Print Page Share

US Youth Soccer Florida State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013


2013

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Coral Gables Soccer Toros 99/00 Coral Gables
U14 Boys Florida Rush 98 Nike  Ocoee
U15 Boys Sunrise Elite 97/98 Sunrise
U16 Boys Greater Boca YSA Boca United 96/97 Gold Boca Raton
U17 Boys West Pines United FC Black Pembroke Pines
U18 Boys Team Boca 94/95 White Boca Raton
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Ponte Vedra SC 99/00 Storm Gold Ponte Vedra Beach
U14 Girls Jacksonville FC JFC 98/99 Elite Jacksonville
U15 Girls Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold Ponte Vedra Beach
U16 Girls Sunrise Sting 96/97 Sunrise
U17 Girls West Florida Flames W 95 Elite Brandon
U18 Girls Pinecrest Premier 94/95 Blue Pinecrest

 


2012

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Pinecrest Premier 98/99 Pinecrest
U14 Boys Sunrise Elite 97/98 Sunrise
U15 Boys SAA Real Madrid Miami
U16 Boys Jacksonville United FC 95 Jacksonville
U17 Boys Jacksonville United FC 94 Jacksonville
U18 Boys West Pines United FC Pembroke Pines
U19 Boys Florida Rush 92 Nike   
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Sunrise Sting 98/99 Sunrise
U14 Girls FC Florida 97 Premier Port St. Lucie
U15 Girls Palm Beach Magicjack 96 Palm Beach
U16 Girls West Florida Premier 95 Elite Palm Harbor
U17 Girls CFK 95 Krush Black Jacksonville Beach
U18 Girls Tampa Bay United PR Tampa Bay

 

[Top of Page]


2011

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Coral Gables Toros Coral Gables
U14 Boys Soccer Academy of the Americas SAA RM Miami
U15 Boys IMG Soccer Academy Bradenton
U16 Boys Weston FC 95 Pre-Academy Weston
U17 Boys Florida Rush Nike 94 Ocoee
U18 Boys Team Boca White 93 Boca Raton
U19 Boys HC United SC Red Tampa
 
  Champion Hometown 
U13 Girls Oldsmar Legends Oldsmar
U14 Girls Palm Beach Nomads White Palm Beach
U15 Girls West Pines United FC Pembroke Pines
U16 Girls Ponte Verda 95 PV Storm Ponte Vedra
U17 Girls Renegades SC 94 Coral Springs
U18 Girls Ponte Verda 93 PV Storm Ponte Vedra
U19 Girls Clearwater Chargers 92 Clearwater

 

 

[Top of Page]


  2010 

  Champion Hometown
U14 Boys Soccer Academy of the AME Miami
U15 Boys Hillsborough County Unite Tampa
U16 Boys RSL Florida 93 Tampa
U17 Boys Florida Rush Nike Ocoee
U18 Boys Wellington Wave Premier West Palm Beach
U19 Boys Coral Springs Soccer Club Coral Springs
     
  Champion Hometown 
U14 Girls WESA Krush Academy 95/BR Jacksonville Beach
U15 Girls Space Coast United Melbourne
U16 Girls Coral Springs Renegades Coral Springs
U17 Girls Team Boca 92/93 White Boca Raton
U18 Girls RSL Florida Elite Tampa
U19 Girls Space Coast United Storm Melbourne

 

 [Top of Page]



2009
  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys West Pines United Pembroke Pines
U14 Boys South FL Elite FC 94/95 Blue Ft Lauderdale
U15 Boys Kendall Soccer Coalition White Miami
U16 Boys Florida Rush Soccer Club Ocoee
U17 Boys Wellington Soccer Club West Palm Beach
U18 Boys RSL Florida Tampa
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls East Lake Arsenal Tarpon Springs
U14 Girls Ponte Vedra Storm Ponte Vedra Beach
U15 Girls Florida Rush Nike Premier 93/94 Ocoee
U16 Girls Ponte Vedra Storm Ponte Vedra Beach
U17 Girls Florida Rush Soccer Club Ocoee
U18 Girls RSL Florida Tampa
 

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys West Pines United Pembroke Pines
U14 Boys Kendall Soccer Coalition White Miami
U15 Boys SAA-Real Madrid  
U16 Boys Wellington Wave U16B Premier West Palm Beach
U17 Boys Kendall Soccer Coalition White Miami
U18 Boys Team Boca White Boca Raton
U19 Boys West Pines United FC Pembroke Pines
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls PVSC U13 Girls Storm Ponte Vedra
U14 Girls Renegades SC Coral Springs
U15 Girls Team Boca White Boca Raton
U16 Girls RSL Florida U16 Girls Tampa
U17 Girls RSL of Florida Tampa
U18 Girls IMG Soccer Bradenton
U19 Girls RSL Florida Tampa

 

[Top of Page]  


2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Weston Fury Premier Weston
U14 Boys Strictly Soccer Select St. Petersburg
U15 Boys Wellington Wave Premier West Palm Beach 
U16 Boys Kendall Soccer Coalition White Miami
U17 Boys Tampa Knights Fc Tampa
U18 Boys West Pines United FC Pembroke Pines
U19 Boys Kendall Soccer Coalition White Miami
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Weston Fury Premier Weston
U14 Girls Melbourne Beach Tsunami Melbourne
U15 Girls Weston Fury Premier Weston
U16 Girls Clay County United Orange Park
U17 Girls Tampa Knights FC Tampa
U18 Girls Space Coast United Soccer Melbourne
U19 Girls Countryside Clearwater

 

[Top of Page]  


2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U14 Boys Clearwater Chargers Clearwater
U15 Boys Players Club Tampa
U16 Boys Tampa Knights Tampa
U17 Boys Clearwater Chargers Clearwater
U18 Boys Team Boca Boca Raton
U19 Boys Brandon FC Brandon
     
  Champion Hometown
U14 Girls First Coast KYX Jacksonville
U15 Girls Clay County  Orange Park 
U16 Girls Countryside Clearwater
U17 Girls Indialantic Force Melbourne
U18 Girls Countryside Clearwater
U19 Girls HC United  Tampa

 

[Top of Page]