Print Page Share

Region II Champions | History



1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


 
2014 US Youth Soccer Region II Champion [complete history]
Beavercreek, Ohio | John Ankeney Soccer Complex

Girls
Under 13      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under 14      Cleveland FC (OH-N)
Under 15      Alliance Academy 99 Black (MI)      
Under 16      FC United Select (IL)
Under 17      NSA Jaguars (IL)       
Under 18      Cleveland United White (OH-N)        
Under 19      Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL)
 
Boys
Under 13      WAZA FC 01 Juniors (MI)
Under 14      Sporting KC Academy (KS)         
Under 15      Michigan Wolves 99 (MI)       
Under 16      Chicago Magic Preacademy (IL)          
Under 17      Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club (IL)              
Under 18      Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI)     
Under 19      Raytown SC BGFC 94/95 (MO)
 
2013 US Youth Soccer Region II Champion [complete history]
Des Moines, Iowa | James W. Cownie Soccer Park

Girls
Under 13      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under 14      NSA Rockets (IL)   
Under 15      Ambassadors FC (OH-N)          
Under 16      NSA Jaguars (IL)
Under 17      Iowa City Alliance Heatwave (IA)           
Under 18      Team Chicago Acad. Botafogo (IL)         
Under 19      LSC EGA Bravo (NE) 
 
Boys
Under 13      Raiders FC (IL)
Under 14      Michigan Wolves (MI)         
Under 15      Vardar (MI)       
Under 16      Alliance Black (MI)          
Under 17      CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S)              
Under 18      Springfield SC (MO)     
Under 19      Chicago Fire Academy (IL)
 
 
2012 US Youth Soccer Region II Champion [complete history]
Saginaw, Michigan | Saginaw Township Soccer Complex

Girls
Under 13      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under 14      Ambassadors FC (OH-N)    
Under 15      Internationals 96 Red (OH-N)           
Under 16      Cleveland United White (OH-N)   
Under 17      Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL)           
Under 18      Cincinnati Soccer Alliance Elite (OH-S)         
Under 19      St. Louis Gallagher Green (MO) 
 
Boys
Under 13      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under 14      Vardar 98 (MI)         
Under 15      CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S)        
Under 16      Michigan Jaguars (MI)          
Under 17      Raiders FC Premier (IL)              
Under 18      Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI)     
Under 19      Crew Juniors (OH-S)
 

2011 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions [complete history]
Fox Cities, Wisconsin | USA Youth Sports Complex
 
Girls
Under 13      Eclipse Select North Black 97-98 (IL) 
Under 14      Eclipse Select (IL)         
Under 15      Eclipse Select 95-96 (IL)             
Under 16      Michigan Hawks 95 (MI)           
Under 17      Sockers FC (IL)              
Under 18      FC Milwaukee (WI)     
Under 19      Woodbury Inferno (MN)
 
Boys
Under 13      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under 14      Chicago Magic (IL)       
Under 15      Chicago Fire Juniors (IL)            
Under 16      Minnesota Thunder Academy (MN)   
Under 17      Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)           
Under 18      KCFC Rangers 92/93 (KS)          
Under 19      Chicago Fire Juniors (IL)      

 
2010 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions [complete history]
Beavercreek, Ohio | John Ankeney Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-13      Michigan Hawks 97 (MI)
Under-14      Michigan Hawks Black (MI)
Under-15      JB Marine Wipke (MO)
Under-16      NSA Premier Fury (IL)  [Minnesota Thunder Academy (MN)#]
Under-17      Michigan Hawks 93 (MI)
Under-18      Eclipse Select 91/92 (IL)
Under-19      Eclipse Select (IL)

Boys
Under-13      Sockers FC (IL)
Under-14      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-15      Vardar (MI)
Under-16      Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)  [Waza FC (MI)#]
Under-17      St. Louis Scott Gallagher Premier (MO)
Under-18      Shattuck-St. Marys (MN)
Under-19      Crew Juniors (OH-S)

 

2009 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions [complete history]
Sioux Falls, South Dakota | Yankton Trails Park

Girls  
Under-13      Michigan Hawks 96 (MI) 
Under-14      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-15      St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green (MO)
Under-16      Cleveland FC (OH-N) 
Under-17      Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)
Under-18      Ohio Elite SA (OH-S)
Under-19      Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL) 
   
Boys  

Under-13      Michigan Wolves 96 (MI) 
Under-14      St. Louis Scott Gallagher Academy (MO) 
Under-15      Blast FC (OH-S)
Under-16      Campton United Navy (IL) 
Under-17      Javanon 92 (KY) 
Under-18      Javanon 91 (KY) 
Under-19      Pike Indy Burn (IN)


2008 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions [complete history]
Rockford, Illinois | MetroCenter

Girls  
Under-13      Carmel United Academy (IN)
Under-14      Toro Bravo (NE)
Under-15      KCFC Intensity (KS)
Under-16      Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) [Vardar (MI)#]
Under-17      Eclipse Select 90-91 (IL)
Under-18      Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL)
Under-19      Force Football Club 89 (MI)
   
Boys  

Under-13      Elgin Pumas (IL)
Under-14      Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. (MI)
Under-15      Chicago Fire Jrs. Red (IL)
Under-16      Javanon SC 92 (KY)
Under-17      Everest Soccer Club (OH-N)
Under-18      Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)
Under-19      KC Wizards Juniors (KS)


2007 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Des Moines, Iowa | James W. Cownie Soccer Park

Girls   
Under-13      Bangu TSU Academy (MN)
Under-14      Carmel United SC (IN)
Under-15      ELA Elite (IL)
Under-16      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-17      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-18      Bloomfield Force (MI)
Under-19      Carmel United SC (IN)

Boys  
Under-13      CASA Black (OH-N)
Under-14      Sockers SC (IL)
Under-15      Michigan Wolves Black (MI)
Under-16      Michigan Wolves (MI)
Under-17      FC Milwaukee (WI)
Under-18      NFC Bluejays (NE)
Under-19      Chicago Magic (IL)


2006 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Fox Cities, Wisconsin | USA Youth Sports Complex

Girls   
Under-13      KCFC Alliance Intensity (KS)
Under-14      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-15      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-16      Internationals (OH-N)
Under-17      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-18      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-19      Eclipse Select (IL)

Boys  
Under-13      Michigan Wolves (MI)
Under-14      Michigan Wolves (MI)
Under-15      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-16      FC Milwaukee (WI)
Under-17      Scott Gallagher (MO)
Under-18      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-19      Javanon (KY)


2005 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Sioux Falls, South Dakota | Yankton Trails Park

Girls  
Under-13      Vardar (MI)
Under-14      Ohio Elite (OH-S)
Under-15      St. Louis Soccer Club (MO)
Under-16      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-17      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-18      KC Dynamo (KS)
Under-19      Carmel United Commotion (IN)

Boys  
Under-13      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-14      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-15      Campton Raptors (IL)
Under-16      Vardar (MI)
Under-17      Vardar (MI)
Under-18      FC Milwaukee (WI)
Under-19      Sockers FC (IL)


2004 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Rockford, Illinois | Sportscore Complex

Girls   
Under-13      FC Milwaukee (WI)
Under-14      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-15      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-16      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-17      Windy City Pride (IL)
Under-18      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-19      Eclipse Select (IL)

Boys  
Under-13      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-14      Rockford Raptors (IL)
Under-15      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-16      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-17      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-18      Busch SC (MO)
Under-19      Scott Gallagher (MO)


2003 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Des Moines, Iowa | James W. Cownie Soccer Park

Girls   
Under-13      Busch SC (MO)
Under-14      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-15      CUP Red (OH-S)
Under-16      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-17      Carmel United (IN)
Under-18      Tsunami Sota (MN)   
Under-19      Kolping (OH-S)

Boys  
Under-13      Vardar (MI)
Under-14      Vardar (MI)
Under-15      Lou Fusz SC (MO)
Under-16      Javanon SC (KY)
Under-17      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-18      Michigan Wolves (MI)
Under-19      Sockers FC (IL)


2002 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Sylvania, Ohio | Pacesetter Park

Girls   
Under-13      Ohio Premier (OH-S)
Under-14      Team Chicago (IL)
Under-15      Windy City Pride (IL)
Under-16      Busch SC (MO)
Under-17      Tsunami Sota (MN)
Under-18      Busch SC (MO)         
Under-19      Michigan Hawks (MI)

Boys  
Under-13      Vardar (MI)
Under-14      Chicago Magic SC (IL)
Under-15      Sockers FC Chicago (IL)
Under-16      Michigan Wolves (MI)
Under-17      Chicago Magic SC (IL)
Under-18      NFC Vincere (NE)
Under-19      Michigan Wolves (MI)


2001 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Springfield, Missouri | Cooper Family SoccerPlex

Girls   
Under-13      Team Chicago Brazil (IL)
Under-14      KC Dynamos (KS)
Under-15      Busch SC (MO)
Under-16      Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-17      Kolping Ben-Gals (OH-S)
Under-18      Michigan Hawks (MI) 
Under-19      Busch SC (MO)

Boys  
Under-13      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-14      Premier Adidas (OH-S)
Under-15      Ohio Thunder (OH-S)
Under-16      Chicago Sockers FC (IL)
Under-17      Team Dayton (OH-S)
Under-18      Vardar (MI)
Under-19      KC Athletics (KS)


2000 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Lawrence, Indiana | Lawrence Soccer Complex

Girls   
Under-13      Cardinal Premier (OH-S)
Under-14      Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-15      JB Marine (MO)
Under-16      Internationals (OH-N)
Under-17      Carmel Cosmos II (IN)
Under-18      Michigan Hawks (MI) 
Under-19      Windy City FC (IL)

Boys  
Under-13      Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-14      Premier Adidas (OH-S)
Under-15      Javanon SC (KY)
Under-16      Chicago Sockers FC (IL)
Under-17      Team Dayton (OH-S)
Under-18      Vardar (MI)
Under-19      KC Athletics (KS)


1999 US Youth Soccer Region II Champions
Sioux Falls, South Dakota | Yankton Trails Park

Girls
Under-13    Cleveland Internationals (OH-N)
Under-14    Busch Soccer Club (MO)
Under-15    Internationals (OH-N)
Under-16    Busch Soccer Club (MO)
Under-17    Michigan Hawks (MI)
Under-18    Milwaukee Kickers (WI)
Under-19    Cardinal Premier (OH-S)

Boys
Under-13    Dakota Gold Clash (SD)
Under-14    Chicago Magic 84/85 (IL)
Under-15    Cleveland United White (OH-N)
Under-16    Chicago Magic Soccer Club (IL)
Under-17    Kansas City Legends (KS)
Under-18    Vardar III (MI)
Under-19    Carpathia Kickers (MI)