Print Page Share

2013 National Championships Best 11

Overland Park Soccer Complex, Overland Park, Kan.
 

 

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner
 

Under-13 Girls
Player Team
                    Position   State
Marykate McGuire
NEFC Elite
      MA
Alexa Spaanstra*
Michigan Hawks 00
  Forward   MI
Denae Antoine
Legends FC 99
  Forward   CA-S
Karlina Sample
Liverpool 00 Elite
  Defender   N-TX
Natalie Viggiano
Michigan Hawks 00
  Midfield   MI
Catiana Lychwek
Liverpool 00 Elite
  Forward   N-TX
Alexis Rushlow
Legends FC 99
  Defender   CA-S
Taylor Gosselin
Legends FC 99
  Midfield   CA-S
Peyton York**
Liverpool 00 Elite
  Keeper   N-TX
Alexandra Jaquez
Legends FC 99
  Defender   CA-S
Madison Wolfbauer
Michigan Hawks 00
      MI
           
Under-14 Girls
Player Team Position State
Nikki Hernandez
NSA Rockets
Forward IL
Joanna Harber*
Eastside FC 98 Red
Forward WA
Belle Briede
Tophat 17 Gold
Forward GA
Lauren Long
NSA Rockets
Midfield IL
Kyleigh Dominguez
NSA Rockets
Forward IL
Brie Pavol
YMS Xplosion 98
Midfield E-PA
Margaret Daeche
YMS Xplosion 98
Defender E-PA
Caroline Foley
YMS Xplosion 98
Midfield E-PA
Kayla Bruster
Tophat 17 Gold
Defender GA
Kaylene Pang
Eastside FC 98 Red
Defender
WA
Danielle Samson**
YMS Xplosion 98
Keeper E-PA


Under-15 Girls
Player Team Position State
Sunny Dunphy
Carlsbad Elite 97/98
Forward CA-S
Sarah Krause*
Ambassadors FC
Forward
OH-N
Karlie Paschall
Tennessee SC 16
Forward
TN
Karli Stone
Boise Nationals Italia
Midfield
ID
Danielle Marcano
Tennessee SC 16
Forward TN
Paula Dermino-Watnick
MSC Coyotes Green
Midfield MD
Jade Ruiters
MSC Coyotes Green Midfield
MD
Zoe Redei
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98
Forward IL
Foster Ignoffo
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98
Forward IL
Alexandra Wright
Ambassadors FC
Forward OH-S
Angelena LoDolce**
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98
Keeper IL


Under-16 Girls
Player Team Position State
Hana Kerner
Match Fit Colchesters
Forward
NJ
Amanda Carolan
Toms River FC Elite United 96/97
Forward
NJ
Stephanie Zuniga-Herrera
Bay Oakes Botafogo 96
Forward
CA-N
Peyton L Perea
Legends FC
Midfield
CA-S
Crystal Cordova
DMCV Sharks Elite
Forward
CA-S
Kayra Dollas
Legends FC
Midfield
CA-S
Alyssa Kovatchis
NSA Jaguars
Midfield
IL
Lauren Nemeroff*
Kings Hammer Academy
Midfield
OH-S
Katie Murray
Kings Hammer Academy
Forward
OH-S
Melissa Lowder**
DMCV Sharks Elite
Keeper
CA-S
Maegan Gibson
DMCV Sharks Elite
Forward
CA-S


Under-17 Girls
Player Team Position State
Rose Ripslinger
Iowa City Alliance - Heatwave
Foward
IA
Maggie Scott
Beadling Thunder
Forward
PA-W
Carlyn Baldwin
BRYC 95 Elite
Forward
VA
Victoria P Bolden
FRAM Premier
Forward
CA-S
Alexis DellaPietro
Match Fit Beat
Forward
NJ
Victoria Pantaleo
Match Fit Beat
Forward
NJ
Sydney Elinsky
Cleveland United White
Forward
OH-N
Alexis Manoa
Cleveland United White
Forward
OH-N
Kelly Novak*
Cleveland United White
Midfield
OH-N
Rachel Egyed**
Match Fit Beat
Keeper
NJ
Ashley Pankey
Match Fit Beat
Forward
NJ


Under-18 Girls
Player Team Position State
Taylor Kerxton**
VSA Heat Blue
Keeper
VA
Meilessah Rangel
Legends FC 94
Midfield
CA-S
Salma Anastasio
Connetecticut FC
Forward
CT
Pearlena Kahele-Manners Leahi 95 Premier
Keeper HI
Hannah Leinert
Lou Fusz Wipke
Forward
MO
Meghan Cox*
VSA Heat Blue
Defender
VA
Skylar Groth
FC United Select
Midfield
IL
Bryce Banuelos
Team Chicago Academy - Botafogo
Forward
IL
Jenna Romano
Team Chicago Academy - Botafogo
Defender
IL
Daniela Neves
VSA Heat Blue
Forward
VA
Gianna Dal Pozzo
Team Chicago Academy - Botafogo
Midfield
IL


Under-19 Girls
Player Team Position State
Daija Griffin
FC Pennsylvania Strikers
Forward
E-PA
Emily Sonnett*
NASA 12 Elite II
Midfield
GA
Kodi Lavrusky
So Cal Blues - Dido
Forward
CA-S
Gina DiTaranto
FC Pennsylvania Strikers
Forward
E-PA
Brittney Reed
NASA 12 Elite II
Defender
GA
Hannah Wampler
LSC EGA Bravo
Defender
NE
Megan Crosson
So Cal Blues - Dido
Midfield
CA-S
Mikhaila Bowden
So Cal Blues - Dido
  CA-S
Abby Lutzenkirchen
NASA 12 Elite II
Midfield
GA
Alyse Scott**
NASA 12 Elite II
Keeper
GA
Jessica White
So Cal Blues - Dido
  CA-S


Under-13 Boys
Player Team Position State
Jake A Arteaga* Pateadores LA   CA-S
Anthony Melody FSA FC Navy   CT
Isaiah Nieves Raiders FC Forward IL
Chris Goslin United FA 00 Elite Midfield GA
Daquan D Dawkins Pateadores LA Defender CA-S
Carlos Reyes United FA 00 Elite Forward GA
Daniel Espinoza United FA 00 Elite Forward GA
Zachary Lopes FSA FC Navy   CT
Jason Pacas Pateadores   CA-S
John DiTommaso FSA FC Navy Midfield CT
Jeremy Rasuch** FSA FC Navy Keeper CT


Under-14 Boys
Player Team Position State
Suniel Veerakone* Michigan Wolves 99 Midfield MI
Javier Leija Solar Chelsea Red 99 Midfield N-TX
Christopher Lopez Pateadores CM Forward CA-S
Maxwell Zandi Penn Fusion 98 Midfield E-PA
Andrew Aprahamian Penn Fusion 98 Defender E-PA
Felipe Sanchez III Pateadores CM Midfield CA-S
Carlos Vazquez Pateadores CM Midfield CA-S
Samuel DeLoy Michigan Wolves 99 Forward MI
Jose Macias Pateadores CM   CA-S
Jhovany Tenorio Pateadores CM Forward CA-S
Anthony Garduno** Pateadores CM Keeper CA-S


Under-15 Boys
Player Team Position State
Austin Day FC Dallas 98 Premier   N-TX
Taofik Lucas-Walker Bethesda Lions Forward MD
Mitchell Guitar Vardar 98 Midfield MI
Tanner Shane Lehigh Valley United 97 Forward E-PA
Richie Mastrangelo Dix Hills Elite Forward E-NY
Samuel Buzzas Sunrise Elite 97/98 Defender FL
Francisco Contreras Bethesda Lions Forward MD
Joseph Destephano* Dix Hills Elite Forward E-NY
Chairat Puengrod Santa Barbara SC White Forward CA-S
Tyler Spellman** Dix Hills Elite Keeper E-NY
Sahid Conteh Santa Barbara SC White Forward CA-S


Under-16 Boys
Player Team Position State
Musa Morris
CCV Stars 97 Black
Forward
 AZ
Thomas Butzke*
Smithtown Arsenal
Midfield
E-NY
Edgar Esquivel
FC Golden State White
Forward
CA-S
Lysten Thomas
NASA 15 Elite
Forward
GA
Niccolo Capotosto
Alliance 97 Black
Midfield
MI
Amirgy Pineda
Fullerton Rangers 96 White
Forward
CA-S
Steven Dovi
Smithtown Arsenal
Defender
E-NY
Joseph Efford
GSA Phoenix 97 Red
Forward
GA
Kofi Twumasi
GSA Phoenix 97 Red
Midfield
GA
Daniel Kierath
GSA Phoenix 97 Red
Midfield
GA
Noah Varonier**
Smithtown Arsenal
Keeper
E-NY


Under-17 Boys
Player Team Position State
Jake Rozhansky*
OBGC Rangers
Midfield
MD
Juan Gomez
PDA McGeough
Midfield
NJ
Brody Kraussel
SC Waukesha 95/96 Blue
Midfield
WI
Benjamin Fisher
TUSA Gold
Midfield
NC
Javier Ceballos
Santa Clara Sporting 95
Forward
CA-N
Colby Thomas
Lehigh Valley United 95
Forward
E-PA
Esen Harris
West Coast FC
Forward
CA-S
Chandler Kirby**
West Coast FC
Keeper
CA-S
Jacob Scheper
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys
Forward
OH-S
Ivan Canales
West Coast FC
Forward
CA-S
Josh Grant
CUP Gold 95/96 Boys
Defender
OH-S


Under-18 Boys
Player Team Position State
Ariel Lassiter
Albion USA
Forward
CA-S
Tyler Alexander
Concorde Fire Elite
Forward
GA
Colin Stripling
PDA Harkes
Midfield
NJ
Aaron Freeman
PDA Harkes
Forward
NJ
Alessandro Schoenhoefer
West Coast FC
Forward
CA-S
Qudus Lawal*
Raiders FC Premier
Forward
IL
Joseph Sullivan
Galaxy 94/95 Blue
Midfield
IL
Ismael Serratos
Springfield SC
Forward
MO
Ricky Brown**
West Coast FC
Keeper
CA-S
David Adejunmobi
Team Boca
  FL
Derek Perez
West Coast FC
Forward
CA-S
 
Under-19 Boys
Player Team Position State
Thomas Shiba* Lehigh Valley United 93 Midfield E-PA
Darwin A Espinal Plantation Copa Forward FL
Andrew Conner Chicago Fire Academy   IL
Chisom Ogbanna Chicago Fire Academy   IL
Jeffrey Michaud Plantation Copa Midfield FL
Melvin Snoh Lehigh Valley United 93 Midfield E-PA
Anthony Torres Chicago Fire Academy   IL
Lester Hayes Pateadores ANA Forward CA-S
Joseph Farrell Lehigh Valley United 93 Defender E-PA
Logan Keys** Lehigh Valley United 93 Keeper E-PA
Timothy Lazorko Lehigh Valley United 93 Midfield E-PA