Print Page Share

2009 US Youth Soccer National Champions

2009 US Youth Soccer National Champions

List of US Youth Soccer National Champions Past and Present [Click Here]
 

Under-14 Boys
William J. "Billy" Goaziou Cup (formerly US Youth Soccer Cup)
 
Under-14 Girls
Elmer Ehlers Cup
Mustang Blast (CA-N)

Under-15 Boys
adidas Cup
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)

Under-15 Girls
Kristine Lilly Cup
San Diego Surf (CA-S)

Under-16 Boys
Larry Harmon Cup (formerly D.J. Niotis Cup)
Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)

Under-16 Girls
US Youth Soccer Cup (formerly Patricia L. Masotto Cup)
De Anza Force (CA-N)

Under-17 Boys
Don Greer Cup
CZ Elite (CA-S)

Under-17 Girls
Laura Moynihan Cup
Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)

Under-18 Boys
Andy Stone Cup
DSC 90 Green (SC)

Under-18 Girls
Francis J. "Frank" Kelly Cup
FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)

Under-19 Boys
James P. McGuire Cup
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
 
Under-19 Girls
Ross Stewart Cup
Colorado Rush Nike (CO)

adidas Golden Glove and Boot Winners (Most outstanding player and keeper)
Under-14 Boys
Golden Glove:
Ricky Brown – West Coast FC (CA-S)
Golden Boot: Donovan Fraser – Dix Hills Thunder (E-NY)

Under-14 Girls
Golden Glove:
Beth Ritter – Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Golden Boot: Joanna Boyles –CASL Spartans Elite Black 94 (NC)

Under-15 Boys
Golden Glove:
Kyle Jackson – Sereno 94 White (AZ)
Golden Boot: Malcolm Harris – Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 94 (MD)

Under-15 Girls
Golden Glove:
Ariana Zargarian – San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CA-S)
Golden Boot: Sarah Adams – San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CA-S)


Under-16 Boys
Golden Glove:
Chris Maierle – Hicksville Strikers (E-NY)
Golden Boot: Brandon Perez – Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)

Under-16 Girls
Golden Glove:
Emily Kruger – De Anza Force (CA-N)
Golden Boot: Alesha Blair – De Anza Force (CA-N)

Under-17 Girls
Golden Glove:
Erin Dees – Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)
Golden Boot: Vanessa Laxgang – Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)

Under-17 Boys
Golden Glove:
Alex Bolowich – 91 Triangle United Gold (NC)
Golden Boot: Jesus Gonzales – CZ Elite (CA-S)

Under-18 Girls
Golden Glove:
Gabrielle Pakhtigian – FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)
Golden Boot: Maddie Evans - FC Bucks Vipers (E-PA)

Under-18 Boys
Golden Glove:
James Gladden – DSC 90 Green (SC)
Golden Boot: Juan Velasquez – DSC 90 Green (SC)

Under-19 Girls
Golden Glove:
Kristin Tribbett – Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Golden Boot: Casey Shoot – Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL)

Under-19 Boys
Golden Glove:
Alex Kann – NASA Elite (GA)
Golden Boot: Chris Klute – NASA Elite (GA)

US Youth Soccer Fair Play Award Winners
Under-14 Girls:
Scorpions SC (MA)
Under-14 Boys: Dix Hills Thunder (E-NY)
Under-15 Girls: Chantilly Burn (VA)
Under-15 Boys: Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)
Under-16 Girls: Ponte Vedra Storm (FL)
Under-16 Boys: Campton United (IL)
Under-17 Girls: PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-17 Boys: 91 Triangle United Gold (NC)
Under-18 Girls: Ohio Elite (OH-S)
Under-18 Boys: Javanon 91s (KY)
Under-19 Girls: Colorado Rush Nike (CO)*
Under-19 Boys: Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
*2009 US Youth Soccer National Champion