Print Page Share

Utah State Champions

2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014


2014

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys La Roca Premier TJ Layton
U13 Boys Sparta Premier JK Salt Lake City
U14 Boys La Roca S Premier CS Salt Lake City
U15 Boys USA Red 99 Riverton
U16 Boys Sparta 98 Premier MD Salt Lake City
U17 Boys La Roca S Premier AB Layton
U18 Boys Sparta 96 Premier JK Salt Lake City
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls La Roca Premier FD Layton
U13 Girls Sparta Premier TM Salt Lake City
U14 Girls La Roca Premier PO Layton
U15 Girls La Roca Premier FD Layton
U16 Girls Celtic FC Premier RB Provo
U17 Girls La Roca Premier PO Layton
U18 Girls Sparta Premier SP Salt Lake City

 

[Top of Page]


 

2013

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Sparta 01 Premier JK Salt Lake City
U13 Boys 00 Rangers FC Premier Provo
U14 Boys USA Red 99B Riverton
U15 Boys Sparta 98 Premier MD Salt Lake City
U16 Boys Utah FC 97B Premier Provo
U17 Boys Sparta 96 Premier JK Salt Lake City
U18 Boys Inter FC 95 Premier Sandy
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Celtic Storm 01 Premier Provo
U13 Girls La Roca Premier - PO Layton
U14 Girls La Roca Premier - FD Layton
U15 Girls Celtic Storm 98 Premier Provo
U16 Girls La Roca Premier - PO Layton
U17 Girls Sparta 96 Premier DB Salt Lake City
U18 Girls Forza FC 95 Premier RR Bountiful

 

[Top of Page]


2012

 

  Champion Hometown
U13 Boys USA Red 99 - Sa Riverton
U14 Boys Sparta 98 Premier JK Salt Lake City
U15 Boys Utah FC 97 Premier Provo
U16 Boys Sparta 96 Premier JK Salt Lake City
U17 Boys Inter FC 95 Premier Sandy
U18 Boys Red Hot FC 94 Sandy
     
  Champion Hometown
U13 Girls La Roca Premier LH Layton
U14 Girls La Roca Premier WR Layton
U15 Girls La Roca Premier PO Layton
U16 Girls Sparta 96 Premier DB Salt Lake City
U17 Girls Sparta 95 Premier DB Salt Lake City
U18 Girls La Roca Premier PT Layton
U19 Girls Sparta 93 Premier Sandy

 

[Top of Page]


2011

 

  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys Arsenal RL Lehi
U12 Boys Sparta 98 Premier JK Salt LakeCity
U13 Boys Sparta 97 Premier PR Salt LakeCity
U14 Boys La Roca Premier FD Layton
U15 Boys La Roca Premier Layton
U16 Boys La Roca Premier Layton
U17 Boys La Roca Premier Layton
U18 Boys Blue Knights 93 Premier Sandy
U19 Boys Inter FC 92 Sandy
 
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Celtic Storm 99 Premier Orem
U13 Girls Avalanche 98 Black Midvale
U14 Girls La Roca Premier Layton
U15 Girls Black Diamond Park City
U16 Girls Forza FC 95 Premier Bountiful
U17 Girls La Roca Premier Layton
U18 Girls Sparta 93 Premier Salt Lake City
U19 Girls La Roca Premier Layton

 

 

[Top of Page]


 2010
 

  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys Arsenal RL Lehi
U12 Boys Sparta 98 Premier J.K. Salt Lake City
U13 Boys Utah FC 97 PV Salt Lake City
U14 Boys Sparta 96 Premier J.K. Salt Lake City
U15 Boys Inter FC 95 Premier Sandy
U16 Boys La Roca Premier Layton
U17 Boys Blue Knights 93 Premier Sandy
U18 Boys Inter FC 92 Premier Sandy
     
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Avalanche 98 Black Sandy
U13 Girls Avalanche 97 Black Sandy
U14 Girls Sparta 96 Premier D.B. Salt Lake City
U15 Girls Sparta 95 Premier M.L. Salt Lake City
U16 Girls La Roca Premier Layton
U17 Girls Sparta 93 Premier D.B. Salt Lake City
U18 Girls Avalanche 92 Black Sandy
U19 Girls Black Diamond G19 Park City

 


[Top of Page]



2009
  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys Sparta 98 Justus Koelliker Salt Lake City
U12 Boys UCFS Academy Salt Lake City
U13 Boys La Roca Premier AO Layton
U14 Boys La Roca Premier 95 PO Layton
U15 Boys La Roca Premier AO Layton
U16 Boys Blue Knights Premier Sandy
U17 Boys Inter FC 92 Premier Sandy
U18 Boys Impact Black CM Salt Lake City
U19 Boys Sparta 90 Salt Lake City
     
  Champion Hometown
U11 Girls Avalanche 97 Premier Sandy
U12 Girls Avalanche 98 Premier Sandy
U13 Girls Sparta 96 Premier ML Salt Lake City
U14 Girls Utah Rush Nike 95 Bountiful
U15 Girls La Roca Premier PT Layton
U16 Girls La Roca Premier AO Layton
U17 Girls Avalanche 92 Premier Sandy
U18 Girls Black Diamond SC  Park City
U19 Girls Avalanche 90 Premier Sandy
 

2008

 

  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys Sparta 97 Blue Sandy
U12 Boys Sparta 96 Premier Blue Sandy
U13 Boys Rampage CC Roy
U14 Boys Utah Rush Nike 94 Bountiful
U15 Boys Sparta 93 Premier Sandy
U16 Boys La Roca DP Ogden
U17 Boys Impact Black 91 Salt Lake City
U18 Boys La Roca Premier Ogden
     
  Champion Hometown
U11 Girls Avalanche RD Sandy
U12 Girls Sparta 96 Premier Sandy
U13 Girls Sparta 95 Premier Sandy
U14 Girls La Roca Premier PT Ogden
U15 Girls La Roca Premier AO Ogden
U16 Girls La Roca Premier WR Ogden
U17 Girls Avalanche 91 Premier Sandy
U18 Girls Avalanche 90 Premier Sandy
U19 Girls Celtic Storm 89 Premier Orem

 

 

[Top of Page]


2007

 

  Champion Hometown
U11 Boys Sparta 96 Premier Blue - JK Sandy
U12 Boys Inter FC 95 Premier Sandy
U13 Boys La Roca 94 Premier Ogden
U14 Boys WSC Wasatch Shock Kaysville
U15 Boys Impact Black Salt Lake City
U16 Boys La Roca Premier Ogden
U17 Boys La Roca Premier Ogden
U18 Boys Impact Black Salt Lake City
U19 Boys Inter FC Premier 88 Sandy
     
  Champion Hometown
U11 Girls Sparta 96 Premier Sandy
U12 Girls Avalanche 95 Premier Sandy
U13 Girls Avalanche 94 Premier Sandy
U14 Girls La Roca GA Ogden
U15 Girls Sparta 92 Premier Sandy
U16 Girls Inter FC Premier 91 GS Sandy
U17 Girls Avalanche 90 Premier Sandy
U18 Girls Celtic Storm 89 Premier Orem
U19 Girls Avalanche 88 Black Sandy

 

[Top of Page]



2006

 

  Champion Hometown
U12 Boys Sparta 94 Sandy
U13 Boys Sparta 93 Sandy
U14 Boys La Roca DP Layton
U15 Boys La Roca 91 Layton
U16 Boys LaRoca Premier-AO Layton
U17 Boys Sparta 89 Sandy
U18 Boys Inter FC 88 Salt Lake City
     
  Champion Hometown
U12 Girls Avalanche 94 Premier Sandy
U13 Girls Avalanche 93 Premier Sandy
U14 Girls Avalanche 92 Premier Sandy
U15 Girls Avalanche 91 Premier Sandy
U16 Girls Avalanche 90 Premier Sandy
U17 Girls Sparta 89 Sandy
U18 Girls Avalanche 88 Black Sandy
U19 Girls Celtic Storm Orem

 

[Top of Page]