Print Page Share

US Youth Soccer Oregon State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


2014

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Eastside Timbers 01 Red Gresham
U13 Boys Westside Timbers 00 Copa Beaverton
U14 Boys Capital FC Timbers 99 Red Salem
U15 Boys Capital FC Timbers 98 Red Salem
U16 Boys Rogue Valley Timbers 97 Red Medford
U17 Boys ETFC 96 Azzuri Eugene
U18 Boys Westside Timbers 95 Copa Beaverton
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls ETFC 01 Cypress Black Eugene
U13 Girls Eastside Timbers 00 Aston Villa Gresham
U14 Girls ETFC 99 Athletic Black Eugene
U15 Girls Westside Timbers 98 Copa Beaverton
U16 Girls Westside Timbers 97 Copa TS Beaverton
U17 Girls ETFC 96 Impact Eugene
U18 Girls ETFC 95 Magic Eugene

 

[Top of Page]


 

2013

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys La Amistad Soccer Club Leones Negros Portland, OR
U14 Boys El Tri FC Spartans Hillsboro, OR
U15 Boys Woodburn AFC Cachanillas Hubbard, OR
U16 Boys Cascade FC Boca Jr's Salem, OR
U17 Boys Westside Timbers B95 Copa Beaverton, OR
     
  Champion Hometown
U14 Girls Westside Timbers G98 Copa TS Beaverton, OR
U15 Girls Westside Timbers G97 Copa Beaverton, OR
U16 Girls Southern Oregon Soccer Academy Venom Phoenix, Oregon
U18 Girls Westside Timbers G94 Copa Beaverton, OR

 

[Top of Page]


2012

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys Cascade FC Real Madrid Salem
U14 Boys WUSC Arsenal West Linn
U15 Boys Cascade FC Boca Jr's Salem
U16 Boys WSM Galacticos Beaverton
U18 Boys WSM Premier Beaverton
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls Sherwood United Sherwood
U14 Girls WSM 97 Usonians Beaverton
U15 Girls Oregon Rush 96 Nike Bend
U16 Girls Oregon Rush 95 Nike Bend
U17 Girls THUSC Ireland Beaverton
U18 Girls WSM Fury Beaverton

 

[Top of Page]



2011

 

  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys Woodburn AFC America Salem
U12 Boys Cascade FC Real Madrid Salem
U13 Boys Woodburn AFC Chivas Salem
U14 Boys Cascade FC Boca Jr. Salem
U15 Boys  Woodburn AFC Arsenal Salem
U16 Boys Cascade FC Atlas Salem
U17 Boys Valley FC Vipers Corvallis
U18 Boys Rogue Valley SC Fuego Medford
 
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls United SA Extreme Keizer
U13 Girls OR Rush Nike 97 Bend
U14 Girls OR Rush Nike 96 Bend
U15 Girls OR Rush Nike 95 Bend
U16 Girls OR Rush Nike 94 Bend
U18 Girls Rogue Valley SC Fusion Medford

 

[Top of Page]
 



2010  
  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys W RVSC Adrenaline  Westampton
U12 Boys Willamette United Arsenal Salem
U13 Boys Cascade FC Boca Jr. Salem
U14 Boys WSM Galacticos Beaverton
U15 Boys W FC Portland 94B Navy Hillsboro
U15 Boys Cascade FC Atlas Salem
U16 Boys WSM Premier Beaverton
U17 Boys OSSA Green* Oswego
U17 Boys WSM Remix~ Beaverton
U18 Boys ESUFC 91B Liverpool Red Gresham
U19 Boys WSM Internationals Beaverton
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls SSC 97 Crush Tigard
U13 Girls THUSC-United Mercury Beaverton
U14 Girls THUSC-United Sodium Beaverton
U15 Girls THUSC-United Ireland Beaverton
U16 Girls Oregon Rush 93 Girls Nike Bend
U17 Girls ESUFC 92G Chelsea Gresham
U18 Girls THUSC-United Neon Beaverton
     

*State Champion, not advancing to Region IV Championships.

~Representing Oregon at Region IV Championships.


[Top of Page]
 



2009

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Cascade FC Boca Jr Salem
U13 Boys NWSSA Eagles Gresham
U14 Boys Cascade FC Atlas Salem
U15 Boys WSM Premier Beaverton
U16 Boys WSM Remix Beaverton
U17 Boys ESUFC Liverpool Gresham
U18 Boys WSM Internationals Beaverton
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls LOSC Defeeters Beaverton
U13 Girls LOSC Extreme Beaverton
U14 Girls SSC 94 Ireland Tigard
U15 Girls Oregon Rush 93 Girls Nike Bend
U16 Girls FC Portland Green Portland
U17 Girls THUSC Neon Beaverton
U18 Girls LOSC Soul Crew Lake Oswego

2008

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys WSM Barca Beaverton
U12 Boys WC NWSSA Eagles Gresham
U13 Boys Cascade FC Atlas Portland
U14 Boys WSM Usonians Beaverton
U15 Boys WSM Remix Beaverton
U15 Boys WC FC Portland Navy Portland
U16 Boys Oregon Rush 91B Nike Bend
U17 Boys WSM Internationals Beaverton
U18 Boys WSM Gunners Beaverton
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Tualatin Hills Unite SC Sodium Beaverton
U12 Girls WC FC Portland Platinum  Portland
U13 Girls FC Willamette Possession Willamette
U13 Girls WC ESU Sunderland Gresham
U14 Girls Cascade FC Liberty Salem
U15 Girls ESU Chelsea Gresham
U16 Girls THUSC Neon Beaverton
U17 Girls FC Portland Sapphire Portland
U17 Girls WC Lake Oswego Soul Crew Lake Oswego
U18 Girls WSM Galaxy Beaverton

 

[Top of Page]
 



2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys WSM Barca Beaverton
U12 Boys WSM Jaguars Beaverton
U13 Boys WSM Usonians Beaverton
U14 Boys SSF Fire Tigard
U15 Boys ESU Liverpool Gresham
U16 Boys WSM Internationals Beaverton
U17 Boys ESU Eagles Gresham
U18 Boys WSM Storm Beaverton
     
  Champion Hometown
U11 Girls THUSC Sodium Beaverton
U12 Girls SSC Ireland Tigard
U13 Girls Deschutes Spirit 93 (CO Rush 93) Bend
U14 Girls ESU Chelsea Gresham
U15 Girls THUSC Neon Beaverton
U16 Girls FC PTDL Sapphire Portland
U17 Girls LOSC Havoc Lake Oswego
U18 Girls FC PTLD Maroon Portland

 

[Top of Page]
 


 
2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Woodburn U Monarcas Woodburn
U13 Boys SSC Fire Tigard
U14 Boys FC Portland Blue Portland
U15 Boys FC Portland Hunter Portland
U16 Boys WSM Gunners Beaverton
U17 Boys FC Portland Silver Portland
U18 Boys FC Portland Bronze Portland
U19 Boys FC Portland Slate Portland
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls LOSC Storm Lake Oswego
U13 Girls ESU Chelsea Gresham
U14 Girls THUSC Neon Beaverton
U15 Girls SSC Strikerz Tigard
U16 Girls FC Portland Royal Portland
U17 Girls FC Portland Maroon Portland
U18 Girls RVSC Chaos Medford
U19 Girls OUSA Breaker Eugene

 

[Top of Page]