Print Page Share

2018 National Championships Best 11

Toyota Soccer Center. Frisco, Texas
 

 BEST 11 TEAMS

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner
 

13-and-Under Girls    
Finley Lavin* Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) Midfield
Theresa McCullough Liverpool 05 Elite (TX-N) Other
Nicole Anderson  San Diego Surf 05 Academy Select (CA-S) Forward
Abigail Unkraut KHA 05 Red (KY) Defender
Lauren Kraft Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD) Keeper
Kennedy Clark KHA 05 Red (KY) Midfield
Cecilia Cerone Liverpool 05 Elite (TX-N) Other
Samantha Lumpkin Liverpool 05 Elite (TX-N) Other
Sage Webb** San Diego Surf 05 Academy Select (CA-S) Keeper
McKenna Gross San Diego Surf 05 Academy Select (CA-S) Midfield
Alyssa Gonzalez San Diego Surf 05 Academy Select (CA-S) Defender
     
14-and-Under Girls    
Emily Fisher* Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) Other
Elizabeth Sexton CDA Premier 04 (KY)  Midfield
Olivia Myers Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E) Defender
Ainsley Loyd Arsenal FC (CA-S) Midfield
Helen Otteni  Arlington SA Midfield
Madison Crozier Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E) Forward
Breeanne Brewer  Arsenal FC (CA-S) Forward
Brooke Elsey Michigan Jaguars 04 Green (MI) Defender
Meghan Oliver Michigan Jaguars 04 Green (MI) Defender
Batoul Reda** Michigan Jaguars 04 Green (MI) Keeper
Mary Trudeau Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E) Midfield
     
15-and-Under Girls    
Alexis Pashales LVPSA 03 Red (NV) Midfield
Sydney Saypack* Beach FC DPL (CA-S) Forward
Sage Dougherty PDA Shore Freedom (NJ) Defender
Elena Hinkson Keystone FC Premier 03 (PA-E) Forward
Gabrielle Pack Beach FC DPL (CA-S) Defender
Michelle Pak Liverpool 03 Elite (TX-N) Forward
Sophie Goretski Keystone FC Premier 03 (PA-E) Defender
Delaney Matriano  Cleveland FC 03 (OH-N) Midfield
Nicole Sidloski Cleveland FC 03 (OH-N) Forward
Olivia Garcia LVPSA 03 Red (NV) Forward
Zore Standifer** Beach FC DPL (CA-S) Keeper
     
16-and-Under Girls    
Zoe Ip Fullerton Rangers 02 White (CA-S) Midfield
Maddison Baker North Shore United 02 Blue (WI) Forward
Damaris Deschaine Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) Keeper
Ellie Coffield North Shore United Rush (PA-W) Midfield
Megan Donnelly  North Shore United Rush (PA-W) Forward
Caroline Stringfellow* La Roca-FD 02 (UT) Midfield
Tiani Fonoti LA Roca-FD 02 (UT) Forward
Kayla Smith  Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N) Defender
Mae Sinclair North Shore United 02 Blue (WI) Midfield
Alexandria Clark** SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ) Keeper
Abbigail Lenk North Shore United 02 Blue (WI) Midfield
     
17-and-Under Girls     
Lily Farkas* FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) Forward
Gabriella Pool Pacesetter Villa Red (OH-N) Forward
Emily Sexton TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Midfield
Madelyn Pittman TFA ELite 01 (OH-S) Forward
Victoria McKnight BC United 01 (NY-W) Midfield
Olivia McKnight  BC United 01 (NY-W) Midfield
Jenna Snead Premier Navy 2001 (MD) Forward
Kloee Grubb FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) Defender
Phoebe Canoles Premier Navy 2001 (MD) Forward
Mickayla Kowalski** TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) Keeper
Erin Healy Rebels 2001 Elite (CA-S) Forward
     
18-and-Under Girls    
Sierra Moore* CDA Slammers FC HB 00 Elite (CA-S) Defender
Naya Vialva Princeton SA (NJ) Defender
Alison Wessel Campton United (IL) Defender
Sara Wheaton Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) Defender
Landy Mertz Century V Gold (PA-W) Forward
Alyssa Moore Legends FC South (CA-S) Forward
Alyssa Oviedo Princeton SA (NJ) Midfield
Maya Gordon Sunrise Sting 2000 (FL) Defender
Emily Chiao Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) Midfield
Alondra Carranza Campton United (IL) Midfield
Erin Mckinney** Campton United (IL) Keeper
     
19-and Under Girls    
Tiana Tolman* Utah FC 99 Black (UT) Forward
Kate Holland Invictus SC 99 (TX-N) Defender
Isabel Solis Invictus SC 99 (TX-N) Midfield
Samantha Brady Utah FC 99 Black (UT) Midfield
Samantha Hoffman AFC Lightning 99 Elite (GA) Other
Alexis Reed Utah FC 99 Black (UT) Defender
Katelynn Buescher NSA Shock (IL) Midfield
Shaina Dudas NSA Shock (IL) Forward
Erin Flynn NSA Shock (IL) Midfield
Abby Swanson NSA Shock (IL) Midfield
Isabella Alessio** NSA Shock (IL) Keeper
     
13-and-Under Boys    
Manuel Romero Soccer Nation Academy 05 (KS) Forward
Jake Freedman Ukrainian National 2005 Black (PA-E) Midfield
Kevin Abarca CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite (CA-S) Midfield
Devin LaClair* CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite (CA-S) Forward
Yael Gonzalez Rise 05 Elite 1 (TX-S) Midfield
Joseph Turano Ukrainian National 2005 Black (PA-E) Defender
Anthony Castor Soccer Nation Academy 05 (KS) Forward
Frank Fuentes Soccer Nation Academy 05 (KS) Defender
Jeremy Ortiz Soccer Nation Academy 05 (KS) Forward
Coby Olea** CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite (CA-S) Keeper
Sonny Mosdri CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite (CA-S) Midfield
     
14-and-Under Boys    
Alejandro Cano ECFC Salinas United 04 (CA-N) Defender
Ethan Newsome USA/MP 04 Premier (SC) Midfield
Richard Ludwig* Nationals Union 04 Black (MI) Forward
Andrew Kitch Real Jersey FC (NJ) Forward
John Perez PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile (GA) Defender
Devin Hernandez Nationals Union 04 Black (MI) Forward
Alan Guerra-Melendez VHSC Steamers 04 Black (AL) Defender
Cade McGrath Real Jersey FC (NJ) Forward
Emanuel Michael PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile (GA) Forward
Jeremy Sharp Nationals Union 04 Black (MI) Forward
Matthew Marino** Real Jersey FC (NJ) Keeper
     
15-and-Under Boys    
Konner Robbins* 03 PTFC Black (NC)  
Fernando Saldana OK Energy FC Central 03 (OK) Forward
Jeremiah Anandarajah GPS NY Regional Team (NY-W) Forward
Nicholas DeFazio United SA Mount Pleasant 03 Premier (SC) Defender
Diego Barahona Total Futbol Academy (CA-S) Midfield
Ari Sirvent LVSA 03 Silver (NV) Defender
Omar Gonzalez  Total Futbol Academy (CA-S) Midfield
Alexis Bravo LVSA 03 Silver (NV) Midfield
Aidan Yamachika LVSA 03 Silver (NV) Defender
Mason Fabean Beadling Elite 2003 (PA-W) Defender
Jason Sotelo** LVSA 03 Silver (NV) Keeper
     
16-and-Under Boys    
Charles Riddle* Club Ohio Green 1 (OH-S) Defender
Braeden Pryor Washington Premier 2002 Black (WA) Forward
Logan Oyama Washington Premier 2002 Black (WA) Midfield
Gabriel Gonzalez Tuzos Academy 02 (AZ) Forward
Donald Ross St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC Elite (MO) Defender
Branden Johns Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Forward
Garrett Ross Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Defender
Noah Brumels  Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI) Forward
Angelo Madrid 02 NCFC Elite Boys (NC) Defender
Cole Hutson St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC Elite (MO) Midfield
Christopher Edwards** Solar 02 Stricker (TX-N) Keeper
     
17-and-Under Boys    
Deedson Vixamar PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) Forward
Samuel Rowan SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Forward
Ty Konrad* Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) Forward
Jack Douglas SLSG Elite 01 (MO) Defender
Oswualdo Cruz McLean Green 01 (VA) Forward
Liam Giffin OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD) Forward
Timothy Rolfs Oklahoma Energy FC 01 Central (OK) Defender
Cameron Strang Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) Defender
Josue Hangi** PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) Keeper
Jeffrey Masser Tampa Bay United (FL) Midfield
Brennan Breuer Tampa Bay United (FL) Forward
     
18-and-Under Boys    
Jesus Abaunza-Nava West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Midfield
Justin Gielen* Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) Forward
Jacob Mays** Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) Keeper
Brandon Knapp Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) Defender
David Mizrahi Davie United Sharks 2000 Blue (FL) Midfield
Ian Tomancik Davie United Sharks 2000 Blue (FL) Defender
David Gaspar Pacheco Sparta 00 JK (UT) Forward
Nicholas Aquino West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) Midfield
Benjamin Stitz Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) Forward
Corrigan Neville  Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) Forward
Jesus Junior Gonzalez Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV) Midfield
     
19-and-Under Boys    
Wallace Silva De Castro* FC Golden State White (CA-S) Defender
Liam Dougherty-Howard Tampa Bay United (FL) Midfield
Brett St. Martin Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Defender
Quantrell Jones** Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Keeper
Samuel Solomon Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Forward
Sahil Modi FC United 1999 Select 1 (IL) Midfield
Reilly Walsh FC United 1999 Select 1 (IL) Defender
Dylan Poetzel Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) Defender
Paul Iniguez FC Golden State White (CA-S) Forward
Tristan Andre Tampa Bay United (FL) Forward
Daniel Wintermeier Tampa Bay United (FL) Defender
     
usyouthsoccer.org