Print Page Share

Under-14 Girls FC Stars of Massachusetts

Under-14 Girls FC Stars of Massachusetts

The FC Stars of Massachusetts is an elite-level premier soccer club for girls and boys and who live primarily in Massachusetts and New Hampshire. The Stars have 26 teams in the club consisting of 18 girls teams and 8 boys teams. In addition the club has a Under-8 and Under-10 (year round) developmental academy with close to 70 players attending. The Stars teams play in the Massachusetts Premier league (MAPLE) the Massachusetts Soccer Conference (MASC) and the Region 1 Directors League.

The Stars of Massachusetts Under-14 United soccer team (born after August 1, 1992) competes in the US Youth Soccer Region 1 Premier League in the fall of 2006 and the spring of 2007. The head coach of the team is Jason Dewhurst

Under-14 Girls FC Stars of Massachusetts

Highlights

  • 2007 – Under-14 Las Vegas College Showcase Palm Division Semi-Finalist
  • 2007 – Under-14 SC Del Sol President's Day Premier Elite Division Finalist
  • 2006 – Under-14 Bandit Cup Elite Division Semi-Finalist
  • 2006 – Under-13 Massachusetts State Cup Finalist
  • 2006 – Under-13 PDA Spring Kickoff Cup Division Champion
  • 2006 – Under-13 Jefferson Cup Championship Division Semi-Finalist
  • 2006 – Under-13 SC Del Sol President Premier Elite Division Champion
  • 2005 – Under-13 Raleigh Shootout Champion 'A' Division Champion
  • 2005 – Under-13 Bandit Cup Elite Division Division Champion
  • 2005 – Under-12 Massachusetts State Cup Champion
  • 2005 – Under-12 Jefferson Cup Premier Division Division Finalist
  • 2004 – Under-12 Raleigh Shootout Champion C Division Champion
  • 2004 – Under-12 Bandit Cup Elite Division Semi-Finalist

 

  • 2007 Massachusetts US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program Players
    Morgan Andrews
    Haley Brock (also Regional Pool)
    Jenna DiCicco
    Anika Farina
    Amanda Gerlitz (NH US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program)
    Becky Landers
    Courtney MacDonald
    Emily Manoogian (also Regional Pool)
    Marie Margolius
    Chelsea Roche
    Tori Sousa
    Phoebe Tateronis

ELMER EHLERS CUP / UNDER-14 GIRLS SCHEDULE

Wednesday, July 25 9:30 am
Field 8 FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) vs. CUSC Academy (IN)
Field 9 Sting Royal 93 (N-TX) vs. Slammers FC (CA-S)

Thursday, July 26 7:30 am
Field 6 FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA) vs. Sting Royal 93 (N-TX)
Field 7 CUSC Academy (MI) vs. Slammers FC (CA-S)

Friday, July 27 9:30 am
Field 11 Slammers FC (CA-S) vs. FC Stars of Massachusetts United (MA)
Field 13 Sting Royal 93 (N-TX) vs. CUSC Academy (MI)

Saturday, July 28 9:15 am
Field 4 FINALS

Results from the US Youth Soccer Region I Championship

Results from the US Youth Soccer National Championship

Team Roster

 

No.

Name

1

Danielle Scheuer

2

Victoria Sousa

3

Morgan Andrews

5

Kristen Gargiulo

6

Courtney MacDonald

7

Jessica Kloppenburg

8

Amanda Gerlitz

9

Stephanie McCaffrey

11

Marie Margolius

12

Rebekah Landers

14

Jessica Wiggins

15

Emily Mangoogian

16

Anika Farina

17

Alexandra Doody

18

Chelsea Roche

20

Phoebe Tateonis

21

Jenna DiCicco

81

Hayley Brock

Head Coach

Jason Dewhurst