Print Page Share

Eastern Regional Championships History

1981 | 1982 | 1983| 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 20122013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

2019 US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships [Complete History]
West Virginia | Shawnee Sports Complex and Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls  
12U Penn Fusion Pre-Academy (PA-E)
13U Real JFC (NJ)
14U Pipeline Spirit Pre-Academy 05 (MD)
15U FC Revolution Dynamo (PA-E)
16U PSA National 03 (NJ)
17U HMMS Eagle FC Impact 03 (PA-E)
18U 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E)
19U Princeton SA  (NJ
   
Boys  
12U FCUSA (MD)
13U Ukrainian National 2005 Black (PA-E)
14U Real Jersey FC (NJ)
15U Beadling Elite 2003 (PA-W)
16U Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA)
17U OBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD)
18U Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD)
19U Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD)

 

2018 US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships [Complete History]
Spotsylvania, Virginia | Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center/FFC Park & Embrey Mills Complex

Girls  
12U MRM Academy Coyotes Blue 06 (MD)
13U Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD)
14U Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E)
15U Keystone FC Premier 03 (PA-E)
16U North United Rush (PA-W)
17U BC United 01 (NY-W)
18U Century V Gold (PA-W)
19U FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
   
Boys  
12U Alexandria Red (VA)
13U 2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD)
14U STA 2005 (NJ)
15U PA Dominion 04 (PA-E)
16U Beadling 2003 South Red (PA-W)
17U Baltimore Celtic 02 (PA-E)
18U Future Player Academy (PA-E)
19U Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD)

 

2017 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [Complete History]
Spotsylvania, Virginia | Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center/FFC Park & Embrey Mills Complex
 
Girls
12U       Loudoun 05 Red (VA)
13U       SDFC Yellow (NJ)
14U       SDFC Yellow (NJ)
15U       Loudoun 02 Red (VA)
16U       Greater Binghamton FC (NY-W)
17U       HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
18U       Beadling 99 (PA-W)
19/20U  ASA Coyotes (MD)
 
Boys
12U       Watchung Hills SA-NJ Elite (NJ)
13U       Real JFC (NJ)
14U       Beadling 2003 (PA-W)
15U       BRYC 02 Elite (VA)
16U       Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black Premier (PA-E)
17U       Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD)
18U       Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD)
19/20U  Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E)
 
2016 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [Complete History]
Barboursville, West Virginia | Barboursville Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 Allegheny Force FC (PA-W)
Under-12       SDFC Galaxy Yellow (NJ)
Under-13       NJ Rush 02 Blue (NJ)
Under-14       BRYC 01 Elite (VA)
Under-15       HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
Under-16       Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Under-17       Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W)
Under-18       Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Under-19       McLean 96 Green (VA)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD)
Under-12       Cedar Stars Academy (NJ)
Under-13       Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Under-14       Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD)
Under-15       LMSC Sabertooth Rats (PA-E)
Under-16       Loudoun Red (VA)
Under-17       Pipeline Black (MD)
Under-18       Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E)
Under-19       Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E)
 
2015 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [Complete History]
Barboursville, West Virginia | Barboursville Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 HMMS Eagle FC Impact (PA-E)
Under-12       Ginga FC (CT)
Under-13       FC Frederick 01 (MD)
Under-14       HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
Under-15       Penn Strikers (PA-E)
Under-16       Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W)
Under-17       NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ)
Under-18       Beadling Gunners (PA-W)
Under-19       Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 Bethesda Blue (MD)
Under-12       PDA Drogba (NJ)
Under-13       Baltimore Celtic Darby 01/02 (MD)  
Under-14       McLean 00 Green (VA)
Under-15       Fewster FC (MD)
Under-16       Penn Fusion (PA-E)
Under-17       Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD)
Under-18       Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E) 
Under-19       Massapequa Arsenal (NY-E)
 
2014 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [Complete History]
Kingston, Rhode Island | University of Rhode Island
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 Greater Binghamton FC (NY-W)
Under-12       Sachem Speed (NY-E)
Under-13       South Shore Select Elite (MA)
Under-14       NEFC Elite (MA)    
Under-15       YMS Premier Xplosion (PA-E)
Under-16       Beadling SC Wolfpack (PA-W)
Under-17       VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-18       Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W)
Under-19       VSA Heat Blue (VA)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 PWSI Courage Red (VA)
Under-12       FSA FC Navy (CT)
Under-13       Baltimore Celtic Dynasty 00/01 (MD)    
Under-14       Arlington SA Eagles Red (VA)
Under-15       Loudoun SC Red (VA)
Under-16       Baltimore Celtic (MD)
Under-17       Manhattan SC PSG (NY-E)
Under-18       Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E)    
Under-19       PDA Harkes (NJ)
 
2013 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Kingston, Rhode Island | University of Rhode Island
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 Delaware Rush Nike 00 (DE)
Under-12      PDA Splash (NJ)
Under-13      NEFC Elite (MA)
Under-14      YMS Xplosion 98 (E-PA)
Under-15      Empire Revolution Syracuse Blue 97/98 (NY-W)
Under-16      Toms Rivers FC Elite United 96/97 (NJ)
Under-17      Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W)
Under-18      Connecticut FC (CT)
Under-19      FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 NHPSA Classics Elite (NH)
Under-12      PDA Donovan (NJ)
Under-13      FSA FC Navy (CT)
Under-14      Penn Fusion SA 98 (E-PA)
Under-15      Lehigh Valley United (E-PA)
Under-16      Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (E-NY)
Under-17      OBGC Rangers (MD)
Under-18      PDA Harkes (NJ)
Under-19      Lehigh Valley United 93 (E-PA)
 
2012 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Lancaster, Pennsylvania | Classics Park
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 ASC Premier (VA)
Under-12      OMM/World Class 99 Patino (NY-E)
Under-13      YMS Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
Under-14      MSC Coyotes Green (MD)
Under-15      CRUSA/FC Bucks Fury (PA-E)
Under-16      BRYC 95 Elite (VA)
Under-17      VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-18      FC Penn Strikers (PA-E)
Under-19      Scorpions Elite (MA)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 Arlington Eagles Red (VA)
Under-12      PDA Rooney (NJ)
Under-13      Bethesda Blue (MD)
Under-14      Bethesda Lions (MD)
Under-15      Manhattan SC Paris (NY-E)
Under-16      Lehigh Valley United (PA-E)
Under-17      Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W)
Under-18      Marlton Lightning Red (NJ)
Under-19      Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W)
 
2011 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Lancaster, Pennsylvania | Classics Park
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 Empire United - Syracuse (NY-W)
Under-12      PDA O'Reilly (NJ)
Under-13      PDA Arsenal (NJ)
Under-14      Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters (NJ)
Under-15      PDA Slammers (NJ)
Under-16      Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-17      FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
Under-18      FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA)
Under-19      PDA Tsunami (NJ)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 BRYC 98 Elite (VA)
Under-12      Beachside U12 Boys (CT)
Under-13      Bethesda Lions (MD)
Under-14      Smithtown Arsenal (NY-E)
Under-15      SDFC Gauchos (NJ)
Under-16      Beadling SC (PA-W)
Under-17      Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E)
Under-18      YMS Thunder (PA-E)
Under-19      Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD)

 

2010 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history
Barboursville, West Virginia | Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls 
Under-12 8v8 United FC Elite (VA)
Under-12      NJSA 04 Blast (NJ)
Under-13      PSC Baltimore 97 (MD)
Under-14      SA of Columbia United Premier (MD)
Under-15      Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-16      McLean MPS Strikers (VA)
Under-17      Syosset Sting 92 Elite (NY-E)
Under-18      McLean MPS Dragons (VA)
Under-19      FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E)
  
Boys 

Under-12 8v8  VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-12      LVU 97 (PA-E)
Under-13      Baltimore Bays Chelsea 96/97 (MD)
Under-14      LVU United 95 (PA-E)
Under-15      Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD)
Under-16      PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E)
Under-17      Hicksville Strikers (NY-E)
Under-18      YMS Xplosion (PA-E)
Under-19      FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)

 

2009 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Barboursville, West Virginia | Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8 Empire-Syracuse (NY-W) 
Under-12       Spirit United Gaels (PA-E) 
Under-13       PDA Slammers (NJ)
Under-14       Scorpions SC (MA)
Under-15       Chantilly Burn (VA)
Under-16       Syosset Rough Riders (NY-E)
Under-17       PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-18       FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E)
Under-19       FC Delco Fury II (PA-E)

Boys
Under-12 8v8 VYS Premier Red (VA)
Under-12       Beachside (CT)
Under-13       Piscataway Chelsea (NJ)
Under-14       Dix Hills Thunder (NY-E)
Under-15       Spirit United Celtic (PA-E)
Under-16       Hicksville Strikers (NY-E) 
Under-17       YMS Xplosion (PA-E)
Under-18       East Fishkill Thunder (NY-E)
Under-19       Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)


2008 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Portland, Maine | Bowdoin College

Girls
Under-12 8v8 NVSC Jr. Majestics Gold 95 (VA) 
Under-12       Massapequa Stars (NY-E) 
Under-13       Bethesda Freedom (MD) 
Under-14       FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA)
Under-15       Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-16       PDA Fire (NJ) 
Under-17       FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E) 
Under-18       FC Delco Fury II (PA-E) 
Under-19       FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 

Boys
Under-12 8v8 Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NY-W)
Under-12       NJSA 04 Celtics (NJ) 
Under-13       Dix Hills Thunder (NY-E) 
Under-14       NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)
Under-15       Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 93 (MD) [Boston Blast (MA)#]
Under-16       Lower Merion Velez (PA-E)
Under-17       FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-18       McLean MPS FC (VA)
Under-19       Freestate United (MD)


2007 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Portland, Maine | Bowdoin College

Girls
Under-12 8v8 Syracuse FC (NY-W)
Under-12       VSA Heat (VA)
Under-13       FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
Under-14       FC Stars of Mass (MA)
Under-15       PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-16       McLean Freedom (VA)
Under-17       Richmond Strikers (VA)
Under-18       Arsenal World Class (NJ)
Under-19       PWSI Courage '87 Red (VA)

Boys
Under-12 8v8 Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NY-W)
Under-12       PDA Harkes (NJ)
Under-13       NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)
Under-14       Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-15       PDA Larsson (NJ)
Under-16       FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-17       FC Delco '89 (PA-E)
Under-18       Terryville Fire (NY-E)
Under-19       Casa Mia Bays (MD)
 
 
2006 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Virginia Beach, Virginia | Hampton Roads Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 Greater Severna Park Dynamites (MD)
Under-12       PDA Charge (NJ)
Under-13       South Coast Scorpions (MA)
Under-14       Hershey Attack (PA-E)
Under-15       PDA Pride (NJ)
Under-16       FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-17       Spirit United Gaels (PA-E)
Under-18       PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-19       Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 Olney Rangers (MD)
Under-12       Spirit United Celtic (PA-E)
Under-13       BW Gottschee Celeste (NY-E)
Under-14       Bethesda Roadrunners (MD)
Under-15       FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-16       Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-17       Bethesda United (MD)
Under-18       FC Delco Crunch (PA-E)
Under-19       FC Delco Black IV (PA-E)

 
2005 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Virginia Beach, Virginia | Hampton Roads Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-12       SAC United Premier (MD)
Under-13       PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-14       Beadling (PA-W)
Under-15       PDA Power (NJ)
Under-16       PDA Fury (NJ)
Under-17       PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-18       Bethesda Excel (MD)
Under-19       FC Stars of Mass (MA)
 
Boys
Under-12       Potomac Fusion (MD)
Under-13       FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-14       Potomac Cougars (MD)
Under-15       FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-16       FC Delco Black V (PA-E)
Under-17       New Rochelle Raiders (NY-E)
Under-18       PDA Conquistadors (NJ)
Under-19       Reston FC '85 (VA)
 
 
2004 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Kingston, Rhode Island | University of Rhode Island
 
Girls
Under-12       TBAA Renegades (NJ)
Under-13       FC Delco Storm (PA-E)
Under-14       Mt. Laurel United Strikers (NJ)
Under-15       PDA Fury (NJ)
Under-16       PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-17       Bethesda Excel (MD)
Under-18       World Class (NJ)
Under-19       HBC Fury (NY-E)
 
Boys
Under-12       Bethesda Roadrunners (MD)
Under-13       FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-14       Hockessin Blizzard (DE)
Under-15       Bethesda United (MD)
Under-16       Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-17       Albertson Red Storm Clash (NY-E)
Under-18       FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-19       Baltimore Bays (MD)
 
 
2003 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Girls
Under-12       Gunston Team America (VA)
Under-13       Sterling Elite (VA)
Under-14       FC Delco Fusion (PA-E)
Under-15       PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-16       Bethesda Excel (MD)
Under-17       PDA Galaxy (NJ)
Under-18       Bethesda Dragons (MD)
Under-19       CRUSA FC Bucks Challenge (PA-E)
 
Boys
Under-12       Lower Marion Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-13       Hockessin Blizzard (DE)
Under-14       Nether Providence Mustangs (PA-E)
Under-15       Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-16       Albertson Red Storm Clash (NY-E)
Under-17       Baltimore Bays '85/86 (MD)
Under-18       Syracuse Blitz Blizzards (NY-W)
Under-19       FC Delco Arsenal (PA-E)
 
 
2002 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Girls
Under-12       Langhorne Strikers (PA-E)
Under-13       Rock Hill CFC Wolves (CT)
Under-14       Bethesda Eclipse (MD)
Under-15       Chantilly Milan (VA)
Under-16       VISTA Firestars (VA)
Under-17       HBC Fury (NY-E)
Under-18       Bethesda Fury (MD)
Under-19       HBC Magic (NY-E)
 
Boys
Under-12       PDA Socrates (NJ)
Under-13       Centennial Warriors (NJ)
Under-14       Maryland SC '88 Bays (MD)
Under-15       Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NY-W)
Under-16       FC Delco Dynamo (VA-E)
Under-17       Bethesda Alliance (MD)
Under-18       FC Delco Arsenal (PA-E)
Under-19       Stony Brook Panthers (NY-E)
 
 
2001 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Girls
Under-12       Pasco Thunder (NJ)
Under-13       PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-14       Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
Under-15       PDA Galaxy (NJ)
Under-16       HBC Fury (NY-E)
Under-17       Bethesda Fury (MD)
Under-18       HBC Magic (NY-E)
Under-19       New Hyde Park Lady Bengals (NY-E)
 
Boys
Under-12       Centennial Warriors (NJ)
Under-13       Montclair Eagles (NJ)
Under-14       Potomac Cougars '87 (MD)
Under-15       FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-16       FC Delco Black '84 (PA-E)
Under-17       Baltimore Bays SC (MD)
Under-18       Beadling Blue (PA-W)
Under-19       FC Delco Black (PA-E)
 
 
2000 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Girls                                                                                                      
Under-12       Western United (MA)
Under-13       Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
Under-14       Langhorne Strikers (PA-E)
Under-15       Pride of McLean (VA)
Under-16       Prince William Sparklers (VA)
Under-17       Chantilly Hotspurs (VA)
Under-18       Weston Wild Thing (CT)
Under-19       Northport Cow Harbor Piranha (NY-E)
 
Boys
Under-12       Baltimore Bays SC (MD)
Under-13       Clark Conquistadors (NJ)
Under-14       Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat (NY-W)
Under-15       Beadling (PA-W)
Under-16       FC Westchester (NY-E)
Under-17       West Babylon Panthers (NY-E)
Under-18       FC Delco Black (PA-E)
Under-19       FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
 
 
1999 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Girls
Under-12       Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
Under-13       Langhorne Strikers (PA-E)
Under-14       Bethesda Dragons (MD)
Under-15       Bethesda Fury (MD)
Under-16       Windsor World Class (CT)
Under-17       FC Delco Fear (PA-E)
Under-18       Northport Cow Harbor Piranha (NY-E)
Under-19       Windsor World Class (CT)
 
Boys
Under-12       Middletown SC Sonics (NJ)
Under-13       Beach FC Impact (VA)
Under-14       Bethesda Arsenal (MD)
Under-15       MassBay Blazers (MA)
Under-16       Torresdale FC Coppa (PA-E)
Under-17       Braddock Road Warhawks (VA)
Under-18       FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-19       Princeton Union (NJ)
 
 
1998 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
Girls
Under-12       Prince William Eclipse (VA)
Under-13       Torpedoes (NJ)
Under-14       Mt. Laurel Shockwaves (NJ)
Under-15       Yankee United Head (CT)
Under-16       Weston Wild Thing (CT)
Under-17       TASC Team America (VA)
Under-18       World Class Soccer of Windsor (CT)
Under-19       FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
 
Boys
Under-12       Philadelphia SC Phantom (PA-E)
Under-13       Colonia FC (NJ)
Under-14       Baltimore Bays SC (MD)
Under-15       FC Delco (PA-E)
Under-16       FC Delco Black (PA-E)
Under-17       FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-18       Baltimore Stars SC (MD)
Under-19       Baltimore FC Bullets (MD)
 
1997 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1996 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1995 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1994 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1993 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1992 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1991 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1990 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1989 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1988 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1987 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1986 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1985 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1984 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1983 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1982 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
1981 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions [complete history]
 
usyouthsoccer.org