Print Page Share

Region IV History

US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships | History

1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


 
2014 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Albuquerque, N.M. | New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex
 

Girls

U-12:         So Cal Blues Baker (CA-S)
U-13:         Surf Academy (CA-S)
U-14:         Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
U-15:         Pride Predators 99 (CO)
U-16:         Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S)
U-17:         Legends FC 96 (CA-S)
U-18:         Players SC 96 Elite (NV)
U-19:         Legends FC (CA-S)
                            
Boys
U-12:         FC Golden State PDA 02 (CA-S)
U-13:         FC Golden State PDA 01(CA-S)
U-14:         Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO)
U-15:         Pateadores San Diego (CA-S)
U-16:         Santa Barbara SC (CA-S)
U-17:         LVSA 97 Red (NV)
U-18:         Santa Barbara FC White (CA-S)
U-19:         Alum Rock PAC Tigres (CA-N) 
 
2013 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Honolulu, Hawaii | Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-12       Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-13       Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
Under-14       Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
Under-15       Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
Under-16       Legends FC (CA-S)
Under-17       Fram Premier (CA-S)
Under-18       Leahi Premier (HI)
Under-19       So Cal Blues Dido (CA-S)
   
Boys  

Under-12       FC Golden State Academy (CA-S)
Under-13       Pateadores LA (CA-S)
Under-14       Pateadores CM (CA-S)
Under-15       Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
Under-16       FC Golden State White (CA-S)
Under-17       Santa Clara Sporting 95 (CA-N)
Under-18       Albion USA (CA-S)
Under-19       Pateadores ANA (CA-S)
 
 
2012 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Phoenix, Ariz. | Reach 11 Sports Complex
 
Girls  
Under-12       Sparta United 99 Premier (UT) 
Under-13       West Coash FC (CA-S)
Under-14       Beach FC 97 (CA-S)
Under-15       MVLA Mercury Black (CA-N)
Under-16       MVLA Lightning (CA-N)
Under-17       Legends Breakaway (CA-N)
Under-18       LaRoca PT (UT)
Under-19       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
   
Boys  

Under-12       Pateadores (CA-S)
Under-13       United FC Gold 98 (CA-S)
Under-14       Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
Under-15       Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S)
Under-16       Arsenal FC Lucey (CA-S)
Under-17       Sereno 95 White (AZ)
Under-18       Players SC 94 (NV)
Under-19       West Coast FC (CA-S)
 
2011 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex
 
Girls  
Under-12       Blitz FC Orange 99 (HI)
Under-13       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-14        Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-15       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-16       Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-17       So Cal Blues Dido (CA-S)
Under-18       Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19       Real Colorado National 91/92 (CO)
   
Boys  

Under-12       Pateadores (CA-S)
Under-13       South Bay Gunners (CA-S)
Under-14       Fullerton Rangers (CA-S)
Under-15       San Diego Surf Academy (CA-S)
Under-16       Eastside FC 94 Red (WA)
Under-17       Rush Nike 94 (NM)
Under-18       Palo Alto 93 Blue (CA-N)
Under-19       Sereno 92 White (AZ)
 
2010 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Albuquerque, N.M. | State Farm Soccer Complex
 
Girls  
Under-12       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-13       San Diego Surf 96/97 White(CA-S)
Under-14       Foothill MVLA Lighting (CA-N)
Under-15       Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-16       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-17       Real So Cal White (CA-S)
Under-18       Laguna Hills Eclipse White (CA-S)
Under-19       South Alameda County California Northstars (CA-N)
   
Boys  
Under-12       Santa Barbara Soccer Club White (CA-S)
Under-13       LAFC Chelsea (CA-S)
Under-14       Crossfire Premier 95 – McCormick (WA)
Under-15       Mount Hamilton PAC Tigres (CA-N)
Under-16       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-17       West Coast FC 92 (CA-S)
Under-18       ESUFC 91 Liverpool Red  (OR)
Under-19       WSM Internationals (OR)
 
2009 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Lancaster, Calif. | Lancaster National Soccer Center
 
Girls  
Under-12       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-13       West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-14       Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-15       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-16       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17       Crossfire Premier (CA-S)
Under-18       Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-19       Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
   
Boys  
Under-12       Legends FC (CA-S)
Under-13       West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-14       West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-15       Sereno 94 White (AZ)
Under-16       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-17       CZ Elite (CA-S)
Under-18       WSM International (OR)
Under-19       Colorado Rush Nike (CO) 
 
 

2008 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships [complete history]
Honolulu, Hawaii | Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park

Girls  
Under-12       Mustang Fury (CA-N)
Under-13       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-14       ARYSL San Juan Spirits (CA-N)
Under-15       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-16       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-18       Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19       Slammers FC (CA-S)
   
Boys  
Under-12       West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-13       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-15       Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-16       Real So Cal Blue (CA-S)
Under-17       Diablo Valley Black Pearl (CA-N)
Under-18       Cisco Toros (AZ)
Under-19       Sereno 89 White (AZ)


2007 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions [complete history]
Las Vegas, Nev. | Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12       Neusport FC '95 Green (NV)
Under-13       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-14       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-16       Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-17       Eagles (CA-S)
Under-18       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-19       Sereno White (AZ)

Boys
Under-12       FC Barcelona (CA-S)
Under-13       X-TREME Italia III (CA-S)
Under-14       West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-15       Sereno White (AZ)
Under-16       Real So Cal (CA-S)
Under-17       Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-18       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-19       San Juan Ruckus (CA-N)

2006 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex
 
Girls
Under-12 8v8 HSC Bulls 94G (HI)
Under-12       West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-13       Emerald City FC 92 White (WA)
Under-14       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-15       Crossfire Premier 90 (WA)
Under-16       Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-17       Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-18       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-19       Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
 
Boys
Under-12 8v8 ASUSC 94 Blackhawks (AZ)
Under-12       CFC Italia III (CA-S)
Under-13       FC Barcelona (CA-S)
Under-14       Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-15       So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-16       Rampage FC (CA-S)
Under-17       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-18       Classic FC Bandoleros (NM)
Under-19       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
 

2005 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Aurora, Colo. | Aurora Soccer Complex
 
Girls
Under-12       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-13       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-15       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-16       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-17       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-18       Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S)
Under-19       CO Rush Nike (CO)
 
Boys
Under-12       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-13       Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-14       So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-15       Nomads SC (CA-S)
Under-16       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-17       Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-18       Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-19       Nomads SC (CA-S)

2004 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Spokane, Wash. | Plante's Ferry Park
 
Girls
Under-12       Crossfire Premier 91 (WA)
Under-13       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-14       Eagles (CA-S)
Under-15       Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-16       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-17       So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-18       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-19       Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
 
Boys
Under-12       Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-13       El Dorado United Crew (CA-N)
Under-14       Celtic Harps (CA-S)
Under-15       Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-16       FC United 87 (WA)
Under-17       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-18       Sereno '86 White (AZ)
Under-19       HSC Bulls (HI)
 

2003 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Honolulu, Hawaii
 
Girls
Under-12       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-13       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-14       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15       Sereno Golden Eagles '88 White (AZ)
Under-16       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-17       Sereno Golden Eagles '86 White (AZ)
Under-18       Colorado Girls Academy (CO)
Under-19       Elk Grove United (CA-N)
 
Boys
Under-12       Colorado Storm Royal (CO)
Under-13       Celtic Harps (CA-S)
Under-14       Crossfire Premier (WA)
Under-15       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-16       So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-17       Sereno Golden Eagles '86 (AZ)
Under-18       Marin United (CA-N)
Under-19       CO Rush Nike (CO)
 

2002 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
West Jordan, Utah
 
Girls
Under-12       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-13       NWN Fusion (WA)
Under-14       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15       Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S)
Under-16       West Valley Samba (CA-S)
Under-17       Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-18       Colorado Girls Academy (CO)
Under-19       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
 
Boys
Under-12       CISCO Toros (AZ)
Under-13       Celtic Harps (CA-S)
Under-14       Nomads SC White (CA-S)
Under-15       PVSC Raiders (CA-S)
Under-16       Sereno Golden Eagles '86 (AZ)
Under-17       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-18       Classic FC Bandidos (NM)
Under-19       San Bernardino Blast (CA-S)
 

2001 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Albuquerque, N.M.
 
Girls
Under-12       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-13       SASC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14       Rio Vista Elite (NM)
Under-15       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-16       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-18       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-19       CO Rush Nike (CO)
 
Boys
Under-12       Sereno Golden Eagles '89 (AZ)
Under-13       Colorado Storm Royal (CO)
Under-14       Fremont Fury (CA-N)
Under-15       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-16       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-17       Classic FC Bandidos (NM)
Under-18       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19       River City Rush (CA-N)
 

2000 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Pleasanton, Calif.
 
Girls
Under-12       West Coast FC Premier (CA-S)
Under-13       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-14       Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15       San Ramon Illusion (CA-N)
Under-16       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17       San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-18       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19       CO Rush Nike (CO)
 
Boys
Under-12       Nomads SC (CA-S)
Under-13       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-14       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-15       Nomads SC (CA-S)
Under-16       Tempe Pros (AZ)
Under-17       San Juan Lightning (CA-N)
Under-18       Wolfpack (CA-S)
Under-19       CO Rush Nike (CO)
 

1999 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Bakersfield, Calif.
 
Girls
Under-12       Santa Rosa United Storm (CA-N)
Under-13       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-14       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-15       Wolfpack (CA-S)
Under-16       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-17       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-18       MVSC Mirage (CA-S)
Under-19       Devastation (UT)
 
Boys
Under-12       Watsonville Chivas (CA-N)
Under-13       La Jolla Nomads (CA-S)
Under-14       La Jolla Nomads (CA-S)
Under-15       Classic FC Bandidos (NM)
Under-16       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-17       Claremont Stars (CA-S)
Under-18       FC United 80 (WA)
Under-19       Nomads SC (CA-S)
 

1998 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
Albuquerque, N.M.
 
Girls
Under-12       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-13       Celtic Green (CA-S)
Under-14       Valley United Stars (CA-S)
Under-15       San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-16       San Ramon Crunch (CA-N)
Under-17       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-18       Central Valley Mercury (CA-N)
Under-19       Shamrocks (CA-S)
 
Boys
Under-12       Sereno Golden Eagles '86 (AZ)
Under-13       Santa Rosa United Heat (CA-N)
Under-14       Tempe Pros (AZ)
Under-15       Santa Anita Breakaway (CA-S)
Under-16       Claremont Stars (CA-S)
Under-17       San Juan Arsenal (CA-N)
Under-18       CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19       CISCO Flames (AZ)
 

1997 US Youth Soccer Region IV Champions
West Jordan, Utah
 
Girls
Under-12       Upland Celtic (CA-S)
Under-13       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14       NHB Black (CA-S)
Under-15       Eagles '81 (WA)
Under-16       FC Royals '80 (WA)
Under-17       Central Valley Mercury (CA-N)
Under-18       Lakewood Fury (CO)
Under-19       So Cal Blues (CA-S)
 
Boys
Under-12       California Heat (CA-S)
Under-13       ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14       Club Columbine Rowdies (CO)
Under-15       Club Columbine Santos (CO)
Under-16       FC Portland Academy White (OR)
Under-17       La Jolla Nomads (CA-S)
Under-18       Clovis United Heat (CA-N)
Under-19       Valley United Blast (CA-S)