Scheels Overland Park Soccer Complex | Overland Park, Kan.
 

 BEST 11 TEAMS

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner
 

 

13-and-Under Boys    
Edward Smith III* 2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy Defender
Fabian Enriquez FC Dallas 06 Premier Other
Rigoberto Carrillo FC Dallas 06 Premier Other
Joel Rodriguez Rebels SC Defender
Leonardo Loya Rebels SC Defender
Angel Gael Medrano Michigan Jaguars 06 Green Other
Anthony Topolski 2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy Midfield
Kobe Keomany 2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy Other
Travis Zeleji Michigan Jaguars 06 Green Other
Philippe Oliveira 2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy Other
Tyler Mezzadra** 2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy Keeper
     
13-and-Under Girls    
AMALIA VILLARREAL* Michigan Jaguars Midfield
Ava Schall Albion SC Academy Whittaker Midfield
Julia Tepes Real JFC 06 Other
GABRIELA J VATRANO 06 CSA South Elite Forward
Regan O'Shaughnessy Real JFC 06 Other
Makenzie McCready Real JFC 06 Other
JAIDA MCGREW 06 CSA South Elite Midfield
EMILY KOLODIN Michigan Jaguars Other
Elizabeth Boamah Albion SC Academy Whittaker Defender
Kaela Martinez Albion SC Academy Whittaker Midfield
Grace Miller** Albion SC Academy Whittaker Keeper
     
14-and-Under Boys    
Sergio Oregel* Raiders FC - 2005 Defender
Zsombor Onodi Pennine United 05 Forward
Isaac Calderon LVSA 05 Red Forward
KENNETH BARNES 05 PGSA Stars Keeper
ARIEL NUNEZ 05 PGSA Stars Midfield
Alan Alonso Libertyville FC 1974 Elite Other
Miguel  Garcia Libertyville FC 1974 Elite Other
Ernesto Perez MSC Academy 05/06 Midfield
Charles Taliano STA 2005 Forward
Zachary Hult Libertyville FC 1974 Elite Other
Ryan Eapen** STA 2005 Keeper
     
14-and-Under Girls    
Brooke Cattoor* Lou Fusz Geerling 05 Forward
Audrey Goodyear Lou Fusz Geerling 05 Defender
Theresa McCullough D'Feeters 05 Black Forward
Finley Lavin Pipeline Spirit PreAcademy 05 Midfield
Kirsten Crane Snohomish United 05 Black Midfield
Constance JOHNSON LA Fire 05 Red Defender
Madeleine Schultz Tonka Fusion Elite Keeper
Isabelle Thoma Snohomish United 05 Black Midfield
Livia Dunaway D'Feeters 05 Black Midfield
Payton Schenning Pipeline Spirit PreAcademy 05 Midfield
Cecilia Cerone** D'Feeters 05 Black Keeper
     
15-and-Under Boys    
Marco Antonio Valencia Raiders FC - 2004 Forward
Milton Jones* Real Jersey FC Forward
Dillon Barbeiri PA Dominion 04 Midfield
Aiden Baraiac Nationals Union 04 Black Midfield
Andrew Kitch Real Jersey FC Forward
Christian Leon Raiders FC - 2004 Midfield
Jackson Boreham Oklahoma Energy FC 04 (Central)  Midfield
Richard Ludwig Nationals Union 04 Black Forward
Emanuel Michael PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile Forward
Shane Velez PA Dominion 04 Defender
Ty Bleiler** PA Dominion 04 Keeper
     
15-and-Under Girls    
Kayla Budish* SC Waukesha 04 Blue Forward
Jordynn Dudley GA Rush 2004 Forward
Taylor Mentzer FC Revolution Dynamo Forward
Brooke Kittner Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 2004 Forward
Lisa McIntyre Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 Forward
Sierra Pennock Utah Celtic FC  Defender
Elena Zuchowski SC Waukesha 04 Blue Midfield
Camryn Jorgensen Utah Celtic FC  Other
Avery McBride 04 Boise Thorns Elite Other
Natalee Vicari FC Revolution Dynamo Forward
Lilly Hanke** SC Waukesha 04 Blue Keeper
     
16-and-Under Boys    
Caden Stafford* Syracuse Development Academy Forward
William Navarre Milwaukee Bavarians 2003 Other
Andrew Getsy Beadling 2003 - South Red Keeper
Charlie Gaffney Seattle United 03 Copa Forward
Cole Ross SLSG 2003 Elite Forward
Ayden Mendoza FC Dallas 03 Premier  Other
Joseph Fonagy Beadling 2003 - South Red Defender
Alan Lopez LVSA 03 Silver Forward
Johnny Barr SLSG 2003 Elite Keeper
Aaron Ulloa Tapia LVSA 03 Silver Midfield
Jason Sotelo & Adair Ceron** LVSA 03 Silver Keeper
     
16-and-Under Girls    
Megan Morgan* Sunrise Sting 2003 X1 Forward
Lauryn White Legends IE Forward
Chloe Netzel Lou Fusz 03 Blue Forward
NATALIE THOEN Iowa Rush 2003 Forward
Kennidy Tallman Sunrise Sting 2003 X1 Defender
Madelyn Smith Lou Fusz 03 Blue Midfield
Gianna Ocello Legends IE Defender
ARIANNA VIGIL LVSA 03 National League Midfield
Alexis Pashales LVSA 03 National League Midfield
Kelsey Kehoe Lou Fusz 03 Blue Defender
Madalyn Davis** Lou Fusz 03 Blue Keeper
     
17-and-Under Boys    
Noah Robertson* Santa Clara Sporting 02 Green Forward
Daniel Mendoza CORAL ESTATES STRIKERS BLUE Forward
Gabriel Rodriguez Solar 02 Castro Other
Joseph Core Arlington SA 2002 Red Forward
Jonathan Lee** Arlington SA 2002 Red Keeper
Garrett Ross Arlington SA 2002 Red Defender
Spencer Hanks Baltimore Celtic 02 Forward
William White CORAL ESTATES STRIKERS BLUE Keeper
Donovahn Allen Washington Premier 2002 Black Defender
Edgar Nino OK Energy FC Central 02 Defender
Jack Voight Michigan Jaguars 02 Green Forward
Eduardo Villagomez Michigan Jaguars 02 Green Midfield
     
17-and-Under Girls    
Baylee DeSmit* Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit Forward
Adrianna Pepe SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue Defender
Mae Sinclair North Shore United 2002 Blue Forward
Emily Schleifer Team Boca 2002 Midfield
Amanda Attanasi SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue Forward
Shelby Sallee Cleveland FC 02 Forward
Maddison Baker North Shore United 2002 Blue Forward
Lindsey Turner Legends FC 02 Academy II Midfield
Haley Anspach Cleveland FC 02 Forward
Julia Raich HMMS Eagle FC Impact Forward
Savanna Prado** Legends FC 02 Academy II Keeper
     
18-and-Under Boys    
Deedson Vixamar* PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile Forward
Charles Sharp Michigan Wolves 01 Forward
Christopher Rindov  OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 Defender
Ryen Jiba Sparta 01 Premier JK Forward
Christian Naizer Solar 01 Stricker Forward
Justin Grady Future Player Academy Keeper
Carl Henry Desir PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile Forward
Caleb Sexton Michigan Wolves 01 Midfield
Ian Miller Solar 01 Stricker Forward
ORLANDO CASTRO FC Dallas 01 Premier Forward
Richard Sanon Nicholas** PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile Keeper
     
18-and-Under Girls    
Caroline Stringfellow* La Roca PO Midfield
Rachel McCarthy Celtic FC Premier JR Forward
Jenna Snead Premier Navy 2001 Forward
Maya Etienne Michigan Jaguars 01 Green Keeper
Paola Garcia Celtic FC Premier JR Forward
Caroline Manley 01 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Defender
Sydney Ham 01 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Forward
Gabriella Curry 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme Midfield
Paige Webber National Union 01 Black Forward
Maggie Forbes 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme Midfield
Haven Empey** Celtic FC Premier JR Keeper
     
19-and-Under Boys    
Brandon Knapp* Baltimore Celtic SC 00 Defender
Euan Forrest Lehigh Valley United 2000 Black Defender
Arthur Dos Santos FC Golden State White Defender
Braden Durbin Ohio Premier NL Defender
Logan Moore FC Dallas Youth 00 Defender
Dominic Flowers Lehigh Valley United 2000 Black Midfield
Tyler Smith McLean Hotspur Midfield
Owen Sullivan Ohio Premier NL Defender
Brennan Creek Kingdom SC 00 Red  Midfield
Sean Touey LMSC Rats Forward
Kieran Baskett** Baltimore Celtic SC 00 Keeper
     
19-and-Under Girls    
Jamie Shepherd* Celtic FC 00 Premier Midfield
Tara Warner Celtic FC 00 Premier Forward
Megan Plaschko MapleBrook Fury Keeper
Chloe Laureano Sunrise Sting 2000 Midfield
Alexandra Vargas Legends FC South Forward
Jaimie Tottleben Lou Fusz Elam Forward
Katie Cook Cajun SC Rage 18/19 Academy Keeper
Euthimia A Bruer MapleBrook Fury Forward
Ada Choinski Princeton SA Midfield
Greta Seal Lou Fusz Elam Midfield
Chelsea Peterson** Celtic FC 00 Premier Keeper
usyouthsoccer.org