA-S)
Harrison Weilbacher Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E)
Maicon Abreu FC Golden State (CA-S)
Ian  Larson Chicago Celtic (IL)
Fernando Aguirre. Chicago Celtic (IL)
Mohamed Conde FC Florida 96/97 Elite (FL)
Elias Leyva Chicago Celtic (IL)
Moosah Khanat Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E)
Beau Hornberger Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E)
Kamar Marriott FC Florida 96/97 Elite (FL)
Evandro Bressan** FC Golden State (CA-S)
usyouthsoccer.org