Print Page Share

2011 US Youth Soccer National Championships - Best 11


Reach 11 Sports Complex, Phoenix, Ariz.

*Represents Golden Ball winner
* Represents Golden Glove winner

 

Under-14 Girls
Player Team State
Julia Ashley Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters NJ
Mimi Asom * Sting 97 N-TX
Penelope Edmonds Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters NJ
Maegan Gibson Arsenal FC CA-S
Julie James Sting 97 N-TX
Hana Kerner Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters NJ
Kayla McCoy Eclipse Select IL
Maya Neal Eclipse Select IL
Alyssa Palacios ** Sting 97 N-TX
Chelsea Surpris Sting 97 N-TX
Kaycie Tillman Sting 97 N-TX


Under-15 Girls
Player Team State
Courtney Brosnan ** PDA Slammers NJ
Caroline Chagares * PDA Slammers NJ
Rachel Corboz PDA Slammers NJ
Alexis Della Pietro Match Fit Chelsea Beat NJ
Imani Dorsey SAC United Premier MD
Olivia Hazelrigg Slammers FC 95 CA-S
Sydney McGinnis Eclipse Select 95-96 IL
Kayla Mills Slammers FC 95 CA-S
Natasha Ntone Kouo PDA Slammers NJ
Margaret Purce SAC United Premier MD
Sara Summers Sting 96 N-TX


Under-16 Girls
Player Team State
Stephanie Amack Mustang Blast CA-N
Madelyn Crabtree Sting 95 N-TX
Summer Green Michigan Hawks 95 MI
Sophie Groff Dallas Texans 95 Red N-TX
Jasmine Hart Dallas Texans 95 Red N-TX
Caitlyn Heap Sting 95 N-TX
Elizabeth Keester * Hurricane FC 95 Shubert OK
Kristen Killion Hurricane FC 95 Shubert OK
Kaela Little ** Hurricane FC 95 Shubert OK
Madison Meehan Scorpions Elite MA
Gloria Williams Sting 95 N-TX


Under-17 Girls
Player Team State
Nicole Breece St. Louis Scott Gallagher MO
Catherine Caniglia NSA Premier Fury IL
Jordan Ginther ** NSA Premier Fury IL
Corinne Harris NSA Premier Fury IL
Cassandra Pecht FC Pennsylvania Strikers E-PA
Jessica Perry St. Louis Scott Gallagher MO
Courtney Raetzman Sockers FC IL
Emily Sonnett NASA 12 Elite II GA
Zoe Swift * NSA Premier Fury IL
Crystal Thomas Sockers FC IL
Danielle Weatherholt So Cal Blues - Dido CA-S


Under-18 Girls
Player Team State
Morgan Andrews FC Stars of Massachusetts MA
Kaitlyn Bassett Colorado Rush Nike CO
Hayley Brock FC Stars of Massachusetts MA
Tatiana Coleman Team Boca FL
Monica Gonyo ** FC Milwaukee WI
Valerie Gonyo FC Milwaukee WI
Cassandra Hanna Colorado Rush Nike CO
Annie Kunz Colorado Rush Nike CO
Kelsey Loupee Colorado Rush Nike CO
Mady Vicker FC Milwaukee WI
Cara Walls * FC Milwaukee WI


Under-19 Girls
Player Team State
Natasha Anasi Dallas Texans 92 Red N-TX
Alyssa Diggs * Dallas Texans 92 Red N-TX
Daphne Corboz PDA Tsunami NJ
Gabriella Guzman PDA Tsunami NJ
Brittany Lott Real Colorado National CO
Brittany Morgan Dallas Texans 92 Red N-TX
Kathryn Oehring Real Colorado National CO
Shelby Redman Dallas Texans 92 Red N-TX
Catherine Sessions Woodbury SC Inferno MN
Julia Sierks Woodbury SC Inferno MN
Meghan Thomas ** Real Colorado National CO


Under-14 Boys
Player Team State
Bilal Abdallah Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S
Thomas Butzke Smithtown Arsenal NY-E
Calum Bishop Chicago Magic IL
George Castro Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S
Steven Dovi Smithtown Arsenal NY-E
Keith Murphy ** Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S
Amirgy Pineda Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S
Ricardo Ruiz * Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S
Ruben Sanchez Chicago Magic IL
Dylan Smith Fullerton Rangers 96 White CA-S
Samuel Valadez Dallas Texans 97 Red N-TX


Under-15 Boys
Player Team State
Antonio Aguilar FC Dallas Premier N-TX
James Barkei ** Chicago Fire IL
Zachary Boch Michigan Jaguars MI
Troy Carrington Jr. SDFC Gauchos NJ
Lloyd Chatfield Chicago Fire IL
Miles Hackett SDFC Gauchos NJ
James Hague Michigan Jaguars MI
Travis Hamers Michigan Jaguars MI
Christian Hanock-Barhanu * Chicago Fire IL
Brian Iloski San Diego Surf CA-S
Brian Werchek Chicago Fire IL


Under-16 Boys
Player Team State
Jackson Allen CESA 94 Premier SC
Tyler Anderson MN Thunder Academy 95 MN
Matthew Gweh MN Thunder Academy 95 MN
Kyler Kelsey ** Concorde Fire Elite GA
Richard Kirouac Albion SC White CA-S
Ariel Lassiter * Albion SC White CA-S
James Molyneux-Elliot Eastside FC 94 Red WA
Jordan Morris Eastside FC 94 Red WA
Cameron Moseley Concorde Fire Elite GA
Ryan Vilella Beadling SC PA-W
Nicholas Watson CESA 94 Premier SC


Under-17 Boys
Player Team State
Sean Conerty * Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. MI
Chad Craig Penn Fusion Celtic E-PA
Benjamin Kennel Penn Fusion Celtic E-PA
Isaiah Madrid Rush Nike 94 NM
Cristian Mata TSC 94 Black OK
Felipe Oliveira Florida Rush Nike FL
Chase Rau ** Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. MI
Joseph Raymond Penn Fusion Celtic E-PA
Thomas Shiiba Penn Fusion Celtic E-PA
Jason Stacy Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. MI
Jordan Stiner Dallas Texans Red N-TX


Under-18 Boys
Player Team State
Bryan Attanasio YMS Thunder E-PA
Karl Chester Alpharetta Ambush GA
Darion Copeland Alpharetta Ambush GA
Raleigh Damico YMS Thunder E-PA
Riley Hanley Palo Alto 93 Blue CA-N
Kyle MacDonald * YMS Thunder E-PA
Jose Mendoza Palo Alto 93 Blue CA-N
Cory Plasker Alpharetta Ambush GA
Colin Sulpizio ** YMS Thunder E-PA
Kaleb Weston KCFC Rangers 92/93 KS
Kyle Whigham KCFC Rangers 92/93 KS


Under-19 Boys
Player Team State
Geaton Caltabiano Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD
Peter Caringi Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD
Scott Davis Chicago Fire IL
Ray De Leon III Dallas Texans 92 Red N-TX
Gino De Paoli Dallas Texans 92 Red N-TX
Connor Holloway Chicago Fire IL
William McGuiness Chicago Fire IL
Jesse Ortiz * Chicago Fire IL
Michael Raley Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD
Phillip Saunders ** Baltimore Bays Chelsea MD
Justin Taillole Sereno 92 White AZ