Print Page Share

New York East State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013

2013

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Coliseum Generals Utica
U12 Boys Bayport Tsunami NYC (West Sayville)
U13 Boys Yonkers Utd Rush Golden Touch NYC (Yonkers)
U14 Boys FC Somers Razors Peekskill (Somers)
U15 Boys Dix Hills Elite NYC (Dix Hills)
U16 Boys Smithtown Arsenal NYC (Smithtown)
U17 Boys Massapequa Arsenal NYC (Massapequa)
U18 Boys Lake Grove United NYC (Lake Ronkonkoma)
U19 Boys Massapequa Rough Riders NYC (Massapequa)
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 AlleyCats Ocicats Albany
U12 Girls New Hyde Park Firecats NYC (New Hyde Park)
U13 Girls OMM/World Class '99 Patino NYC (Orangeburg)
U14 Girls Brentwood Freedom 98 NYC (Brentwood)
U15 Girls Brentwood Pride NYC (Brentwood)
U16 Girls Farmingdale United NYC (Farmingdale)
U17 Girls AlleyCats Lynx Albany
U18 Girls Albertson Silver Premier 94 Fury NYC (Albertson)
U19 Girls Manhattan Pride NYC

 

[Top of Page]


2012

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys HBC United Huntington
U14 Boys Manhattan Cruzeiro Manhattan
U15 Boys Manhattan Paris Saint-Germain 96 Manhattan
U16 Boys Downtown United White Manhattan
U17 Boys Manhattan Ajax Manhattan
U18 Boys Middle Country Cruzers Middle Country
U19 Boys Hicksville Strikers Hicksville
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Albertson Red 98 Fury Albertson
U14 Girls Massapequa Crush Massapequa
U15 Girls Farmingdale United Farmingdale
U16 Girls AlleyCats Lynx Albany
U17 Girls New York Rush Patriots 95 Bronxville
U18 Girls Massapequa Force Massapequa
U19 Girls Syosset Sting 92 Elite Syosset

 

[Top of Page]


2011

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 SS Boys Downtown United White  New York
U12 Boys New York SC 99 Bedford
U13 Boys Dix Hills Elite  Dix Hills
U14 Boys Smithtown Arsenal Smithtown
U15 Boys Massapeque Arsenal Massapeque
U16 Boys Northport Cow Harbor Sound Northport
U17 Boys Blackwatch Midlothians Blackwatch
U18 Boys Garden City Gladiators Garden City
U19 Boys Manhattan Phoenix Manhattan
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 SS Girls Alleycats Redcats Albany
U12 Girls HBC Impact Huntington
U13 Girls Massapequa Crush Massapeque
U14 Girls Farmingdale United Farmingdale
U15 Girls East Meadow Sparks East Meadow
U16 Girls East Meadow United East Meadow
U17 Girls Albertson Fury 93 Albertson
U18 Girls Syosset Sting 92 Elite Syosset
U19 Girls Albertson 91 Fury  Albertson

 

[Top of Page]


  2010

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys HBC Titans Huntington
U13 Boys Smithtown Arsenal Smithtown
U14 Boys HBC Devils Huntington
U15 Boys Manhattan Ajax Manhattan
U16 Boys Auburndale Bayside Aston Villa Flames Flushing
U17 Boys Hicksville Strikers Hicksville
U18 Boys Middle Country Rough Riders Centereach
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls FC Sting Bees 97 Yonkers
U13 Girls Farmingdale United Farmingdale
U14 Girls OMM/World Class 95 Kentimenos Blauvelt
U15 Girls Patriots 95 Bronxville
U16 Girls Albertson 93 Fury Albertson
U16 Girls Quickstrike FC 94's Girls Newburgh
U17 Girls Syosset Sting 92 Elite Syosset
U18 Girls Albertson 91 Fury Albertson


[Top of Page]


  2009

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys FC Westchester Westchester
U13 Boys FC Westchester Westchester
U14 Boys Manhattan Ajax New York
U15 Boys Massapequa Massapequa
U16 Boys Hicksville Strikers Hicksville
U17 Boys Massapequa Aces Massapequa
U18 Boys East Fishkill Thunder Hopwell Junction
U19 Boys Yonkers United Tornadoes Yonkers
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Long Island United Red Wolves Plainveiw
U13 Girls East Islip Striker East Islip
U14 Girls Massapequa Elite Massapequa
U15 Girls Albertson Fury Albertson
U16 Girls Soysset Rough Rider 92 Elite Syosset
U17 Girls Albertson Fury 91 Albertson
U18 Girls Albertson Fury 90 Albertson
U19 Girls Albertson Fury Albertson



[Top of Page]


2008
 
  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys BW Gottschee Celeste II Queens
U13 Boys Dix Hills Thunder Dix Hills
U14 Boys Commack United Commack
U15 Boys FC Westchester 93 Westchester
U16 Boys Massapequa Aces Massapequa
U17 Boys Albertson Academy Albertson
U18 Boys FC NY United Supersonics Queens
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Massapequa Stars Massapequa
U13 Girls Syosset Arsenal Syosset
U14 Girls Quickstrike Power  Newburgh
U15 Girls Syosset Rough Riders 92 Elite Syosset
U16 Girls Stony Brook Arsenal Stony Brook
U17 Girls Albertson 90 Fury Albertson
U18 Girls East Meadow Shooting Stars East Meadow

 

[Top of Page] 


2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Dix Hills Thunder Dix Hills
U13 Boys FC Somers Lasers Somers
U14 Boys B.W. Gottschee Celeste Queens
U15 Boys NY Hota Academy 91 Rosedale
U16 Boys FC Westchester Purchase
U17 Boys Yonkers United  Yonkers
U18 Boys Terryville Terryville
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Levittown United Levittown
U13 Girls Albertson Fury 93 Albertson
U14 Girls White Plains Killer Bees White Plains
U15 Girls Stony Brook Arsenal Stony Brook
U16 Girls Albertson   Albertson
U17 Girls East Meadow East Meadow
U18 Girls Massapequa Massapequa

 

[Top of Page] 


2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Somers FC Lasers Somers
U14 Boys BW Gottschee Queens
U15 Boys FC Westchester 91 Westchester
U16 Boys BW Gottschee Queens
U17 Boys Kosmos Brentwood Queens
U18 Boys BW Gottschee Queens
U19 Boys BW Gottschee Queens
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls NHP Lady Cougard New Hyde Park
U13 Girls Briarcliff Killer Bees Briarcliff
U14 Girls Massapequa Power Massapequa
U15 Girls Albertson 90 Fury Albertson
U16 Girls Albertson 89 Fury Albertson
U17 Girls Massapequa Rascals UTD Massapequa
U18 Girls Commack ISA Emeralds Commack
U19 Girls Express FC Queens

[Top of Page]