Print Page Share

2008_US_Youth_Soccer_Champions

2008 US Youth Soccer National Champions

List of US Youth Soccer National Champions Past and Present [Click Here]
 
2008 National Champions | adidas Golden Boot and Glove winners | US Youth Soccer Fair Play winners

2008 US Youth Soccer National Champions
Under-14 Boys
William J. "Billy" Goaziou Cup
NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)

Under-14 Girls
Elmer Ehlers Cup
San Juan Spirits 94 Blue (CA-N)

Under-15 Boys
adidas Cup
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)

Under-15 Girls
Kristine Lilly Cup
Dallas Texans 93 Red (NTX)

Under-16 Girls
Patricia L. Masotto Cup
Dallas Texans Red 92 (N-TX)

Under-16 Boys
Larry Harmon Cup
Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX)

Under-17 Girls
Laura Moynihan Cup
Dallas Texans 91 Red (N-TX)

Under-17 Boys
Don Greer Cup
Andromeda 91 (N-TX)

Under-18 Girls
Francis J. "Frank" Kelly Cup
Colorado Rush (CO)

Under-18 Boys
Andy Stone Cup
Andromeda 90 (N-TX)

Under-19 Girls
Ross Stewart Cup
Force Football Club (MI)

Under-19 Boys
James P. McGuire Cup
Solar SC (N-TX)

[Top of Page]


 
adidas Golden Glove and Boot Winners (Most outstanding player and keeper)
Under-14 Boys
Golden Glove – Thomas Hand, NJSA 04 Gunners, New Jersey
Golden Boot – Mael Corboz, NJSA 04 Gunners, New Jersey

Under-14 Girls
Golden Glove – Katelyn Rowland, San Juan Spirit, California-North
Golden Boot – Alyssa Jara, San Juan Spirit, California-North

Under-15 Boys
Golden Glove- Timothy Peitsch, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, Maryland
Golden Boot – Julian Griggs, Baltimore Casa Mia Bays, Maryland

Under-15 Girls
Golden Glove - Rosa Medina, Dallas Texans 93 Red Dallas, North Texas
Golden Boot – Clarissa Wedemeyer, Dallas Texans 93 Red Dallas, North Texas

Under-16 Girls
Golden Glove – Vittoria Arnold, Dallas Texans Red 92, North Texas
Golden Boot – Alyssa Diggs, Dallas Texans Red 92, North Texas

Under-16 Boys
Golden Glove – Alex Bolowich, Triangle United Gold, North Carolina
Golden Boot – Zachery Barnes, Dallas Texans 92 Red, North Texas

Under-17 Girls
Golden Glove - Brittany Jagger, Dallas Texans 91 Red, North Texas
Golden Boot – Chelsea Geller, Dallas Texans 91 Red, North Texas

Under-17 Boys
Golden Glove – Reed Dillard, Andromeda 91, North Texas
Golden Boot – Samuel Haines, Andromeda 91, North Texas

Under-18 Girls
Golden Glove – Krissy Tribbet, Colorado Rush, Colorado
Golden Boot - Danielle Foxhoven, Colorado Rush, Colorado

Under-18 Boys
Golden Glove – Erik Garciamendez, Andromeda 90, North Texas
Golden Boot – Jason Guehler, Andromeda 90, North Texas

Under-19 Girls
Golden Glove – Jill Flietstra, Force Football Club, Michigan
Golden Boot – Laura Heyboer, Force Football Club, Michigan

Under-19 Boys
Golden Glove – Alexander Burton, KC Wizards Juniors, Kansas
Golden Boot – Hunter Jumper , Solar SC 89, North Texas

[Top of Page]



US Youth Soccer Fair Play Award Winners
Under-14 Girls – D'Feeters 94 (N-TX)
Under-14 Boys – NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)
Under-15 Girls – Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-15 Boys – Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls – Vardar (MI)
Under-16 Boys –YMS Xplosion (EPA)
Under-17 Girls – FC Bucks Vipers (EPA)
Under-17 Boys – Diablo FC Black Pearl (CA-N)
Under-18 Girls – Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL)
Under-18 Boys – Andromeda 90 (N-TX)
Under-19 Girls – Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-19 Boys – KC Wizards Juniors (KS)

[Top of Page]