Print Page Share

US Youth Soccer Alaska State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


2014
  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Alaska Rush 02 Anchorage
U13 Boys CISC Velocity 01 Blue Anchorage
U14 Boys CISC Velocity 00 Blue Anchorage
U15 Boys Phoenix 99 Fairbanks
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls CSC Velocity 02 Blue Anchorage
U13 Girls CSC Tsunami Anchorage
U14 Girls CISC Velocity 00 Blue Anchorage
U15 Girls Alaska Rush 99 Anchorage
U17 Girls CISC Velocity 97 Blue Anchorage
 
2013
  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Phoenix 01 Fairbanks
U13 Boys CISC Velocity 00 Blue Anchorage
U14 Boys CISC Velocity 99 Blue Anchorage
U15 Boys CISC Velocity 98 Blue Anchorage
U16 Boys CISC Velocity 00 Blue Anchorage
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls CSC Tsunami 01 Anchorage
U13 Girls CISC Velocity 00 Blue Anchorage
U14 Girls Alaska Rush 99 Nike Anchorage
U15 Girls CISC Velocity 98 Blue Anchorage
U16 Girls CISC Velocity 97 Blue Anchorage
 
 

2012
 
  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys CISC Velocity Blue 99 Anchorage
U14 Boys CISC Velocity Blue 98 Anchorage
U15 Boys CISC Velocity Blue 97 Anchorage
U16 Boys MSC United 96 Wasilla
U17 Boys North Pole Cyclones 95 North Pole
U18 Boys Eclipse SC Phoenix 94 Fairbanks
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 99 Anchorage
U14 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 98 Anchorage
U15 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 97 Anchorage
U16 Girls CISC Velocity 96 Anchorage
U17 Girls Chugiak SC Cyclones Anchorage
U18 Girls Alaska Rush 94 Anchorage
 


2011
  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Full Force 99B Anchorage
U13 Boys MSC United 98B Wasilla
U14 Boys Phoenix 97B Anchorage
U15 Boys Velocity 96B Anchorage
U16 Boys Full Force 95B Anchorage
U17 Boys NLSC Sports 94B Anchorage
U18 Boys CISC Velocity Blue 93B Anchorage
 
Champion

Hometown
U12 Girls Alaska Rush Nike 99G Anchorage
U13 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 98G Anchorage
U14 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 97G Anchorage
U15 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 96G Anchorage
U16 Girls CISC Velocity Blue 95G Anchorage
U17 Girls Full Force 94G Anchorage
U18 Girls Alaska Rush Nike 93G Anchorage


2010

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Velocity 98B Blue Anchorage
U13 Boys Nike 97B Anchorage
U14 Boys Cyclones 96B North Pole
U15 Boys United 95B Anchorage
U16 Boys Phoenix 94B Fairbanks
U17 Boys FFSC 93B Anchorage
U18 Boys Alaska Rush 92B Anchorage
   
 
Champion

Hometown
U12 Girls Alaska Rush 98G Anchorage
U13 Girls Velocity 97G Blue Anchorage
U14 Girls SweetFeet 96G Anchorage
U15 Girls Velocity 95G Anchorage
U16 Girls FFSC 94G Anchorage
U17 Girls Velocity 93G Blue Anchorage

 



2009
 
  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys NLSC Unity Anchorage
U13 Boys CISC Velocity 96 Blue Anchorage
U14 Boys CISC Velocity 95 Blue Anchorage
U15 Boys NLSC Sparta Anchorage
U16 Boys Full Force 93  Anchorage
U17 Boys Alaska Rush 92 Anchorage
U19 Boys CISC Velocity 90 Anchorage
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls CISC Velocity 97 Blue Anchorage
U13 Girls CISC Velocity 96 Blue Anchorage
U14 Girls  CISC Velocity 95 Blue Anchorage
U15 Girls Eclipse 94 Fairbanks
U16 Girls Alaska Rush 93 Anchorage
U17 Girls CISC Velocity 92 Anchorage
U18 Girls Alaska Rush 91 Anchorage

[Top of Page]
 

2008

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Northern Lights SC Anchorage
U13 Boys CISC Velocity Blue Anchorage
U14 Boys Eclipse Phoenix 94 Anchorage
U15 Boys CSC Tsunamis  
U16 Boys Matanuska SC United 92B Anchorage
U17 Boys Alaska Rush 91B Anchorage
U18 Boys Alaska Rush 90B Anchorage
U19 Boys CISC Velocity 89B Anchorage
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls CISC Velocity White Anchorage
U13 Girls Northern Lights SC Fusion Anchorage
U14 Girls Eclipse 94G Fairbanks
U15 Girls CISC Velocity Anchorage
U16 Girls Anchorage Youth SC 92 G Anchorage
U17 Girls Alaska Rush 91G Anchorage
U18 Girls Alaska Rush 90 Anchorage

 

[Top of Page]


  2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys CISC Velocity White Anchorage
U13 Boys Eclipse Phoenix 94 Fairbanks
U14 Boys Full Force 93 Anchorage
U15 Boys Full Force 92 Anchorage
U16 Boys CISC Velocity 91 Anchorage
U17 Boys JSC Riptide Juneau
U18 Boys NLSC Dynamo 89 Anchorage
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls CISC 95 Velocity Anchorage
U13 Girls Eclipse 94 Anchorage
U14 Girls AYSC 93 Anchorage
U15 Girls Eclipse 92 Anchorage
U16 Girls AK Rush 91 Anchorage
U17 Girls AK Rush 90 Anchorage
U18 Girls AK Rush 89 Anchorage
U19 Girls Eclipse  Anchorage

 

[Top of Page]


  2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Juneau Jambaars Juneau
U14 Boys Mat Valley United 92 Palmer and Wasilla
U15 Boys CISC Burn Anchorage
U16 Boys CISC Falcons Anchorage
U17 Boys NLSC Dynamo '89 Anchorage
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls CISC Spirit Anchorage
U14 Girls Eclipse 92 Fairbanks
U15 Girls 91 AK Rush Anchorage
U16 Girls 90 AK Rush Anchorage
U17 Girls 89 AK Rush Anchorage
U18 Girls FYSA Fairbanks United Fairbanks

 

[Top of Page]