Nationals Live

2018 US Youth Soccer National Championships | Frisco, Texas*
*Subject to change

TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | SATURDAY AM | SATURDAY PM | SUNDAY

13U & 19U AWARDS CEREMONY - WATCH
14U THROUGH 18U AWARDS CEREMONY - WATCH | AFTERNOON AWARDS CEREMONIES

ALL GAME TIMES LISTED ARE CENTRAL TIME


TUESDAY, JULY 24        
7AM          
15U Girls LVPSA 03 Red NV Cleveland FC 03 OH-N WATCH
15U Girls Liverpool 03 Elite TX-N IFC 03F GPS FWRL OR WATCH
16U Boys Arlington SA 2002 Red VA SLSG SC Elite MO WATCH
16U Boys Midwest United FC 02 Royal MI 02 NCFC Elite NC WATCH
16U Girls Sparta FC 02 Elite TX-N La Roca FD 02 UT WATCH
           
9AM          
15U Girls PDA Shore Freedom NJ Keystone FC Premier 03 PA-E WATCH
15U Girls Beach FC DPL CA-S CSA Impact United 03 Black OH-N WATCH
16U Boys Washington Premier 2002 Black WA Tuzos Academy 02 AZ WATCH
16U Boys Solar 02 Stricker TX-N Club Ohio Green 1 OH-S WATCH
16U Girls SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue NJ USA 02 Premier UT WATCH
           
11AM          
13U Boys Rise 05 Elite 1 TX-S Soccer Nation Academy 05 KS WATCH
13U Boys CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite CA-S Ukrainian National 05 Black PA-E WATCH
14U Girls Arsenal FC CA-S FC Dallas Blue TX-N WATCH
14U Girls Nationals Union 04 Black MI Michigan Jaguars 04 Green MI WATCH
15U Boys GPS NY Regional Team NY-W USA Mount Pleasant 03 Premier SC WATCH
           
1PM          
13U Girls SD Surf 05 Academy Select CA-S KHA 05 Red KY WATCH
13U Girls Pipeline SC Pre-Academy MD Liverpool 05 Elite TX-N WATCH
14U Girls Libertyville FC 1974 IL CDA Premier 04 KY WATCH
14U Girls Phila SC Coppa Swarm 04 PA-E Arlington SA VA WATCH
15U Boys Beadling Elite 2003 PA-W FC United 03 Pre-Academy IL WATCH

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 25        
7AM          
15U Boys Total Futbol Academy  CA-S USA/MP 03 Premier SC WATCH
15U Boys OK Energy FC Central 03 OK GPS NY Regional Team  NY-W WATCH
17U Girls Mandeville SC Lakers LPDL  LA Rebels 2001 Elite CA-S WATCH
17U Girls BC United 01  NY-W FCKC Academy Blues Elite MO WATCH
15U Girls Beach FC DPL  CA-S Keystone FC Premier 03 PA-E WATCH
           
9AM          
15U Boys Beadling Elite 2003  PA-W 03 PTFC Black NC WATCH
15U Boys FC United 2003 Pre-Academy IL LVSA 03 Silver NV WATCH
17U Girls FC Stars 01 MA TFA Elite 01 OH-S WATCH
17U Girls Pacesetter Villa Red OH-N Premier Navy 2001 MD WATCH
15U Girls Cleveland FC 03  OH-N IFC 03G GPS FWRL OR WATCH
           
11AM          
18U Girls Campton United  IL Sunrise Sting 2000 FL WATCH
18U Girls Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor  AZ CDA Slammers FC HB 00 CA-S WATCH
16U Girls North United Rush  PA-W SJEB Rush Academy Blue NJ WATCH
16U Girls USA 02 Premier  UT Fullerton Rangers White CA-S WATCH
17U Boys OK Energy FC 01 Central OK PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile GA WATCH
           
1PM          
18U Girls Century V Gold PA-W Princeton SA NJ WATCH
18U Girls Legends FC South CA-S CDA Premier 00 OH-S WATCH
16U Girls Sparta FC 02 Elite TX-N North Shore United 02 Blue WI WATCH
16U Girls La Roca FD 02 UT Legends FC 02 Academy CA-S WATCH
17U Boys OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 MD Galaxy 2001 Blue IL WATCH

THURSDAY, JULY 26        
7AM          
19U Boys FC United 1999 Select 1 IL Tampa Bay United FL WATCH
19U Boys Baltimore Celtic SC Christos MD FC Golden State White CA-S WATCH
17U Boys Santa Barbara Soccer Club CA-S OK Energy FC 01 Central OK WATCH
17U Boys SLSG Elite 01 MO PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile GA WATCH
18U Girls CDA Slammers FC HB CA-S Campton United IL WATCH
           
9AM          
19U Girls AFC Lightning 99 Elite GA Invictus SC 99 TX-N WATCH
19U Girls NSA Shock IL Utah FC 99 Black UT WATCH
17U Boys Tampa Bay United FL OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 MD WATCH
17U Boys Galaxy 2001 Blue IL McLean Green 01 VA WATCH
18U Girls CDA Premier 00 OH-S Century V Gold PA-W WATCH
           
11AM          
18U Boys Sparta 00 JK UT Michigan Jaguars 00 Green MI WATCH
18U Boys Downtown LVSC 00 Academy NV Baltimore Celtic SC 00 MD WATCH
14U Boys VHSC Steamers 04 Black AL ECFC Salinas United 04 CA-N WATCH
14U Boys PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile GA Nationals Union 04 Black MI WATCH
15U Girls Keystone FC Premier 03 PA-E CSA Impact United 03 Black OH-N WATCH
           
1PM          
18U Boys West Coast FC Armour 2000 CA-S Davie Utd. Sharks 00 Blue FL WATCH
18U Boys Baltimore Bays 00 MD WA Premier 00 Black WA WATCH
14U Boys NM Rush 04 NM USA/MP 04 Premier SC WATCH
14U Boys Real Jersey FC NJ Sporting BV SKC 04 KS WATCH
15U Girls Cleveland FC 03 OH-N Liverpool 03 Elite TX-N WATCH
           
SATURDAY, JULY 28 | SEMIFINALS          
7 AM            
14U Boys Real Jersey FC NJ ECFC Salinas United 04 CA-N Field 4 WATCH
14U Boys Nationals Union 04 Black MI Sporting BV SKC Academy 04 KS Field 5 WATCH
18U Boys Washington Premier 00 Black WA Baltimore Celtic SC 00 MD Field 6 WATCH
18U Boys Downtown LVSC 00 Academy NV West Coast FC Armour 2000 CA-S Field 7 WATCH
18U Girls CDA Premier 00 OH-S Sunrise Sting 2000 FL Field 8 WATCH
             
9 AM            
17U Boys Tampa Bay United FL OK Energy FC 01 Central OK Field 4 WATCH
17U Boys PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile GA Galaxy 2001 Blue IL Field 5 WATCH
17U Girls Premier Navy 2001 MD Rebels 2001 Elite CA-S Field 6 WATCH
17U Girls FCKC Academy Blues Elite MO TFA Elite 01 OH-S Field 7 WATCH
16U Girls SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue NJ Legends FC 02 Academy CA-S Field 8 WATCH

 

SATURDAY, JULY 28 | FINALS          
7 PM 19U Girls National Championship        
19U Girls NSA Shock IL Utah FC 99 Black UT Field 8 WATCH
             
7:15 PM 13U Girls National Championship        
13U Girls San Diego Surf 05 Academy Select CA-S KHA 05 RED KY Field 6 WATCH
             
7:30 PM 13U Boys National Championship        
13U Boys Soccer Nation Academy 05  KS CDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite CA-S Field 7 WATCH
             
7:45 PM 19U Boys National Championship        
19U Boys Baltimore Celtic SC Christos MD FC Golden State White CA-S Field 4 WATCH
             
  AWARDS CEREMONY - WATCH          
           
SUNDAY, JULY 29 | FINALS          
             
7 AM 16U Boys National Championship        
16U Boys 02 NCFC Elite (NC) Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) Field 4 WATCH
           
7:15 AM 17U Boys National Championship        
17U Boys Tampa Bay United (FL) Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL)   Field 8 WATCH
           
7:30 AM 18U Girls National Championship        
18U Girls Campton United (IL)   Sunrise Sting 2000 (FL) Field 5 WATCH
           
7:40 AM 17U Girls National Championship        
17U Girls Rebels 2001 Elite (CA-S) FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO)   Field 6 WATCH
           
8 AM 18U Boys National Championship        
18U Boys Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD)   Downtown LVSC 00 Academy (NV)   Field 7 WATCH
             
9 AM 15U Boys National Championship        
15U Boys LVSA 03 Silver (NV)   Beadling Elite 2003 (PA-W) Field 4 WATCH
           
9:20 AM 16U Girls National Championship        
16U Girls LA Roca-FD 02 (UT)   SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ)   Field 8 WATCH
             
9:40 AM 14U Boys National Championship        
14U Boys Real Jersey FC (NJ)   Nationals Union 04 Black (MI)   Field 5 WATCH
             
10 AM 14U Girls National Championship        
14U Girls Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E)   Michigan Jaguars 04 Green (MI)   Field 6 WATCH
             
10:30 AM 15U Girls National Championship        
15U Girls Cleveland FC 03 (OH-N)   Beach FC DPL (CA-S)   Field 7 WATCH
usyouthsoccer.org