Nationals Live

2018 US Youth Soccer National Championships | Frisco, Texas*
*Subject to change

TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | SATURDAY AM | SATURDAY PM | SUNDAY

ALL GAME TIMES LISTED ARE CENTRAL TIME


TUESDAY, JULY 25        
7AM          
15U Girls LVPSA 03 Red NV Cleveland FC 03 OH-N Field 4
15U Girls Liverpool 03 Elite TX-N IFC 03F GPS FWRL OR Field 5
16U Boys Arlington SA 2002 Red VA St. Louis Scott Gallaher SC Elite MO Field 6
16U Boys Midwest United FC 02 Royal MI 02 NCFC Elite NC Field 7
16U Girls Sparta FC 02 Elite TX-N La Roca FD 02 UT Field 8
           
9AM          
15U Girls PDA Shore Freedom NJ Keystone FC Premier 03 PA-E Field 4
15U Girls Beach FC DPL CA-S CSA Impact United 03 Black OH-N Field 5
16U Boys Washington Premier 2002 Black WA Tuzos Academy 02 AZ Field 6
16U Boys Solar 02 Stricker TX-N Club Ohio Green 1 OH-S Field 7
16U Girls SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue NJ USA 02 Premier UT Field 8
           
11AM          
13U Boys Rise 05 Elite 1 TX-S Soccer Nation Academy 05 KS Field 4
13U Boys CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite CA-S Ukrainian National 2005 Black PA-E Field 5
14U Girls Arsenal FC CA-S FC Dallas Blue TX-N Field 6
14U Girls Nationals Union 04 Black MI Michigan Jaguars 04 Green MI Field 7
15U Boys GPS NY Regional Team NY-W United SA Mount Pleasant 03 Premier SC Field 8
           
1PM          
13U Girls San Diego Surf 05 Academy Select CA-S KHA 05 Red KY Field 4
13U Girls Pipeline SC Pre-Academy MD Liverpool 05 Elite TX-N Field 5
14U Girls Libertyville FC 1974 IL CDA Premier 04 KY Field 6
14U Girls Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 PA-E Arlington SA VA Field 7
15U Boys Beadling Elite 2003 PA-W FC United 2003 Pre-Academy IL Field 8

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 25        
7AM          
15U Boys Total Futbol Academy  CA-S United SA Mount Pleasant 03 Premier SC Field 4
15U Boys OK Energy FC Central 03 OK GPS NY Regional Team  NY-W Field 5
17U Girls Mandeville SC Lakers LPDL  LA Rebels 2001 Elite CA-S Field 6
17U Girls BC United 01  NY-W FCKC Academy Blues Elite MO Field 7
15U Girls Beach FC DPL  CA-S Keystone FC Premier 03 PA-E Field 8
           
9AM          
15U Boys Beadling Elite 2003  PA-W 03 PTFC Black NC Field 4
15U Boys FC United 2003 Pre-Academy IL LVSA 03 Silver NV Field 5
17U Girls FC Stars 01 MA TFA Elite 01 OH-S Field 6
17U Girls Pacesetter Villa Red OH-N Premier Navy 2001 MD Field 7
15U Girls Cleveland FC 03  OH-N IFC 03G GPS FWRL OR Field 8
           
11AM          
18U Girls Campton United  IL Sunrise Sting 2000 FL Field 4
18U Girls Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor  AZ CDA Slammers FC HB 00 Elite CA-S Field 5
16U Girls North United Rush  PA-W SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue NJ Field 6
16U Girls USA 02 Premier  UT Fullerton Rangers 02  White CA-S Field 7
17U Boys Oklahoma Energy FC 01 Central OK PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile GA Field 8
           
1PM          
18U Girls Century V Gold PA-W Princeton SA NJ Field 4
18U Girls Legends FC South CA-S CDA Premier 00 OH-S Field 5
16U Girls Sparta FC 02 Elite TX-N North Shore United 02 Blue WI Field 6
16U Girls La Roca FD 02 UT Legends FC 02 Academy CA-S Field 7
17U Boys OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 MD Galaxy 2001 Blue IL Field 8

 

THURSDAY, JULY 26        
7AM          
19U Boys FC United 1999 Select 1 IL Tampa Bay United FL Field 4
19U Boys Baltimore Celtic SC Christos MD FC Golden State White CA-S Field 5
17U Boys Santa Barbara Soccer Club CA-S Oklahoma Energy FC 01 Central OK Field 6
17U Boys SLSG Elite 01 MO PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile GA Field 7
18U Girls CDA Slammers FC HB 00 Elite CA-S Campton United IL Field 8
           
9AM          
19U Girls AFC Lightning 99 Elite GA Invictus SC 99 TX-N Field 4
19U Girls NSA Shock IL Utah FC 99 Black UT Field 5
17U Boys Tampa Bay United FL OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 MD Field 6
17U Boys Galaxy 2001 Blue IL McLean Green 01 VA Field 7
18U Girls CDA Premier 00 OH-S Century V Gold PA-W Field 8
           
11AM          
18U Boys Sparta 00 JK UT Michigan Jaguars 00 Green MI Field 4
18U Boys Downtown LVSC 00 Academy NV Baltimore Celtic SC 00 MD Field 5
14U Boys VHSC Steamers 04 Black AL ECFC Salinas United 04 CA-N Field 6
14U Boys PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile GA Nationals Union 04 Black MI Field 7
15U Girls Keystone FC Premier 03 PA-E CSA Impact United 03 Black OH-N Field 8
           
1PM          
18U Boys West Coast FC Armour 2000 CA-S Davie United Sharks 2000 Blue FL Field 4
18U Boys Baltimore Bays 00 MD Washington Premier 2000 Black WA Field 5
14U Boys NM Rush 04 NM USA/MP 04 Premier SC Field 6
14U Boys Real Jersey FC NJ Sporting BV SKC Academy 04 KS Field 7
15U Girls Cleveland FC 03 OH-N Liverpool 03 Elite TX-N Field 8

 

           
SATURDAY, JULY 28 | SEMIFINALS          
7 AM            
14U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 4  
14U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 5  
18U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 6  
18U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 7  
18U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 8  
             
9 AM            
17U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 4  
17U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 5  
17U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 6  
17U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 7  
16U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 8  

 

SATURDAY, JULY 28 | FINALS          
7 PM 19U Girls National Championship        
19U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 8  
             
7:15 PM 13U Girls National Championship        
13U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 6  
             
7:30 PM 13U Boys National Championship        
13U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 7  
             
7:45 PM 19U Boys National Championship        
19U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 4  
           
SUNDAY, JULY 30 | FINALS          
             
7 AM 16U Boys National Championship        
16U Boys TBD TBD Field 4  
           
7:15 AM 17U Boys National Championship        
17U Boys TBD TBD   Field 8  
           
7:30 AM 18U Girls National Championship        
18U Girls TBD   TBD Field 5  
           
7:40 AM 17U Girls National Championship        
17U Girls TBD TBD   Field 6  
           
8 AM 18U Boys National Championship        
18U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 7  
             
9 AM 15U Boys National Championship        
15U Boys TBD   TBD Field 4  
           
9:20 AM 16U Girls National Championship        
16U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 8  
             
9:40 AM 14U Boys National Championship        
14U Boys TBD   TBD   Field 5  
             
10 AM 14U Girls National Championship        
14U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 6  
             
10:30 AM 15U Girls National Championship        
15U Girls TBD   TBD   Field 7  
usyouthsoccer.org