Print Page Share

US Youth Soccer Pennsylvania East State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


2014

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 WCUSC Predators West Chester
U13 Boys Lehigh Valley United 00 Allentown
U14 Boys Patriot FC Red Yardley (Newtown)
U15 Boys Penn Fusion 98 West Chester
U16 Boys LMSC Magic Philadelphia (Lower Merion)
U17 Boys Hershey 96 Orange Pride Harrisburg (Hershey)
U18 Boys Penn Fusion 95 West Chester
U19 Boys Montgomery United Black 94/95 Philadelphia (Lansdale)
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 Ukrainian National Blasters Black Philadelphia (Horsham)
U13 Girls PA Rush 00 Philadelphia (New Britain)
U14 Girls YMS Premier Pride Yardley
U15 Girls YMS Permier Xplosion 98 Yardley
U16 Girls Penn Legacy Black Harrisburg (Landisville)
U17 Girls TE FCE Storm Philadelphia (Wayne)
U18 Girls BSA Rage 95 Reading (Temple)
U19 Girls Continental Barca 94 West Chester (Downingtown)

 

[Top of Page]


2013

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Lehigh Valley United 00 Whitehall
U13 Boys Patriot FC Red Levittown (Washington Crossing)
U14 Boys Penn Fusion West Chester (Westtown)
U15 Boys Lehigh Valley United Whitehall
U16 Boys Nether United FC Philadelphia (Wallingford)
U17 Boys Penn Fusion West Chester (Westtown)
U18 Boys FC Delco Cannibals Philadelphia
U19 Boys Lehigh Valley United 93 Whitehall
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Spirit United Madrid West Chester (Downingtown)
U13 Girls CRUSA FC Bucks Fusion Levittown (Richboro)
U14 Girls YMS Xplosion Levittown (Yardley)
U15 Girls Penn Legacy Black West Chester (Westtown)
U16 Girls FC Revolution Black Hawks Temple
U17 Girls CRUSA FC Bucks En Fuego Levittown (Richboro)
U18 Girls
TS United
Philadelphia (Horsham)
U19 Girls FC Penn Strikers  Philadelphia 

 

[Top of Page]


2012

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys WCUSC Predators 98 Westtown
U14 Boys Lehigh Valley United 97 Whitehall
U15 Boys Lehigh Valley United 96 Whitehall
U16 Boys Lehigh Valley United 95 Whitehall
U17 Boys Harleysville Premier Harleysville
U18 Boys Penn Fusion SA 92 Gaels Westtown
U19 Boys Yardley Makefield Soccer YMS thunder Yardley
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Yardley Makefield Soccer Xplosion ‘98 Yardley
U14 Girls SuperNova FC 98 Hummelstown
U15 Girls Council Rock United FC Bucks Fury Richboro
U16 Girls PA Classics Academy 95 East Petersburg
U17 Girls LDC United Elite 94/95 Dauphin
U18 Girls Penn Fusion SA 93 Celtic Westtown
U19 Girls Penn Fusion SA 92 Gaels Westtown

 

[Top of Page]


2011

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys PA Classics Panthers Revolution East Petersburg
U13 Boys LDC United Arsenal Hummelstown
U14 Boys Lehigh Valley United 96 Whitehall
U15 Boys Lehigh Valley United 95 Whitehall
U16 Boys Montgomery United SC 94 Black Lansdale
U17 Boys Penn Fusion SA Celtic 93 Downington
U18 Boys YMS Thunder Yardley
U19 Boys Lower Merion SC Velez Bryn Mawr
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls CRUSA/FC Bucks Wildcats Churchville
U13 Girls FC Revolution Falcons Wyomissing
U14 Girls Penn Fusion SA 96 Downington
U15 Girls FC Delco 95 Downington
U16 Girls FC Delco Lightning Downington
U17 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Valley Forge
U18 Girls Penn Fusion 92 Gaels Downington
U19 Girls FC Delco Sting Downington
 

[Top of Page]


 2010

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys WC Lehigh Valley United Whitehall
U12 Boys FC Delco Black Downington
U12 Boys 8v8 FC Revolution Vipers Wyomissing
U13 Boys Lehigh Valley United 96 Whitehall
U14 Boys Lehigh Valley United 95 Whitehall
U15 Boys FC Delco Cannibals Downington
U16 Boys PSC Coppa 93 Philadelphia
U17 Boys YMS Thunder Yardley
U18 Boys YMS Xplosion Yardley
U19 Boys FC Delco Hammerheads Downington
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls FC Bucks Freedom Richboro
U12 Girls 8v8 Super Nova 98 Harrisburg
U13 Girls Spirit United Gaels Downington
U14 Girls FC Bucks Revolution Richboro
U15 Girls Penn Fusion Downington
U16 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Valley Forge
U17 Girls Penn Fusion Gaels Downington
U18 Girls FC Delco Sting Downington
U19 Girls STM FC Lehigh Strikers Whitehall
U19 Girls FC Bucks Vipers Richboro

 

[Top of Page]


2009

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Lehigh Valley United 96 Whitehall
U13 Boys Lehigh Valley United 95 Whitehall
U14 Boys FC Delco Cannibals Downington
U15 Boys PSC Coppa 93 Philadelphia
U16 Boys Spirit United Coppa 92 Downington
U17 Boys YMS Xplosion Yardley
U18 Boys VE Blast Warminster
U19 Boys FC Delco Black  
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Spirit United Gaels Downington
U13 Girls FC Bucks Revolution Richboro
U14 Girls Lower Merion Heart Bryn Mawr
U15 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Valley Forge
U16 Girls Spirit United Gaels 92 Downington
U17 Girls Hershey Attack Hershey
U18 Girls FC Bucks Vipers Richboro
U19 Girls FC Delco Fury II Downington
 

 

[Top of Page]


2008

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Spirit United Patriots Downington
U12 Boys Lehigh Valley United Whitehall
U13 Boys YMS Celtic Yardley
U14 Boys Spirit United Celtic Downington
U15 Boys Brandywine United Galaxy  
U16 Boys Lower Merion Valez Bryn Mawr
U17 Boys FC Delco Hammerheads Downington
U18 Boys FC Delco V Downington
U19 Boys FC Delco   Downington
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls West Mont United Collegeville
U12 Girls WC Lighthouse Express  
U13 Girls Lower Merion Heart Bryn Mawr
U14 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Valley Forge
U15 Girls Spirit Downingtown
U16 Girls YMS Yardley
U17 Girls FC Bucks Vipers Richboro
U18 Girls FC Delco Downingtown
U19 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Valley Forge
U19 Girls WC Spirit United Gaels Downingtown
 

[Top of Page]


2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys West Chester United Predators West Chester
U13 Boys Spirit United Celtic Downingtown
U14 Boys FC Delco Roadkill Downingtown
U15 Boys FC Delco   Downingtown
U16 Boys Spirit United Premier Downingtown
U17 Boys FC Delco '89 Downingtown
U18 Boys FC Delco Black V Downingtown
U19 Boys Buckingham Buckingham
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Montgomery United Storm Montgomeryville
U13 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Valley Forge
U14 Girls FC Delco 92 Downingtown
U15 Girls Hershey Attack Hershey
U16 Girls FC Bucks Vipers Downingtown
U17 Girls FC Delco Fury Downingtown
U18 Girls Spirit United Gaels Downingtown
U19 Girls West Chester Predators West Chester
 

 

[Top of Page]


2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Spirit United Celtic Downingtown
U13 Boys FC Delco Roadkill Downingtown
U14 Boys FC Delco Demons Downingtown
U15 Boys FC Delco Hammerheads Downingtown
U16 Boys Montgomery United Lansdale
U17 Boys FC Delco Black V Downingtown
U18 Boys FC Delco Crunch  Downingtown
U19 Boys FC Delco Black IV  Downingtown
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls West Chester United Predators West Chester
U13 Girls LDC United Harrisburg
U14 Girls FC Delco Sting Downingtown
U15 Girls CRUSA FC Bucks Vipers Richboro
U16 Girls FC Delco Fury II  Downingtown
U17 Girls Spirit United Gaels Downingtown
U18 Girls West Chester United Predators West Chester
U19 Girls FC Pennsylvania Strikers Philadelphia

 

[Top of Page]