Print Page Share

Past US Youth Soccer National Fair Play Award Winners

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013

 
2013 Fair Play Award
Under-13 Boys - FSA FC Navy (CT)
Under-14 Boys - Michigan Wolves 99 (MI)
Under-15 Boys - Dix Hills Elite (NY-E)
Under-16 Boys - Alliance 97 Black (MI)
Under-17 Boys - OBGC Rangers (MD)
Under-18 Boys - West Coast FC (CA-S)*
Under-19 Boys - Chicago Fire Academy (IL)

Under-13 Girls - NEFC Elite (MA)
Under-14 Girls - Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)*
Under-15 Girls - Boise Nationals Italia (ID)
Under-16 Girls - Kings Hammer Academy (OH-S)
Under-17 Girls - Match Fit Beat (NJ)
Under-18 Girls - Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL)*
Under-19 Girls - So Cal Blues - Dido (CA-S)

* won national championship
 

2012 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys - Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)
Under-15 Boys - Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S)
Under-16 Boys - Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E)
Under-17 Boys - Eastside FC 94 Red (WA)
Under-18 Boys - Florida Rush Nike (FL)
Under-19 Boys - Crew Juniors (OH-S)

Under-14 Girls - Ambassadors FC (OH-N)
Under-15 Girls - Internationals 96 Red (OH-N)
Under-16 Girls - CESA 95 Premier (SC)
Under-17 Girls - Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL)
Under-18 Girls - Brentwood 94 Premier (TN)
Under-19 Girls - St. Louis Gallagher Green (MO)
 

 
2011 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys - Dallas Texans 97 Red (N-TX)
Under-15 Boys - Michigan Jaguars (MI)
Under-16 Boys - Beadling SC (PA-W)
Under-17 Boys - Penn Fusion (E-PA)
Under-18 Boys - KCFC Rangers (KS)
Under-19 Boys - Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD)*

Under-14 Girls - Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-15 Girls - SAC United Premier (MD)
Under-16 Girls - Sting 95 (N-TX)*
Under-17 Girls - NSA Premier Fury (IL)*
Under-18 Girls - Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19 Girls - Real Colorado National 91/92 (CO)

* won national championship


2010 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys - Crossfire Premier 95 – McCormick (WA)
Under-15 Boys - Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD)*
Under-16 Boys - RSL Florida 93 (FL)
Under-17 Boys - St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO)
Under-18 Boys - EastSide United FC 91 Liverpool (OR)*
Under-19 Boys - FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)

Under-14 Girls - SA of Columbia United Premier (MD) 
Under-15 Girls - Beadling (PA-W)
Under-16 Girls - NASA 12 Elite II (GA)
Under-17 Girls - Real So Cal White (CA-S)
Under-18 Girls - McLean MPS Dragons (VA)
Under-19 Girls - Eclipse Select 91/92 (IL)

* won national championship


2009 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys - Dix Hills Thunder (E-NY)
Under-15 Boys - Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)
Under-16 Boys - Campton United (NJ)
Under-17 Boys - 91 Triangle United Gold (NC)
Under-18 Boys - Javanon 91s (KY)
Under-19 Boys - Colorado Rush Nike (CO)

Under-14 Girls - Scorpions SC (MA)
Under-15 Girls - Chantilly Burn (VA)
Under-16 Girls - Ponte Vedra Storm (FL)
Under-17 Girls - PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-18 Girls - Ohio Elite (OH-S)
Under-19 Girls - Colorado Rush Nike (CO)*

*won national championship


2008 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)*
Under-15 Boys – Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-16 Boys –YMS Xplosion (EPA)
Under-17 Boys – Diablo FC Black Pearl (CA-N)
Under-18 Boys – Andromeda 90 (N-TX)*
Under-19 Boys – KC Wizards Juniors (KS)

Under-14 Girls - D'Feeters (N-NTX)
Under-15 Girls - Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-16 Girls - Vardar (MI)
Under-17 Girls - FC Bucks Vipers (EPA)
Under-18 Girls - Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL)
Under-19 Girls - Slammers FC (CA-S)
 
*won national championship
 


2007 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-15 Boys – Michigan Wolves 92 Black (MI)
Under-16 Boys – Real So Cal (CA-S)
Under-17 Boys – Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-18 Boys – Terryville Fire (E-NY)
Under-19 Boys – Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
 
Under-14 Girls – Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls – So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls – McLean Freedom (VA)
Under-17 Girls – Dallas Texans 90 Red (TX-N) and Eagles (CA-S)
Under-18 Girls – Arsenal World Class (NJ)
Under-19 Girls – Sereno White (AZ)
 
*won national championship
 

2006 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – Valley United Blast (CA-S)*
Under-15 Boys – So Cal United (CA-S)*
Under-16 Boys –
Under-17 Boys – Arsenal FC (CA-S)*
Under-18 Boys – FC Delco Crunch (PA-E)
Under-19 Boys – Weston FC (FL)
 
Under-14 Girls – ISC Strikers (CA-S)*
Under-15 Girls – Crossfire Premier (WA)
Under-16 Girls – FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-17 Girls – Dallas Texans '89 Red (TX-N)
Under-18 Girls – San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-19 Girls – Colorado Rush Nike (CO)*
 
*won national championship
 

2005 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-15 Boys –
Under-16 Boys – Solar 89 FC (TX-N)
Under-17 Boys – Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-18 Boys – Dallas Texans Red 87(TX-N)
Under-19 Boys – Reston RFC (VA)
 
Under-14 Girls – Ohio Elite (OH-S)
Under-15 Girls – San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls – Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-17 Girls – Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-18 Girls – Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S)
Under-19 Girls – Carmel United Commotion (IN)
 
*won national championship
 

2004 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – Rockford Raptors (IL)
Under-15 Boys – Bethesda United (MD)
Under-16 Boys – Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-17 Boys – Scott Gallagher (MO)*
Under-18 Boys – Sereno '86 White (AZ)
Under-19 Boys – HSC Bulls '85 (HI)*
 
Under-14 Girls – Eagles (CA-S)*
Under-15 Girls – Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-16 Girls – PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-17 Girls – Dallas Texans 87 Red (TX-N)
Under-18 Girls – Michigan Hawks (MI)*
Under-19 Girls – Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)*
 
*won national championship
 

2003 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – Crossfire Premier (WA)
Under-15 Boys – Dallas Texans Red (TX-N)
Under-16 Boys – S. California United (CA-S)*          
Under-17 Boys – Chicago Magic (IL)* 
Under-18 Boys – Marin United (CA-N)
Under-19 Boys – Colorado Rush (CO)
 
Under-14 Girls – Slammers FC (CA-S)* 
Under-15 Girls – PDA Wildcats (NJ)*
Under-16 Girls – Dallas Sting (TX-N)
Under-17 Girls – Sereno 86 Golden Eagles (AZ)*
Under-18 Girls – Bethesda Dragons (MD)
Under-19 Girls – Peachtree City Lazers(GA)*
 
*won national championship
 

2002 Fair Play Award
Under-14 Boys – Maryland SC '88 Bays (MD)
Under-15 Boys – Aiken Fire (SC)
Under-16 Boys – FC Delco Dynamo II (PA-E)
Under-17 Boys – Irvine SC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-18 Boys – FC Delco Arsenal (PA-E)
Under-19 Boys – Stony Brook Panthers (NY-E)
 
Under-14 Girls – Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls – Chantilly Milan (VA)
Under-16 Girls – Challenge '85/'86 (TX-S)
Under-17 Girls – Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-18 Girls – Busch SC (MO)
Under-19 Girls – San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
 

2001 Fair Play Award  
Under-14 Boys – Potomac Cougars (MD)
Under-15 Boys – FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-16 Boys – Irvine SC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-17 Boys – Soccer Club of Baltimore Bays (MD)
Under-18 Boys – Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19 Boys – KC Athletics (KS)
 
Under-14 Girls – Chantilly Milan (VA)
Under-15 Girls – Busch SC (MO)
Under-16 Girls – SoCal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17 Girls – SoCal Blues (CA-S)
Under-18 Girls – HBC Magic (NY-E)
Under-19 Girls – New Hyde Park Lady Bengals (NY-E)
 

2000 Fair Play Award
Under-16 Boys – Tempe Pros (AZ)
Under-17 Boys – W. Babylon Panthers (NY-E)
Under-18 Boys – FC Delco Black (PA-E)
Under-19 Boys – Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
 
Under-16 Girls – Prince William Sparklers (VA)
Under-17 Girls – San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-18 Girls – Weston Wild Thing (CN)
Under-19 Girls – Windy City Pride (IL)