Print Page Share

Region III History

 
2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014
 

2014 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
Baton Rouge, La. | BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-13      Dallas Kicks SC (N-TX) 
Under-14      Sting 00 Flanagan (N-TX)         
Under-15      Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL)
Under-16      Tennessee SC 16 (TN)
Under-17      Maitland 96/97 Florida Krush Black (FL)
Under-18      Sting (N-TX)
Under-19      SSA Chelsea 95 Elite (GA)
 
Boys                               
Under-13      GSA 01 Premier (GA)
Under-14      United FA 00 Elite (GA)
Under-15      Solar Chelsea Red 99 (N-TX)
Under-16      Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)
Under-17      FC Dallas Youth 97 Premier (N-TX)
Under-18      GSA 96 Premier (GA)
Under-19      Concorde Fire Elite (GA)
 
2013 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Edmond, Okla. | Edmond Soccer Club Complex
 
Girls
Under-13      Liverpool 00 Elite (N-TX)
Under-14      Tophat 17 Gold (GA)
Under-15      Tennessee SC 16 (TN)
Under-16      97 Louisiana Fire Navy (LA) 
Under-17      AHFC 96 (S-TX)
Under-18      Oklahoma FC 96 (OK)
Under-19      NASA 12 Elite II (GA)
 
Boys                                
Under-13      United FA 00 Elite (GA)
Under-14      Solar Chelsea 99 Red (N-TX)
Under-15      Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)
Under-16      GSA Phoenix 97 Red (GA)
Under-17      Triangle United SA Gold (NC)
Under-18      Team Boca (FL)
Under-19      Plantation Copa (GA)
 
 
2012 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Greenville, S.C. | Mesa Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-13      NASA 17 ELite (GA
Under-14      TNFC 98 Azzuri (TN)
Under-15      Sting 97 (N-TX)
Under-16      CESA 95 Premier (SC) 
Under-17      CESA 94 Premier (SC)
Under-18      Brentwood 94 Premier (TN)
Under-19      CCSC Sol (FL)
 
Boys                                
Under-13      Dallas Texans (N-TX)
Under-14      Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)
Under-15      SAA Real Madrid Miami (FL)
Under-16      CESA Premier 95 (SC)
Under-17      Solar Chelsea 95 (N-TX)
Under-18      Florida Rush Nike (FL)
Under-19      GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA)
 
 
2011 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Murfreesboro, Tenn. | Richard Siegel Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-14      Sting 97 (N-TX)
Under-15      Sting 96 (N-TX)
Under-16      Sting 95 (N-TX) 
Under-17      NASA Elite (GA)
Under-18      Team Boca (FL)
Under-19      Dallas Texans (N-TX)
 
Boys                                
Under-14      Dallas Texans (N-TX)
Under-15      Solar Chelsea 96 (N-TX)
Under-16      CESA 94 Premier (SC)
Under-17      Florida Rush Nike (FL)
Under-18      Alpharetta Ambush Elite Red (GA)
Under-19      Dallas Texans 92 (N-TX)
 
 
2010 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Baton Rouge, La. | BREC Burbank Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-14      Sting 96 (N-TX) 
Under-15      Sting 95 (N-TX)
Under-16      Solar 94 Red (N-TX) 
Under-17      D'Feeters 93 (N-TX)
Under-18      AFC Lightning 92 White (GA) 
Under-19      Lonestars 91 Red (S-TX)
 
Boys                               
Under-14      Lonestars 96 Red (S-TX) 
Under-15      Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 
Under-16      RSL Florida 93 (FL) 
Under-17      Alpharetta Ambush Elite Red (GA) 
Under-18      91 TUSA Gold (NC)
Under-19      Andromeda 91 Navy (N-TX) 
 
 
2009 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Dallas, Texas | Pizza Hut Park
 
Girls  
Under-14      CASL Spartans Elite Black (NC) 
Under-15      Dallas Texans 94 Red (N-TX)
Under-16      Ponte Vedra Storm (FL)
Under-17      GSA Phoenix 92 Red (GA) 
Under-18      ESC 91 Black (OK)
Under-19      BUSA 90 (AL)
   
Boys  
Under-14      CASL Elite (NC) 
Under-15      SCSA 93 Gold (NC) 
Under-16      CESA 92 Premier (SC) 
Under-17      Triangle United (NC)
Under-18      DSC 90 Green (SC) 
Under-19      NASA 08 Elite (GA)

 
2008 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Raleigh, N.C. | WRAL and Gillette Soccer Complexes
 
Girls  
Under-14      D'Feeters 94 (NTX)
Under-15      Lonestars 93 Red (STX)
Under-16      Sting Royal 92 (NTX)
Under-17      Dallas Texans 91 Red (NTX)
Under-18      Sting 90 (NTX)
Under-19      Challenge 89 (STX)
   
Boys  
Under-14      SCSA Gold (NC)
Under-15      Dallas Texans 93 Red (NTX)
Under-16      Triangle United Gold (NC)
Under-17      Andromeda 91 (NTX)
Under-18      Andromeda 90 (NTX)
Under-19      Solar 89 (NTX) 
 

2007 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions [complete history]
Oklahoma City, Okla. | South Lakes Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-14       Sting Royal 93 (TX-N)
Under-15       Dallas Texans 92 Red (TX-N)
Under-16       Dallas Texans 91 Red (TX-N)
Under-17       Dallas Texans 90 Red (TX-N)
Under-18       Solar 89 (TX-N)
Under-19       87 CASL Spartan Elite (NC)
 
Boys
Under-14       92 CASL Elite (NC)
Under-15       Lonestars 92B Red (TX-S)
Under-16       Houstonians 91 (TX-S)
Under-17       Andromeda 90 (TX-N)
Under-18       Atlanta Fire United 89 (GA)
Under-19       Dallas Texans '88 Red (TX-N)
 

2006 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
North Little Rock, Ark. | Burns Park
 
Girls
Under-14       Dallas Texans 92 Red (TX-N)
Under-15       Dallas Texans 91 Red (TX-N)
Under-16       Edmond SC 90 Black (OK)
Under-17       Dallas Texans 89 Red (TX-N)
Under-18       Dallas Texans 88 Red North (TX-N)
Under-19       Sting Royal 87 (TX-N)
 
Boys
Under-14       Dallas Texans Red (TX-N)
Under-15       Tulsa Soccer Club (OK)
Under-16       Concorde Fire Elite (GA)
Under-17       Solar 89 (TX-N)
Under-18       Dallas Texans '88 Red (TX-N)
Under-19       Weston FC (FL)
 

2005 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
Dallas, Texas | Russell Creek Park
 
Girls
Under-14       Edmond Soccer Club 91 Black (OK)
Under-15       Dallas Texans 90 Red (TX-N)
Under-16       Greensboro SC Twisters Green (NC)
Under-17       CASL Spartan Elite (NC)
Under-18       Sting 87 Royal (TX-N)
Under-19       Dallas Texans 86 Red (TX-N)
 
Boys
Under-14       Tulsa Soccer Club 91 (OK)
Under-15       89 CASL Elite (NC)
Under-16       Solar 89 (TX-N)
Under-17       Dallas Texans '88 Red (TX-N)
Under-18       Dallas Texans '87 Red (TX-N)
Under-19       Atlanta Fire United (GA)
 

2004 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
Austin, Texas | Travis County - NE Metro Park
 
Girls
Under-14       ESC 90 Black (OK)
Under-15       Dallas Texans 89 Red (TX-N)
Under-16       Renegades (FL)
Under-17       Dallas Texans 87 Red (TX-N)
Under-18       United Quest 85 Red (GA)
Under-19       GSA 85 Phoenix Red (GA)
 
Boys
Under-14       ESC Royals 90 (OK)
Under-15       Solar 89 (TX-N)
Under-16       Texans 87/88 (TX-S)
Under-17       Weston (FL)
Under-18       Texans 85/86 (TX-S)
Under-19       84 CASL Elite (NC)
 

2003 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
Greensboro, N.C. | Bryan Park Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-14       Tophat 07 Gold (GA)
Under-15       Sting 88 (TX-N)
Under-16       Sting Royal 87 (TX-N)
Under-17       GreensboroTwisters (NC)
Under-18       Dallas Texans Red '85 (TX-N)
Under-19       Peachtree City Lazers (GA)
 
Boys
Under-14       88 CASL Elite (NC)
Under-15       DallasTexans Red 88 (TX-N)
Under-16       DallasTexans Red 87 (TX-N)
Under-17       Concorde Fire (GA)
Under-18       TulsaNationals 85 (OK)
Under-19       ESC Royals 84 (OK)
 

2002 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
Little Rock, Ark. | Burns Park Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-14       AFC Lightning '88 White (GA)
Under-15       Sting '87 (TX-N)
Under-16       EDDOA Challenge 85/86 (TX-S)
Under-17       GSA '85 Phoenix Red (GA)
Under-18       AFC Lightning '84 White (GA)
Under-19       EDDOA Challenge 82/83 (TX-S)
 
Boys
Under-14       IAYMCA Eagles (GA)
Under-15       Aiken Fire (SC)
Under-16       Atlanta Fire (GA)
Under-17       Dallas Texans Red '85 (TX-N)
Under-18       Texans Red '83/84 (TX-S)
Under-19       Texans '82/83 (TX-S)
 

2001 US Youth Soccer Region III Champions
Memphis, Tenn. | Mike Rose Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-14       Peach Tree Lazers (GA)
Under-15       Dallas Texans Red (TX-N)
Under-16       GSA '85 Phoenix Red (GA)
Under-17       D'Feeters (TX-N)
Under-18       GFC USA (SC)
Under-19       Challenge (TX-S)
 
Boys
Under-14       CASL Elite (NC)
Under-15       IAYMCA Eagles Black (GA)
Under-16       Dallas Texans Red (TX-N)
Under-17       Stone Mountain Storm (GA)
Under-18       Texans '82/83 (TX-S)
Under-19       Charlotte SC (NC)