Print Page Share

Past US Youth Soccer National Championship Winners 1935-2013

 

Under-19 Boys
Under-19 Girls
Under-18 Boys
Under-18 Girls
Under-17 Boys
Under-17 Girls
Under-16 Boys
Under-16 Girls
Under-15 Boys
Under-15 Girls
Under-14 Boys
Under-14 Girls

Under-13 Boys
Under-13 Girls

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER 19-JAMES P. McGUIRE CUP
1935 Reliable Juniors of New Bedford, MA
1936 Hatikvoh Juniors of Brooklyn, NY
1937 Hatikvoh Juniors of Brooklyn, NY
1938 Lighthouse Boys' Club of Philadelphia, PA
1939 Avella Juniors of Avella, PA
1940 Avella Juniors of Avella, PA
1941 Mercerville Juniors of Trenton, NJ
1942-44 No competition-travel restricted because of war effort
1945 Hornets of Chicago, IL & Pompeii Juniors of Baltimore, MD, co-champions
1946 Schumacher Juniors of St. Louis, MO
1947 Heidelberg Juniors of Heidelberg, PA
1948 Lighthouse Boys' Club of Philadelphia, PA
1949 Lighthouse Boys' Club of Philadelphia, PA
1950 Harrison Juniors of Harrison, NJ
1951 Seco Juniors of St. Louis, MO
1952 Kollsman S.C. of Brooklyn, NJ
1953 Newark Boys Club of Newark, NJ
1954 Hansa S.C. of Chicago, IL
1955 Schwaben of Chicago, IL
1956 St. Singelbert of St. Louis, MO
1957 Lighthouse Boys' Club of Philadelphia, PA
1958 St. Paul of St. Louis, MO
1959 Ukrainian of New York, NY
1960 St. Paul of St. Louis, MO
1961 Hakoah of San Francisco, CA
1962 Schumacher Juniors of St. Louis, MO
1963 Kutis of St. Louis, MO
1964 Kutis of St. Louis, MO
1965 Im. Heart of Mary of St. Louis, MO
1966 St. Williams of St. Louis, MO
1967 Lighthouse Boys' Club of Philadelphia, PA
1968 St. Philip Di Neri of St. Louis, MO
1969 St. Philip Di Neri of St. Louis, MO
1970 St. Bart's of St. Louis, MO
1971 Seco of St. Louis, MO
1972 Seco of St. Louis, MO
1973 St. Elizabeth S.C. of Baltimore, MD
1974 Florissant Celtics of St. Louis, MO
1975 Imo's Pizza of St. Louis, MO
1976 Annandale Boys Club Cavalier of Annandale, VA
1977 Santa Clara Broncos of Santa Clara, CA
1978 Imo's Pizza of St. Louis, MO
1979 Imo's Pizza of St. Louis, MO
1980 Fremont Celtics, CA-N
1981 Scott Gallagher of St. Louis, MO
1982 Annandale Boys Club of Annandale, VA
1983 Montgomery United, MD
1984 Scott Gallagher of St. Louis, MO
1985 Columbia Jays, MD
1986 Fram-Culver of Culver, CA-S
1987 Union Lancers of Union, NJ
1988 Union Lancers 69 of Union, NJ
1989 LaJolla Nomads of LaJolla, CA-S
1990 Spartan Randolph Blackhawks of St. Paul, MN
1991 NHBFC Black, CA-S
1992 Vista Hurricanes, VA
1993 MVLASC Shooting Stars, CA-N
1994 Baltimore Spirit, MD
1995 Countryside Lightning, FL
1996 Scott Gallagher of St. Louis, MO
1997 Clearwater Chargers, FL
1998 CISCO Flames, AZ
1999 LaJolla Nomads, CA-S
2000 FC Delco Dynamo, E-PA
2001 FC Delco Black, E-PA
2002 Texans '82/83, S-TX
2003 FC Delco Arsenal, E-PA
2004 HSC Bulls '85, HI
2005 Sockers FC, IL
2006 Javanon SC, KY
2007 Dallas Texans 88 Red, N-TX
2008 Solar SC, N-TX
2009 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, MD
2010 Crew Juniors, OH-S
2011 Baltimore Bays Chelsea, MD
2012 Crew Juniors, OH-S
2013 Lehigh Valley United 93, E-PA

GIRLS UNDER 19-ROSS STEWART CUP
1980 Sting, N-TX
1981 D'feeters Green, N-TX
1982 Sting, N-TX
1983 Saratoga Spirits, CA-N
1984 Braddock Road Blue Bells, VA
1985 Sting, N-TX
1986 Massapequa Falcons, E-NY
1987 Sting, N-TX
1988 Sting, N-TX
1989 Livonia Hawks, MI
1990 Springfield Spirit, VA
1991 J.B. Marine S.C., MO
1992 Texas Longhorns, N-TX
1993 Hammer F.C., OH South
1994 Greater Boston Bolts, MA
1995 Town N' Country Heather, FL
1996 North Huntington Beach FC 77, CA-S
1997 Ridgefield Yankee United Nova, CT
1998 Shamrocks, CA-S
1999 Cardinal Premier, OH S
2000 Colorado Rush Nike, CO
2001 Colorado Rush Nike, CO
2002 San Diego Surf White, CA-S
2003 Peachtree City Lazers, GA
2004 Pleasanton Rage, CA-N
2005 Stars of Massachusets, MA
2006 Colorado Rush Nike, CO
2007 Carmel United Cyclones, IN
2008 Force Football Club, MI
2009 Colorado Rush Nike, CO
2010 Lonestars 91 Red, S-TX
2011 Dallas Texans 92 Red Dallas, N-TX
2012 CCSC SOL, FL
2013 NASA 12 Elite II, GA

BOYS UNDER 18-ANDY STONE CUP
1994 F.C. Portland Academy, OR
1995 Vardar III, MI
1996 Santos, AZ
1997 Columbia City United, MD
1998 AFC Lightning, GA
1999 FC United, WA
2000 Scott Gallagher, MO
2001 Texans '82/83, S-TX
2002 FC Delco Arsenal, Eastern PA
2003 Michigan Wolves, MI
2004 Busch SC, MO
2005 Dallas Texans Red '87, N-TX
2006 Dallas Texans 88 Red, N-TX
2007 Terryville Fire, E-NY
2008 Andromeda 90. N-TX
2009 DSC 90 Green, SC
2010 EastSide United FC 91 Liverpool, OR
2011 YMS Thunder, E-PA
2012 Florida Rush Nike, FL
2013 West Coast FC, CA-S

GIRLS UNDER 18-FRANK KELLY CUP
1994 Fountain Valley Spirit, CA-S
1995 Raleigh Spartans, NC
1996 FC Royals, WA
1997 Sting '79, N-TX
1998 Central Valley Mercury, CA-N
1999 Northport/Cowharbor Piranha, E-NY
2000 Colorado Rush Nike, CO
2001 Michigan Hawks, MI
2002 Colorado Girls Soccer Academy, Colo.
2003 Dallas Texans Red '85, N-TX
2004 Michigan Hawks, MI
2005 Laguna Hills Eclipse, CA-S
2006 Dallas Texans Red 88 North, N-TX
2007 Bloomfield Force, MI
2008 Colorado Rush, CO
2009 FC Bucks Vipers, E-PA
2010 Laguna Hills Eclipse Select, CA-S
2011 FC Milwaukee, WI
2012 FC Penn Strikers, PA-E
2013 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo, IL

BOYS UNDER 17-DON GREER CUP
1991 Northglenn Thunder, CO
1992 Alta Loma Arsenal, CA-S
1993 Temple Terrace Spirit, FL
1994 Club Ohio/Dynamo, OH-S
1995 California Flyers, CA-S
1996 Columbia City United, MD
1997 Nomads, CA-S
1998 FC Delco Dynamo, E-PA
1999 Braddock Road Warhawks, VA
2000 West Babylon Panthers, E-NY
2001 Team Dayton, OH-S
2002 Irvine SC Strikers, CA-S
2003 Chicago Magic SC, IL
2004 Scott Gallagher, MO
2005 Dallas Texans Red '88, N-TX
2006 Arsenal FC, CA-S
2007 Andromeda 90, N-TX
2008 Andromeda 91, N-TX
2009 CZ Elite, CA-S
2010 Alpharetta Ambush 93 Red, GA
2011 Grand Rapids Crew Juniors, MI
2012 Galaxy 94/95 Blue, IL
2013 West Coast FC, CA-S

GIRLS UNDER 17-LAURA MOYNIHAN CUP
1991 Michigan Hawks, MI
1992 Sparta, IL
1993 Connecticut Omni, CT
1994 DeAnza Magic, CA-N
1995 Central Valley Express, CA-N
1996 FC Royals, WA
1997 Central Valley Mercury, CA-N
1998 Colorado Rush, CO
1999 Colorado Rush, CO
2000 San Diego Surf, CA-S
2001 Bethesda Fury, MD
2002 Pleasanton Rage, CA-N
2003 Sereno '86 Golden Eagles, AZ
2004 So Cal United, CA-S
2005 Eclipse Select, IL
2006 Eclipse Select, IL
2007 Eagles SC, CA-S
2008 Dallas Texans 91 Red, N-TX
2009 Eclipse Select 91-92, IL
2010 So Cal Blues Dodge, CA-S
2011 NSA Premier Fury, IL
2012 VSA Heat Blue, VA
2013 Cleveland United White, OH-N

BOYS UNDER 16- LARRY HARMON CUP (Formerly D.J. NIOTIS CUP)
1976 Ruiz Soccer Club, Florissant, MO
1977 Annandale Boys Club, Annandale, VA
1978 Busch Gardens Soccer Club, St. Louis, MO
1979 Club America, Dallas, N-TX
1980 Busch Gardens Soccer Club, St. Louis, MO
1981 Montgomery United Ponies, MD
1982 Columbia Kick, MD
1983 Goalpost, Federal Way, WA
1984 Vista Red Hawks, VA
1985 Blau-Weiss Gottschee, Intermediate "A", Forest Hills, E-NY
1986 Liebe Soccer Club, St. Louis, MO
1987 Columbia City United, MD
1988 Busch Soccer Club, MO
1989 Busch Soccer Club, MO
1990 Livonia Metro Magic Wolves, MI
1991 F.C. Delco Demons, E-PA
1992 NHBFC Black, CA-S
1993 Vardar III, MI
1994 Texans, S-TX
1995 Chicago Soccers, IL
1996 Nomads SC, CA-S
1997 Javanon '81, KY
1998 Vardar III, MI
1999 Chicago Magic, IL
2000 FC Westchester, E-NY
2001 Sockers FC, IL
2002 Atlanta Fire, GA
2003 Southern California United, CA-S
2004 Casa Mia Bays, MD
2005 Arsenal FC, CA-S
2006 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, MD
2007 Real So Cal, CA-S
2008 Dallas Texans 92 Red, N-TX
2009 Dallas Texans 93 Red, N-TX
2010 Slammers FC, CA-S
2011 Concorde Fire Elite, GA
2012 Michigan Jaguars 96 Green, MI
2013 Smithtown Arsenal, E-NY

GIRLS UNDER 16-MAVIS DERFLINGER CUP (Formerly US YOUTH SOCCER CUP and PATRICIA L. MASOTTO CUP)
1985 Black Watch Heather, FL
1986 Mission Viejo Soccerettes, CA-S
1987 Sachem Tomahawks, E-NY
1988 Springfield Spirit, VA
1989 Fairfax Police Youth Express, VA
1990 Willingboro Strikers, NJ
1991 Mission Viejo Herricanes, CA-S
1992 Burnsville Giants, MN
1993 J.B. Marine, MO
1994 78 Roadrunners, CA-N
1995 Dallas Sting, N-TX
1996 Central Valley Mercury, CA-N
1997 Northport/Cow Harbor Piranha, E-NY
1998 Weston Wild Thing, CT
1999 Windsor World Class, CT
2000 South California Blues, CA-S
2001 GSA '85 Phoenix Red, GA
2002 West Valley Samba, CA-S
2003 San Diego Surf, CA-S
2004 Eclipse Select, IL
2005 Slammers SC, CA-S
2006 Real Colorado National, CO
2007 McLean Freedom, VA
2008 Dallas Texans Red 92, N-TX
2009 De Anza Force, CA-N
2010 Solar Red, N-TX
2011 Sting 95, N-TX
2012 BRYC 95 Elite, VA
2013 DMCV Sharks Elite, CA-S

BOYS UNDER 15-US YOUTH SOCCER CUP
2001 FC Delco Dynamo, E-PA
2002 Rochester Junior Rhinos Elite, NY-W
2003 Casa Mia Bays, MD
2004 Arsenal FC, CA-S
2005 FC Greater Boston Bolts, MA
2006 So Cal United, CA-S
2007 Michigan Wolves, MI
2008 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, MD
2009 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, MD
2010 Baltimore Bays Chelsea, MD
2011 Chicago Fire Juniors, IL
2012 Fullerton Rangers 96 White, CA-S
2013 Santa Barbara SC White, CA-S

GIRLS UNDER 15-KRISTINE LILLY CUP
2001 Colorado Rush Nike, CO
2002 Laguna Hills Eclipse, CA-S
2003 PDA Wildcats, NJ
2004 Mustang Blast, CA-N
2005 St. Louis Soccer Club, MO
2006 Eclipse Select, IL
2007 So Cal Blues, CA-S
2008 Dallas Texans 93 Red Dallas, N-TX
2009 San Diego Surf, CA-S
2010 Sting 95, N-TX
2011 PDA Slammers, NJ
2012 Legends FC, CA-S
2013 Eclipse Elite Black 97-98, IL

BOYS UNDER 14-WILLIAM J. "BILLY" GOAZIOU CUP (Formerly US YOUTH SOCCER CUP)
2001 Potomac Cougars, MD
2002 La Jolla Nomads White, CA-S
2003 '88 CASL Elite, NC
2004 Celtic Harps, CA-S
2005 So Cal United, CA-S
2006 Valley United Blast, CA-S
2007 Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, MD
2008 NJSA 04 Gunners, NJ
2009 West Coast FC, CA-S
2010 Eclipse Select, IL
2011 Fullerton Rangers 96 White, CA-S
2012 Santa Barbara SC White, CA-S
2013 Pateadores CM, CA-S

GIRLS UNDER 14-ELMER EHLERS CUP
2001 KC Dynamos, KS
2002 Slammers FC, CA-S
2003 Slammers FC, CA-S
2004 Eagles, CA-S
2005 So Cal Blues, CA-S
2006 ISC Strikers, CA-S
2007 Sting Dallas Royal, N-TX
2008 San Juan Spirits, CA-N
2009 Mustang Blast, CA-N
2010 Foothill MVLA Lightning, CA-N
2011 Sting 97, N-TX
2012 MSC Coyotes Green, MD
2013 Eastside FC 98 Red, WA
 
BOYS UNDER 13-US YOUTH SOCCER CUP
2013 Pateadores LA, CA-S
 
GIRLS UNDER 13-US YOUTH SOCCER CUP
2013 Legends FC 99, CA-S