Print Page Share

Rhode Island State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


2014

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Bayside FC Bolts Red 01/02 Providence (Smithfield)
U12 Boys Bruno United FC Providence (Greenville)
U13 Boys Bruno United FC Red Providence (Greenville)
U14 Boys Black Watch Premier 99/00 Santos Providence
U15 Boys Black Watch Premier 98/99 Barcelona Providence
U16 Boys Bruno United FC Providence (Greenville)
U17 Boys Bayside FC Bolts 96/97 Providence (Smithfield)
U18 Boys Bayside FC Bolts 95/96 Providence (Smithfield)
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 Bayside FC Bolts Red 01/02 Providence (Smithfield)
U12 Girls Cumberland Youth CSP United Providence (Cumberland)
U13 Girls Bayside FC Bolts Red 00/01 Providence (Smithfield)
U14 Girls Bayside FC Bolts 99/00 Providence (Smithfield)
U15 Girls Portsmouth YSA 99/00-1 Portsmouth
U16 Girls Bayside FC Bolts Red 97/98 Providence (Smithfield)
U17 Girls Bayside FC Bolts 96/97 Providence (Smithfield)
U18 Girls Bayside FC Bolts 95/96 Providence (Smithfield)

 

[Top of Page]


2013

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Bruno United FC Providence (Greenville)
U12 Boys Smithfield YSA 00/01 Gilchrist Providence (Greenville)
U13 Boys Black Watch Premier Santos Providence
U14 Boys Bruno United FC Providence (Greenville)
U15 Boys Bayside FC Bolts 97/98 Providence (Smithfield)
U16 Boys Bayside FC Bolts 96/97 Providence (Smithfield)
U17 Boys Bayside FC Bolts 95/96 Providence (Smithfield)
U18 Boys Rhode Island Rays United SC MPS Kingstown
U19 Boys
Black Watch Premier Milan
Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 Bayside FC Bolts Red 00/01 Providence (Smithfield)
U12 Girls Black Watch Premier Ubuntu Seekonk, Mass
U13 Girls Bruno United FC Providence (Greenville)
U14 Girls South County YSC Storm Kingstown (Wakefield)
U15 Girls Bayside FC Bolts 97/98 Providence (Smithfield)
U16 Girls Bayside FC Bolts 96/97 Providence (Smithfield)
U17 Girls Bayside FC Bolts 95/96 Providence (Smithfield)
U18 Girls Bruno United FC Providence (Greenville)

 

[Top of Page]


2012

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Bayside FC Bolts Providence
U14 Boys Bayside FC Bolts Providence
U15 Boys Bayside FC Bolts Providence
U16 Boys Bayside FC Bolts Providence
U17 Boys Bruno United F.C. Providence
U18 Boys Black Watch RI Premier Providence
U19 Boys Bayside FC Bolts Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Lusitana Sports FC Cumberland
U14 Girls Black Watch RI Premier Providence
U15 Girls Bayside FC Bolts Providence
U16 Girls Bayside FC Bolts Providence
U17 Girls Tidal Wave SC Riptide Providence
U18 Girls Tidal Wave Tempest Providence
U19 Girls RI Rays United Wakefield

 

[Top of Page]


2011

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys SS Bruno United FC Providence
U12 Boys  Bayside FC Providence
U13 Boys Bayside FC Providence
U14 Boys Bayside FC Providence
U15 Boys Bayside Bolts FC Providence
U16 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U17 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U18 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U19 Boys Bayside FC Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls SS South County Youth Peacedale
U12 Girls Bayside Bolts FC Providence
U13 Girls RI Rays United SC Wakefield
U14 Girls Bristol Phoenix Bristol
U15 Girls Bayside FC Providence
U16 Girls Bruno United FC Providence
U17 Girls Jamestown Fortuna Jamestown
U18 Girls Rhode Island Rays United Kingstown

 
 

[Top of Page]


  
2010

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Bayside FC U11B Providence
U12 Boys  Bayside FC Providence
U13 Boys Bayside FC   Providence
U14 Boys Black Watch RI   Providence
U15 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U16 Boys Black Watch RI Premier Providence
U17 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U18 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 SC Sparks (Sorlein/Russell) Wakefield
U12 Girls Rays Sting Wakefield
U13 Girls Rays Sting Wakefield
U14 Girls Bayside FC Providence
U15 Girls Tidal Waves SC Riptide Providence
U16 Girls Jamestown Fortuna Jamestown
U17 Girls Rays Sting Wakefield


 

[Top of Page]



2009

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Pastor  
U12 Boys  Bayside FC Champion Providence
U13 Boys Black Watch RI Premier Providence
U14 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U15 Boys Black Watch RI Premier Providence
U16 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U17 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U18 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 RI Rays Sting Wakefield
U12 Girls RI Rays Sting Wakefield
U13 Girls Black Watch RI Premier Providence
U14 Girls Bruno United FC Providence
U15 Girls Jamestown Fortuna Start Jamestown
U16 Girls Rays Sting Wakefield
U17 Girls Rays Sting Wakefield

 

 

[Top of Page]



2008

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 South County SC Blaze Wakefield
U12 Boys  Black Watch Premier Providence
U13 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U14 Boys Smithfield Strikers Smithfield
U15 Boys Bruno United FC Providence
U16 Boys Bayside FC Providence
U17 Boys Bayside FC Providence
U18 Boys Bayside FC Providence
U19 Boys South County SC Seadogs Wakefield
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 Ocean State SC Avengers North Kingstown
U12 Girls Rhode Island Rays United Sting Wakefield
U13 Girls Smithfield Lady Strikers Smithfield
U14 Girls Jamestown YSA Fortuna Start Jamestown
U15 Girls Rhode Island Rays United Sting Wakefield
U16 Girls Rhode Island Rays United Sting Wakefield
U17 Girls Warwick Firefighters Elite 90 Warwick
U18 Girls Rhode Island Rays United Sting Wakefield
U19 Girls Rhode Island Rays United Sting Wakefield

 

[Top of Page] 


2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys 8v8 Warwick Fire Fighters Warwick
U12 Boys  Blackwatch Rhode Island Providence
U13 Boys Blackwatch Rhode Island Providence
U14 Boys Bruno United Providence
U15 Boys Bruno United Providence
U16 Boys Bruno United Providence
U17 Boys Bayside United Providence
U18 Boys Bayside United Providence
U19 Boys Bayside United Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls 8v8 Smithfield Youth Soccer Smithfield
U12 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U13 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U14 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U15 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U16 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U17 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U18 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U19 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield

 

[Top of Page] 



2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys  Black Watch Providence
U13 Boys Bayside United Providence
U14 Boys Bruno United Providence
U15 Boys Bruno United Providence
U16 Boys Bayside United Providence
U17 Boys Black Watch Providence
U19 Boys Bayside United Providence
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U13 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U14 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U15 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U16 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U17 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield
U18 Girls Rhode Island Rays Wakefield

 

[Top of Page]